Thasusan Union: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Cinthyr (talk | contribs)
updated the list of member states because it has nearly doubled
Cinthyr (talk | contribs)
added the flag
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Flag TU.png|alt=A 2:3 rectangle with the top half blue and the bottom half violet. The sun of the flag of Þunan Qumreá is in the center, with a green ring above it meeting with the central edges of the rays.|thumb|Official flag of the Thasusan Union.]]
The '''Thasusan Union''' is an international political and economic union of ŋations in Thasusa and surrounding lands.
The '''Thasusan Union''' is an international political and economic union of ŋations in Thasusa and surrounding lands.


== Member states ==
== Member states ==
The membership of the Thasusan Union currently comprises seven member states.
The membership of the Thasusan Union currently comprises ten member states.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! data-sort-type="Name" |Member state
! data-sort-type="Name" |Member state
!Representative
!Representative
!Date of admission
!Date of admission
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]'''
|{{Banner|AC}} '''[[Araçana]]'''
|[[Outlaw Sly]]
|9 October 2025
|-
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]'''<ref name=":0">Founding member</ref>
|[[Zendrid]]
|[[Zendrid]]
|14 September 2025
|14 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]'''
|{{Banner|EK}} '''[[Enkavak]]'''
|[[Namnak Xhesas]]
|9 October 2025
|-
|'''{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]'''<ref name=":0" />
|[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]]
|[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]]
|14 September 2025
|14 September 2025
Line 20: Line 29:
|27 September 2025
|27 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]'''
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]'''<ref name=":0" />
|[[User:Szlanty|ßlanty]]
|[[User:Szlanty|ßlanty]]
|14 September 2025
|14 September 2025
|-
|'''[[File:Patra_banner.png|40x40px]]''' '''[[Patra]]'''
|[[Seo]]
|6 November 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]'''
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]'''
|[[Peaches]]
|[[Peaches]]
|23 September 2025
|23 September 2025
|-
|'''{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]]'''
|[[Skrungk]]
|27 October 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]'''
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]'''
Line 32: Line 49:
|23 September 2025
|23 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]'''
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]'''<ref name=":0" />
|[[Villnark]]
|[[Villnark]]
|14 September 2025
|14 September 2025
|-
|-
|}
|}
<references />
== Territory ==
The TU currently owns one territory jointly owned between all members of the Union: the city of [[Þunan_Ŋáce_(city)|Þunan Ŋáce]], which it uses as headquarters.
[[Category:International organisations]]

Latest revision as of 10:34, 24 November 2025

A 2:3 rectangle with the top half blue and the bottom half violet. The sun of the flag of Þunan Qumreá is in the center, with a green ring above it meeting with the central edges of the rays.
Official flag of the Thasusan Union.

The Thasusan Union is an international political and economic union of ŋations in Thasusa and surrounding lands.

Member states

The membership of the Thasusan Union currently comprises ten member states.

Member state Representative Date of admission
Araçana Outlaw Sly 9 October 2025
Aylongam[1] Zendrid 14 September 2025
Enkavak Namnak Xhesas 9 October 2025
Keltechra[1] cinthyr 14 September 2025
Myžariky rnifnuf 27 September 2025
Nāroňpār[1] ßlanty 14 September 2025
Patra Seo 6 November 2025
Pua Peaches 23 September 2025
Tauranga Puawai Skrungk 27 October 2025
Xarslasja Agma Schwa 23 September 2025
Xtrakva[1] Villnark 14 September 2025
  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Founding member

Territory

The TU currently owns one territory jointly owned between all members of the Union: the city of Þunan Ŋáce, which it uses as headquarters.