List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MausoleumStruckByLightning.png|130px]] || [[Mausoleum]] || [[Aboism]] || [[Guam 3]] || ''terra nullius'' | | [[File:MausoleumStruckByLightning.png|130px]] || [[Mausoleum]] || [[Aboism]] || [[Guam 3]] || ''terra nullius'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Æternal_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] || [[Ætérnalism]] and [[Vahaŋaism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:30, 19 November 2024
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Ætérnalist Alliumism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Ætérnal Shrine | Ætérnalism and Vahaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak |