Gulf Union: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Total pleb (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|'''[[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|40x40px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]''' | |'''[[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|40x40px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]''' | ||
|7 Feb 2025<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1337540395239739473</ref> | |7 Feb 2025<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1337540395239739473</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:I Êpcêm Mûn nan banner.png|40x40px]] [[I Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | |||
|8 Feb 2025<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1337781742811091005</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 8 February 2025
The Gulf Union is a political and economic union established with the intent of fostering cooperation between states located around the Gulf of Kozdenen or connected waterways, comprising a transcontinental region straddling southern Slabland and northeastern Thasusa.
History
Organisation
Member states
The membership of the Gulf Union currently comprises 6 ŋations, with the founding members being Kozdenen, MápabaL, Nošaterçe, R̦ijeləm, and Sofao Tâsi.
| Ŋation | Date joined |
|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2025 | |
| MápabaL | 4 Feb 2025 |
| 4 Feb 2025 | |
| 4 Feb 2025 | |
| 4 Feb 2025 | |
| 7 Feb 2025[1] | |
| 8 Feb 2025[2] |