Thasusan Union: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kaw57 (talk | contribs)
m categorized
Cinthyr (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
!Date of admission
!Date of admission
|-
|-
|{{Banner|AC}} '''[[Araçana]]'''
|{{Banner|AC}} '''[[Araçana]]'''<ref>Currently suspended as Sly is on hiatus.</ref>
|[[Outlaw Sly]]
|[[Outlaw Sly]]
|9 October 2025
|9 October 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]'''
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]'''<ref name=":0">Founding member</ref>
|[[Zendrid]]
|[[Zendrid]]
|14 September 2025<ref name=":0">Founding Member</ref>
|14 September 2025
|-
|-
|{{Banner|EK}} '''[[Enkavak]]'''
|{{Banner|EK}} '''[[Enkavak]]'''
Line 20: Line 20:
|9 October 2025
|9 October 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]'''
|'''{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]'''<ref name=":0" />
|[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]]
|[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]]
|14 September 2025<ref name=":0" />
|14 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]'''
|'''{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]'''
Line 28: Line 28:
|27 September 2025
|27 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]'''
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]'''<ref name=":0" />
|[[User:Szlanty|ßlanty]]
|[[User:Szlanty|ßlanty]]
|14 September 2025<ref name=":0" />
|14 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]'''
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]'''
|[[Peaches]]
|[[Peaches]]
|23 September 2025
|23 September 2025
|-
|'''{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]]'''
|[[Skrungk]]
|27 October 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]'''
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]'''
Line 40: Line 44:
|23 September 2025
|23 September 2025
|-
|-
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]'''
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]'''<ref name=":0" />
|[[Villnark]]
|[[Villnark]]
|14 September 2025<ref name=":0" />
|14 September 2025
|-
|-
|}
|}
<references />
<references />
== Territory ==
The TU currently owns one territory jointly owned between all members of the Union: the city of [[Þunan_Ŋáce_(city)|Þunan Ŋáce]], which it uses as headquarters.
[[Category:International organisations]]
[[Category:International organisations]]

Revision as of 16:42, 27 October 2025

The Thasusan Union is an international political and economic union of ŋations in Thasusa and surrounding lands.

Member states

The membership of the Thasusan Union currently comprises nine member states.

Member state Representative Date of admission
Araçana[1] Outlaw Sly 9 October 2025
Aylongam[2] Zendrid 14 September 2025
Enkavak Namnak Xhesas 9 October 2025
Keltechra[2] cinthyr 14 September 2025
Myžariky rnifnuf 27 September 2025
Nāroňpār[2] ßlanty 14 September 2025
Pua Peaches 23 September 2025
Tauranga Puawai Skrungk 27 October 2025
Xarslasja Agma Schwa 23 September 2025
Xtrakva[2] Villnark 14 September 2025
  1. Currently suspended as Sly is on hiatus.
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 Founding member

Territory

The TU currently owns one territory jointly owned between all members of the Union: the city of Þunan Ŋáce, which it uses as headquarters.