List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[English]], Cxihraitxanoaq | |[[English]], Cxihraitxanoaq | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | |||
|[[Toli]], [[English]], others | |||
|[[Iuta-Karax]] (Toli), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]] | |||
|[[Araçanic]] (Official), [[Yiddish]] (Recognized) | |||
|Çana (Araçanic), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Yiddish) | |||
|Xeçha University (Yiddish) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RK}} [[Arktsev]] | |||
|[[Kándsōō]], [[English]], [[Portuguese]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Portugese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]] | |||
|[[Xindvâ]], [[Kygami]] (Regionally) | |||
|Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:21, 4 October 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.
| Ŋation (Common Name) | Official Languages | Language Family/Families | Regulating Institution/Institutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| English, Catalan | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Catalan) | ||
| Vietnamese++ | Austroasiatic | ||
| [[File:|20px]] Anaqw | Anaqwte di Guazas | ||
| English | Saxo-Syzkynic | ||
| Aomoī, Kaervaenan | Aomoic (Aomoī) | ||
| English, Cxihraitxanoaq | Saxo-Syzkynic (English) | ||
| Toli, English, others | Iuta-Karax (Toli), Saxo-Syzkynic (English) | ||
| Araçanic (Official), Yiddish (Recognized) | Çana (Araçanic), Saxo-Syzkynic (Yiddish) | Xeçha University (Yiddish) | |
| Kándsōō, English, Portuguese | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portugese) | ||
| Xindvâ, Kygami (Regionally) | Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | ||
| Rokadong | Nentan | Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority[disputed] |