Timeline of Nguhcraft history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m i spelled founding as frounding lmao |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Founding of [[Old Cuba]] and [[Sweden-Ŋərway]] | |Founding of [[Old Cuba]] and [[Sweden-Ŋərway]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|?? February | |||
|The End is closed to reserve it for a stream | |||
|- | |||
|25 March | |25 March | ||
|Founding of [[Monguhlia]] | |Founding of [[Monguhlia]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|4 April | |4 April | ||
|Completion of the Overworld [[Great Ice Bridge]] | |Completion of the Overworld [[Great Ice Bridge]] | ||
|- | |||
|22 May | |||
|The End Dimension is made public again | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 || 7 January || Start of [[Season 2]] and end of [[Season 1]] | | 2022 || 7 January || Start of [[Season 2]] and end of [[Season 1]] | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 10 September 2024
This is a timeline of Nguhcraft history, comprising important territorial, political, and server events.
| Year | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 19 October | Start of Season 1 |
| 16 December | Founding of Old Cuba and Sweden-Ŋərway | |
| 2021 | ?? February | The End is closed to reserve it for a stream |
| 25 March | Founding of Monguhlia | |
| 29 March | Founding of The Artipelago | |
| 4 April | Completion of the Overworld Great Ice Bridge | |
| 22 May | The End Dimension is made public again | |
| 2022 | 7 January | Start of Season 2 and end of Season 1 |
| 2023 | 13 November | The Raid |
| 2024 | 2 January | First political map drawn |
| 2 February | Founding of the United Ŋations | |
| 10 March | Original fandom wiki was created | |
| 11 March | Fandom wiki deprecated and mirahaze wiki created | |
| 22 March | Nguhcraft Spring | |
| 7 April | (Discovery of) Þunan Qumreá Heist | |
| 10 April | World war 1 | |
| 29 April | Chickenpocalypse | |
| 12 June | Mirahaze wiki deprecated and moved to mc.nguh.org | |
| 8 to 9 July | Nguhcraft Summer | |
| 12 July | Chilled War begins | |
| 22 August | Dissolution of Murbetia and Scramble for Murbetia |