List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign [[ŋation]] in the [[Nguhcraft|Ŋorld]]. | This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign [[ŋation]] in the [[Nguhcraft|Ŋorld]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Ŋation (Common Name) | !Ŋation (Common Name) | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{Banner|AA}} [[Adnar]] | |{{Banner|AA}} [[Adnar]] | ||
|[[Vietnamese++]] | |[[Vietnamese++]] | ||
|Austroasiatic | |Austroasiatic<ref>Finding a canonical name for this</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|[[Xindvâ]], [[Kygami]] (Regionally) | |[[Xindvâ]], [[Kygami]] (Regionally) | ||
|Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | |Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|BD}} [[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CV}} [[Civuyiscajrn]] | |||
|[[Knrawi]], [[Soc'ul']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CB}} [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Paxelow]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CP}} [[The Complex]] | |||
|[[Standard Information Transfer and Record Protocol|SITRP]], [[English]], [[Spanish]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|CR}} [[Corneria, Anarchist Workers Republic of|Corneria]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Hlatim'Vjekjatan]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|DH}} [[Dhourigkàn]] | |||
|[[Eirvau]], [[Gunerazantya]], [[Ippi]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:30, 4 October 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.
- ↑ Finding a canonical name for this