List of Ŋational Dishes: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Villnark (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Villnark (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|Glowberry Custard
|Glowberry Custard
|-
|-
| [[Xtrakva]] || || Stew made from beef, potatoes and carrots
| rowspan="2" | [[Xtrakva]] || ''Unhejsäkaven'' <br> ''Ųejšokejvę'' || Stew made from beef<ref>Traditionally, goat meat ''(mbÿrsäk <sub>(Mor)</sub>, ammÿršok <sub>(Rem)</sub>)'' would have been used back in the home world, but due to the rarity of goats in Xtrakva, beef has been used as a substitute.</ref>, potatoes and carrots. This is a very common meal in the parent-country of Morytia.
|-
|| ''Tirgrÿp'' <br> ''Čirrÿf'' || Night-Fish<ref>A specific type of fish that would be harvested during the late evening back home. No instance of this fish has been found in this world, thus, cod is a preferred substitute due to similar texture and flavor.</ref>, which is a very popular fish in the parent-country of Remÿs.
|-
|-
| [[Rauratoshan]]
| [[Rauratoshan]]

Revision as of 14:16, 15 October 2025

The following is a list of dishes that have been deemed ŋational dishes by ŋations.

List of Ŋational Dishes
Ŋation Dish Description
Araçana Angarma Kerji Rice with peanut sauce and goat
Imerchal · Sirenguard Pāŋkǎj Egg Sandwich, originating from Sirenguard Maid Café
sq's Territories · Vipolis Shrimp-Fried Rice you know what this is
sq's Territories · Coŋstaŋtiŋople Sjot-na-vjetka Grilled meats on a skewer
Tanzang Oggs Sonp Glowberry Custard
Xtrakva Unhejsäkaven
Ųejšokejvę
Stew made from beef[1], potatoes and carrots. This is a very common meal in the parent-country of Morytia.
Tirgrÿp
Čirrÿf
Night-Fish[2], which is a very popular fish in the parent-country of Remÿs.
Rauratoshan Starlight Roll
  Rauralath Rethen
Salmon sushi roll - think a B.C. roll, but with the cucumber replaced with glowberry[3]
  1. Traditionally, goat meat (mbÿrsäk (Mor), ammÿršok (Rem)) would have been used back in the home world, but due to the rarity of goats in Xtrakva, beef has been used as a substitute.
  2. A specific type of fish that would be harvested during the late evening back home. No instance of this fish has been found in this world, thus, cod is a preferred substitute due to similar texture and flavor.
  3. Yes, this item exists in Rauratoshan's source world as well - though Nguhcraft glowberries taste different to their closest Spectradom equivalent.