Thasusan Union: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m categorized |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Date of admission | !Date of admission | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|AC}} '''[[Araçana]]''' | |{{Banner|AC}} '''[[Araçana]]'''<ref>Currently suspended as Sly is on hiatus.</ref> | ||
|[[Outlaw Sly]] | |[[Outlaw Sly]] | ||
|9 October 2025 | |9 October 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]''' | |'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]'''<ref name=":0">Founding member</ref> | ||
|[[Zendrid]] | |[[Zendrid]] | ||
|14 September 2025 | |14 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|EK}} '''[[Enkavak]]''' | |{{Banner|EK}} '''[[Enkavak]]''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|9 October 2025 | |9 October 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]''' | |'''{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]]'''<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]] | |[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]] | ||
|14 September 2025 | |14 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]''' | |'''{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]''' | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|27 September 2025 | |27 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]''' | |'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]'''<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|[[User:Szlanty|ßlanty]] | |[[User:Szlanty|ßlanty]] | ||
|14 September 2025 | |14 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]''' | |'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]''' | ||
|[[Peaches]] | |[[Peaches]] | ||
|23 September 2025 | |23 September 2025 | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]]''' | |||
|[[Skrungk]] | |||
|27 October 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]''' | |'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]''' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|23 September 2025 | |23 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]''' | |'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]'''<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|[[Villnark]] | |[[Villnark]] | ||
|14 September 2025 | |14 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
== Territory == | |||
The TU currently owns one territory jointly owned between all members of the Union: the city of [[Þunan_Ŋáce_(city)|Þunan Ŋáce]], which it uses as headquarters. | |||
[[Category:International organisations]] | [[Category:International organisations]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 27 October 2025
The Thasusan Union is an international political and economic union of ŋations in Thasusa and surrounding lands.
Member states
The membership of the Thasusan Union currently comprises nine member states.
| Member state | Representative | Date of admission |
|---|---|---|
| Outlaw Sly | 9 October 2025 | |
| Zendrid | 14 September 2025 | |
| Namnak Xhesas | 9 October 2025 | |
| cinthyr | 14 September 2025 | |
| rnifnuf | 27 September 2025 | |
| ßlanty | 14 September 2025 | |
| Peaches | 23 September 2025 | |
| Skrungk | 27 October 2025 | |
| Agma Schwa | 23 September 2025 | |
| Villnark | 14 September 2025 |
Territory
The TU currently owns one territory jointly owned between all members of the Union: the city of Þunan Ŋáce, which it uses as headquarters.