List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|1
|1
|Northern Wilderness
|Northern Wilderness
|Very Large.
|Very Large. Outdated due to unmapped [[Sq's Territories]] additions.
|-
|-
|2
|2
Line 17: Line 17:
|3
|3
|Southwestern Wilderness
|Southwestern Wilderness
|outdated due to unmapped [[Exclusive Economic Territory]], [[Hajdislant]], [[Appalliŋesia]], and [[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]] reductions.
|Outdated due to unmapped [[Exclusive Economic Territory]], [[Hajdislant]], [[Appalliŋesia]], and [[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]] reductions.
|-
|-
|4
|4
|North Citadel Wilderness
|North Citadel Wilderness
|outdated due to unmapped addition of [[Ãjãhcãd Jêjhlãb]].
|Outdated due to unmapped addition of [[Ãjãhcãd Jêjhlãb]].
|-
|-
|5
|5
|Bad Desert Wilderness
|Bad Desert Wilderness
|named Bad Desert for this map, after the presence of [[Bad to the Land]] and and the Mesa Temple built by [[Benny]].
|Named Bad Desert for this map, after the presence of [[Bad to the Land]] and and the Mesa Temple built by [[Benny]].
|-
|-
|6
|6
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|13
|13
|Cold Wilderness
|
|-
|14
|South [[Dhourigkàn]] Wilderness
|South [[Dhourigkàn]] Wilderness
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:43, 26 September 2025

Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update

The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity. The September 2025 revision is outdated.

# Name Notes
1 Northern Wilderness Very Large. Outdated due to unmapped Sq's Territories additions.
2 Southern Wilderness Very Large.
3 Southwestern Wilderness Outdated due to unmapped Exclusive Economic Territory, Hajdislant, Appalliŋesia, and Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo reductions.
4 North Citadel Wilderness Outdated due to unmapped addition of Ãjãhcãd Jêjhlãb.
5 Bad Desert Wilderness Named Bad Desert for this map, after the presence of Bad to the Land and and the Mesa Temple built by Benny.
6 South Enkavak Wilderness
7 West Enkavak Wilderness
8 ÞUNAN QUMREÁ WILDERNESS Former Þunan Qumreá. Accidentally capitalized
9 Miŋejácár Wilderness Former Þunan Qumreá, Oberia, and Nguhgle land.
10 North Complex Wilderness
11 NORTH ʡETERIA WILDERNESS Accidentally capitalized
12 Murbetia Wilderness
13 South Dhourigkàn Wilderness