List of Ŋational Dishes: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Astaryuu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: 2017 source edit
Xhesas (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The following is a list of dishes that have deemed ŋational dishes by a ŋation.
The following is a list of dishes that have been deemed ŋational dishes by ŋations.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|[[Imerchal]] · [[Sirenguard]]
|[[Imerchal]] · [[Sirenguard]]
|Egg Sandwich
|''Pāŋkǎj''
|
|Egg Sandwich, originating from [[Sirenguard Maid Café]]
|-
|-
|[[sq's Territories]] · [[Vipolis]]
|[[sq's Territories]] · [[Vipolis]]
Line 24: Line 24:
|Glowberry Custard
|Glowberry Custard
|-
|-
| [[Xtrakva]] || || Stew made from beef, potatoes carrots
| rowspan="2" | [[Xtrakva]] || ''Unhejsäkaven'' <br> ''Ųejšokejvę'' || Stew made from beef<ref>Traditionally, goat meat ''(mbÿrsäk <sub>[[Morytian|(Mor)]]</sub>, ammÿršok <sub>[[Remÿsian|(Rem)]]</sub>)'' would have been used back in the home world, but due to the rarity of goats in Xtrakva, beef has been used as a substitute.</ref>, potatoes and carrots. This is a very common meal in the parent-country of Morytia.
|-
|| ''Tirgrÿp'' <br> ''Čirrÿf'' || Night-Fish<ref>A specific type of fish that would be harvested during the late evening back home. No instance of this fish has been found in this world, thus, cod is a preferred substitute due to similar texture and flavor.</ref>, which is a very popular fish in the parent-country of Remÿs.
|-
|-
| [[Rauratoshan]]
| [[Rauratoshan]]
| Starlight Roll<br>{{rkdg| }} ''Rauralath Rethen''
| Starlight Roll<br>{{rkdg| }} ''Rauralath Rethen''
| Salmon roll - think a {{wp|B.C. roll}}, but with the cucumber replaced with glowberry<ref>Yes, this item exists in Rauratoshan's source world as well - though Nguhcraft glowberries taste different to their closest Spectradom equivalent.</ref>
| Salmon sushi roll - think a {{wp|B.C. roll}}, but with the cucumber replaced with glowberry<ref>Yes, this item exists in Rauratoshan's source world as well - though Nguhcraft glowberries taste different to their closest Spectradom equivalent.</ref>
|-
|[[Adnar]]
|[[Fỡ]]
|Consider checking the page out :DD
|-
|-
| || ||  
|[[Enkavak]]
|[[Grapes#Stuffed Grape Leaves|Stuffed Grape Leaves (Dolma)]]<br>{{script|script=laevanaak|t=}}<br>{{script|script=laevanaak|t=}} lit. 'leaf'<br>{{script|script=laevanaak|t=}} lit. 'wrapping'
|Stuffed grape leaves or Dolma are a very important dish in Enkavak. They are often combined with different sauces or eaten on their own as snack or for breakfast.
|-
|-
| || ||  
|
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:55, 7 December 2025

The following is a list of dishes that have been deemed ŋational dishes by ŋations.

List of Ŋational Dishes
Ŋation Dish Description
Araçana Angarma Kerji Rice with peanut sauce and goat
Imerchal · Sirenguard Pāŋkǎj Egg Sandwich, originating from Sirenguard Maid Café
sq's Territories · Vipolis Shrimp-Fried Rice you know what this is
sq's Territories · Coŋstaŋtiŋople Sjot-na-vjetka Grilled meats on a skewer
Tanzang Oggs Sonp Glowberry Custard
Xtrakva Unhejsäkaven
Ųejšokejvę
Stew made from beef[1], potatoes and carrots. This is a very common meal in the parent-country of Morytia.
Tirgrÿp
Čirrÿf
Night-Fish[2], which is a very popular fish in the parent-country of Remÿs.
Rauratoshan Starlight Roll
  Rauralath Rethen
Salmon sushi roll - think a B.C. roll, but with the cucumber replaced with glowberry[3]
Adnar Fỡ Consider checking the page out :DD
Enkavak Stuffed Grape Leaves (Dolma)

 lit. 'leaf'
 lit. 'wrapping'
Stuffed grape leaves or Dolma are a very important dish in Enkavak. They are often combined with different sauces or eaten on their own as snack or for breakfast.
  1. Traditionally, goat meat (mbÿrsäk (Mor), ammÿršok (Rem)) would have been used back in the home world, but due to the rarity of goats in Xtrakva, beef has been used as a substitute.
  2. A specific type of fish that would be harvested during the late evening back home. No instance of this fish has been found in this world, thus, cod is a preferred substitute due to similar texture and flavor.
  3. Yes, this item exists in Rauratoshan's source world as well - though Nguhcraft glowberries taste different to their closest Spectradom equivalent.