Church of Sehol: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
|[[Araçana]]
|[[Araçana]]
|Sudubigu i-Pe
|Sudubigu i-Pe
|''TBD''
|''TBD''
|-
!Keltechra
|[[Keltechra]]
|
|''TBD''
|''TBD''
|''TBD''
|''TBD''

Revision as of 17:10, 1 October 2025

Church of Sehol
ClassificationSeholist
Grand PriesthoodŊahu: rosi Wandi Quai
Rindahw: rosi Huaci
Rohma8
OriginEarly Anaquan Empire
MembersTBD
PriesthoodTBD

The Church of Sehol is both the largest and the oldest Seholist religious institution in the Ŋorld.

Doctrine

The Church of Sehol has certain particular stances on Seholist doctrine.

Practices

The Church of Sehol has certain Church sanctioned practices and rituals.

Holidays and Festivals

The Church of Sehol holds certain yearly events to commemorate certain occasions.

Rohma

The Church of Sehol has ecumenical divisions called Rohma /rohˈma/ which are administered by central temples.

List of Rohma

The following is a list of the Rohma of the Church of Sehol, their high priests, the size of the priesthood, and the number of members who they serve.

Rohma of the Church of Sehol
Rohma Temple Locus Rosi Priesthood Membership
Rindahw Rindahw, Anaqw Huaci TBD TBD
Ŋafu Free State of Bisu, Anaqw Wandi Quai TBD TBD
Chalmosique Chalmosique, Imerchal Poranec Laólhens Irianél TBD TBD
Kozdenen Kozdenen Mar̃ʉʉ TBD TBD
Yija Yija, Shingtsun, KKC TBD TBD
Marcyland Port Marcy, Marcyland, KKC TBD TBD
Aylongam Luyquim Prefecture, Aylongam Chunhlo of Gẽo Hnetsû TBD TBD
Araçana Araçana Sudubigu i-Pe TBD TBD
Keltechra Keltechra TBD TBD

Priesthood

The Church of Sehol employs clergy who are referred to individually as "Priests" and collectively as the "Priesthood".

Name in Other Languages

Name in other languages:
  • Anakuan: i Kambu-Kambu ka rusi Siyua
  • Finnish: Siihullinen kirkko
  • Hajdossa: sexolvjerihuomiklani [se.xol.vjɛ.ri.ʍo.mi.kla.ni], [se.hol.vjɛ.ri.ʍo.mi.kla.ni]
  • Śácamþaśá: t/upogImi Miŋepáut[1] /ⁿbiŋɪpɒu̯t/

Footnotes and References