Counties of Xarslasja: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Xarslasja map county colors.png|thumb|Map of Xarslajsa Counties by their Land Borders. Unlabeled dashed portion south of Carefree Isles is [[Ŋibraltar]], which is not a county, but rather a "district."]] | |||
The Bezuvate of [[Xarslasja]] is split into 11 counties (''Feunawa'') and one district (''K'ix''), summing up to 12 total subdivisions. | The Bezuvate of [[Xarslasja]] is split into 11 counties (''Feunawa'') and one district (''K'ix''), summing up to 12 total subdivisions. | ||
[[File:Xar counties.png|thumb|The English names of the feunawa of Xarslasja shown on a rough map of the local borders.]] | [[File:Xar counties.png|thumb|The English names of the feunawa of Xarslasja shown on a rough map of the local borders.]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
| [[File:gila flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Gila County]], ''Feunau Xisla''|| [[Gila Bend]], [[Ajo]] | | [[File:gila flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Gila County]], ''Feunau Xisla''|| [[Gila Bend]], [[Ajo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:graham flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Graham County]], ''Feunau Kraam''|| | | [[File:graham flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Graham County]], ''Feunau Kraam''|| [[Sun City West]], [[San Tan Valley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:greenlee flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Greenlee County]], ''Feunau Krinnsli''|| | | [[File:greenlee flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Greenlee County]], ''Feunau Krinnsli''|| [[Greer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:la paz flag.png|link=|150px]] [[La Paz County]], ''Feunau Cuvvex''|| [[Eager]], [[ | | [[File:la paz flag.png|link=|150px]] [[La Paz County]], ''Feunau Cuvvex''|| [[Eager]], [[Far Harbor]], [[Xar Harbor]], [[Bar Harbor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ngibraltar flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Ngibraltar]], ''K'ix Njibrautarbwa''|| [[Ngibraltar]] (special condominium between Xarslasja and the [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | | [[File:ngibraltar flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Ngibraltar]], ''K'ix Njibrautarbwa''|| [[Ngibraltar]] (special condominium between Xarslasja and the [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
| [[File:pinal flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Pinal County]], ''Feunau Pinnau''|| [[Buckeye]] | | [[File:pinal flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Pinal County]], ''Feunau Pinnau''|| [[Buckeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:santa cruz flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Santa Cruz County]], ''Feunau Sjanntakruz''|| [[Nogales]] | | [[File:santa cruz flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Santa Cruz County]], ''Feunau Sjanntakruz''|| [[Nogales]], Tucson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:yavapai flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Yavapai County]], ''Feunau Javvapai''|| [[Sedona]], [[Clifton]], [[Nothing]] | | [[File:yavapai flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Yavapai County]], ''Feunau Javvapai''|| [[Sedona]], [[Clifton]], [[Nothing]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| [[File:yuma flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Yuma County]], ''Feunau Juma''|| All of [[Core Xarslasja]], including [[Yuma]], [[Tempe]], [[Blythe]], [[Payson]], and [[Quartzsite]] | | [[File:yuma flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Yuma County]], ''Feunau Juma''|| All of [[Core Xarslasja]], including [[Yuma]], [[Tempe]], [[Blythe]], [[Payson]], and [[Quartzsite]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| [[File:carefree flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:coconino flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:gila flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:graham flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:greenlee flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:la paz flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:ngibraltar flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:pima flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:pinal flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:santa cruz flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:yavapai flag.png|link=|50px]] || [[File:yuma flag.png|link=|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carefree Isles]]||[[Coconino County]]|| [[Gila County]] || [[Graham County]] || [[Greenlee County]] || [[La Paz County]] || [[Ngibraltar]] || [[Pima County]] || [[Pinal County]] || [[Santa Cruz County]] || [[Yavapai County]] || [[Yuma County]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Xarslasja]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:39, 28 November 2024

The Bezuvate of Xarslasja is split into 11 counties (Feunawa) and one district (K'ix), summing up to 12 total subdivisions.

List of Feunawa and K'ix
| County/District Flag | Cities/Towns Therein |
|---|---|
| Carefree Isles | |
| Flagstaff, Tucson | |
| Gila Bend, Ajo | |
| Sun City West, San Tan Valley | |
| Greer | |
| Eager, Far Harbor, Xar Harbor, Bar Harbor | |
| Ngibraltar (special condominium between Xarslasja and the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Arcosanti, Needle Rock | |
| Buckeye | |
| Nogales, Tucson | |
| Sedona, Clifton, Nothing | |
| All of Core Xarslasja, including Yuma, Tempe, Blythe, Payson, and Quartzsite |
| Carefree Isles | Coconino County | Gila County | Graham County | Greenlee County | La Paz County | Ngibraltar | Pima County | Pinal County | Santa Cruz County | Yavapai County | Yuma County |
- ↑ Note: This is the only of the feunawa that is NOT named after a county in real-life Arizona. Carefree is a town.