Far Eastern Rail and Road Association: Difference between revisions
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|Connecting [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] cities. | |Connecting [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] cities. | ||
|''None'' | |||
|- | |||
|Ⴆ-line | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 June 2025 | |||
|Connecting [[NTEET]], [[Cyrykä]] and [[T'anshilebs]]. | |||
|''None'' | |||
|- | |||
|Ⴡ-line | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|6 June 2025 | |||
|Connecting [[Yamajka]] to mainland [[Aprux Mexyrhat]]. | |||
|''None'' | |''None'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 6 June 2025

Far Eastern Rail and Road Association (acronym: FERRA) is an interŋational organization focusing on the development of infrastructure in the far east (Sea of Density).
History
It was founded on 23 April 2025. On the 24 of April 2025, Exclusive Economic Territory was proclaimed, being governed by all FERRA members.
Internal Workings
FERRA operates within a loose framework of majority-vote based resolutions. As of now, mystery option was never the most voted on. Thank God...
Important Votes
The following is a list of the more important votes that occured in FERRA. It excludes, among others, votes for new members and decorative matters.
| Number of Vote | Vote Question | Date | Votes in favour | Votes Against | Other Types of Votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Should the organization of FERRA establish the Exclusive Economic Territory, encompasing various islands in the Sea of Density, that would be governed as an condominium by all member states? | 23 April 2025 | 3 | 1 | |
| 6 | Should FERRA allow the states in the list bellow to be able to become members of FERRA, and should it send formal invitations to the leaders of said states? | 25 April 2025 | 5 | 0 | Yes (only making a public anouncment in the nguh server) (0) |
| 10 | For the non-Loop FERRA lines, what letter names should FERRA use as a naming convention? | 29 April 2025 | - | - | Hebrew (0); Asomtavruli (6); Nuskhuri (0); Other (2) |
| 12 | Should FERRA Expand the EET to diffrent flower forest biomes around the Sea of Density? (That would be known as FERRA Flower Company) | 3 May 2025 | 1 | 2 | |
| 14 | Should FERRA lines (Excluding local, that is, in one country) be colour coded, and should these colours be used as visual information on stations, infographics, tunnels, etc.? | 20 May 2025 | 5 | 1 | |
| 15 | Should the Density Loop have priority over other lines? (meaning that you can travel its entire circumfernce without leaving your minecart) | 21 May 2025 | 5 | 0 | |
| 17 | Should FERRA establish an institution of a bank, that would colect fees on a time interval, which fees would go into a common FERRA budget, used for aquiring good[s]? | 29 May 2025 | 1 | 5 | No opinion (0) |
| 18 | Should member states recive a letter that would denounce their local rail line's name? | 2 June 2025 | vote not concluded | vote not concluded | |
| 19 | Should FERRA start construction of an another loop, south of the Density Loop, that would connect with it through connector lines? | 2 June 2025 | vote not concluded | vote not concluded | The proposal needs to be altered (No) (0) |
Lines
The names of local and non-loop lines are derived from the Asomtavruli alphabet[↗].
Lines in Operation
| Name | Lanes | Stations | Date planned | Date finished | Mode of operation | Goals | Colour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Density Loop | 2 | 19 | 23 April 2025 | 30 May 2025 | Functional | Connecting member states on the Sea of Density. | Blue |
| Ⴄ-line | 2 | 2 | 20 February 2025 | Functional | Connecting Erdudad to Laditsad. | None | |
| Ⴃ2-line | 1 | 3 (▲) | 30 April 2025 | Not finished | Partial operation. | Southern border rail of Aprux Mexyrhat. | None |
Planned Lines
| Name | Lanes | Stations | Date planned | Goals | Colour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ⴁ-line | 2 | 2 | 28 April 2025 | Connecting T'anshilebs to Enkavak. | Light Blue |
| Ⴃ1-line | 2 | 3 | Connecting Aprux Mexyrhat cities. | None | |
| Ⴆ-line | 2 | 5 | 6 June 2025 | Connecting NTEET, Cyrykä and T'anshilebs. | None |
| Ⴡ-line | 2 | 6 June 2025 | Connecting Yamajka to mainland Aprux Mexyrhat. | None |
Proposed Lines
| Name | Lanes | Stations | Goals | Colour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparsity Loop | 2 | 11 | Connecting southern member states. | Purple |
| Ⴅ-line | 2 | Connecting Wänade cities. | None |
Scraped Lines
| Name | Stations | Date planned | Date Scraped | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ⴀ-line | 4 | 28 April 2025 | 2 June 2025 | Transformation into Sparsity Loop. |
| Ⴂ-line | 2 | 28 April 2025 | 2 June 2025 | There already existed a Cenrail line between northern member states. |
Members
Current FERRA members
Voting Members
There are 9 members with voting rights (Founding members in bold):
| Official Name | Representative | Date of becoming a member | Rail Stations
Current/(Planned) |
Other Infrastructure |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adaria | Martinawa | 4 may 2025 | 0 | |
| Aprux Mexyrhat | Aleksanetra of Perhyh | 23/30 April 2025 | 4 | Cannals (Piras, Xina) |
| Coldba (Cuba) (Bad to the Land only) | Fin | 27 April 2025 | 0 (1) | |
| Enkavak | Namnak Xhesas | 2 April 2025 | (1) | |
| Emberland | probablynotacriminal | 26 April 2025 | (1) | |
| Grand Archduchy of T'anshilebs | Lambda | 23 April 2025 | 12 | |
| Ḿaro | Dragonfly | 23 April 2025 | 1 | |
| Wänade | Nahia of Kawäbade | 23 April 2025 | 3 | |
| Paz Kiiam | Rivulé Rainworld | 24 April 2025 | (2) |
Non-voting FERRA members
Some ŋations have lost or have renounced their voting rights (Founding members in bold):
| Official Name | Representative | Date of becoming a member | Date of losing voting rights | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ | Šœ́hag | 23 April 2025 | 2 May 2025 | Šœ́hag has given away voting rights to an Enkavak representative. |
Past FERRA members
Some ŋations have ceased to be a FERRA member:
| Official Name | Date of becoming a member | Date of ceasing of being a member | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keis-Spucke Administration | 23 April 2025 | 30 April 2025 | Transition into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke. |
| Tsiččẽŋajir | 27 April 2025 | 3 June 2025 | Dissolution of Tsiččẽŋajir. |
Observatory Status
The following ŋations or individuals have an observatory status:
- Sq
- Spookbag
In other languages