List of freedom indices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Trying to quantify freedom, feel free to add as many nations and scores as possible. I just added these as examples (this article name is the same as its inspiration on real wikipedia) |
m alphabetized list |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!data-sort-type="Country"| Country !! Freedom in the world !! Villager rights<ref>compared to players</ref> !! Score !! Index of Economic Freedom !! Score !! Democracy Index !! Score | !data-sort-type="Country"| Country !! Freedom in the world !! Villager rights<ref>compared to players</ref> !! Score !! Index of Economic Freedom !! Score !! Democracy Index !! Score | ||
|- | |||
| [[Corneria]] || ?? || Free || 9 || ??? || ? || ??? || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East Pua]] || ?? || Free || 9 || Repressed || 2 || Authoritarian Regime || 2 | | [[East Pua]] || ?? || Free || 9 || Repressed || 2 || Authoritarian Regime || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kyaw Cen]] || ?? || Repressed || 2 || ??? || ? || Hybrid Regime || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pihi]] || ?? || ???? || ? || Repressed || 2 || Authoritarian Regime || 2 | | [[Pihi]] || ?? || ???? || ? || Repressed || 2 || Authoritarian Regime || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Pua]] || ?? || Repressed || 2 || ??? || ? || Authoritarian Regime || 2 | | [[West Pua]] || ?? || Repressed || 2 || ??? || ? || Authoritarian Regime || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 21 October 2024
| Country | Freedom in the world | Villager rights[1] | Score | Index of Economic Freedom | Score | Democracy Index | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corneria | ?? | Free | 9 | ??? | ? | ??? | ? |
| East Pua | ?? | Free | 9 | Repressed | 2 | Authoritarian Regime | 2 |
| Kyaw Cen | ?? | Repressed | 2 | ??? | ? | Hybrid Regime | 5 |
| Pihi | ?? | ???? | ? | Repressed | 2 | Authoritarian Regime | 2 |
| West Pua | ?? | Repressed | 2 | ??? | ? | Authoritarian Regime | 2 |
- ↑ compared to players