Lux Moniridia: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CMCollective (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Astaryuu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: 2017 source edit
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox person|name=Iris Moniridia|photo=Iris Picrew.png|photo-label=A picrew of how Iris would want to look|pronouns=She/It<ref>For the sake of consistency, Iris is exclusively referred to with She/Her pronouns in this article</ref>|born=2007-11-18|other-names=Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino<br>Khulchanh|occupations=Governor of [[Monke Island]]|nationality=[[Enkavak|Atlantic]], [[East Pua|East Puan]], [[Imerchal|Imerchali]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyawcenni]], [[Oressia|Oressian]]}}
{{Infobox person
|name=Lux Moniridia
|photo=Iris Picrew.png
|photo-label=A picrew of how Lux would want to look
|pronouns=She/It<ref>For the sake of consistency, Lux is exclusively referred to with She/Her pronouns in this article</ref>
|born=18 November 2007
|other-names=אורית בת מיכאל<br>Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino<br>Khulchanh<br>Luhsa Čębiyom<br>Света Цветочина
|occupations=Duchess of [[Bootland]]
|nationality=[[Enkavak|Atlantic]], [[Bootland|Bootlandic]], [[East Pua|East Puan]], [[Imerchal|Imerchali]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyawcenni]], [[Oressia|Oressian]]}}


'''Iris Moniridia''' ([[Laevanaak]]: Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino, [[Xindvâ]]: ''Khulchanh'' {{ipa|[xʊl.tɕɛ̃j̃]}}) was the host of the [[Casual Mitosis Collective]] before the [[CMCxplosion]] on 2025-02-07. She currently serves as the governor of the [[Monke Island|Territory of Monke Island]] in the [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]. She also served as the governor of [[Heufauna]], the leader of the CMCic Federal Council, the Gepach of the [[City State of Amuj]] and the 1st president of the [[Uzafnic Federation]] prior to the all of those nations' dissolutions.
'''Lux Moniridia''' ([[Hebrew#Monke Hebrew|Monke Hebrew]]: אורית בת מיכאל ''Orit Bat Miħa'el'' {{ipa|[ʔɔʀit bat miχaʔɛl]}}, [[Laevanaak]]: ''Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino'', [[Xindvâ]]: ''Khulchanh'' {{ipa|[xʊl.tɕɛ̃j̃]}}, [[Kyawcenni]]: ''Luhsa Čębiyom'' {{ipa|[lyχsə tʃɚbijɔm]}}, [[Russian]]: Света Цветочина ''Svyeta Cvyetočina'' {{ipa|[ˈsvʲetə ʦvʲeˈtoʨinə]}}), known until 20 April 2025 as '''Iris''', was the head of the [[Grex Multiridianus]], a system she unintentionally started from too much "robotposting" on 18 February 2025. At the time she was banned, she was the duchess of [[Bootland]]. She also served as the host of the [[Casual Mitosis Collective]] who ruled the so-called "12 Incarnations of the [[City State of Amuj]]" (most likely referring to the [[Amujology|Amujological]] designations for the CMC's 12 ŋations) prior to the Collective's dissolution on 7 February 2025.


== Project: Pannational Girl ==
== Project: Pannational Girl ==
On 2024-11-18, which happened to be Iris' 17th birthday, inspired by [[Suqi]]'s [[Suqi#Project Mx. Worldwide|Project Mx. Worldwide]] and already being a citizen of 2 nations that weren't her own, Iris made a plan to be a citizen of as many nations as she could think of being a citizen of.
On 18 November 2024, which happened to be Lux' 17th birthday, inspired by [[Suqi]]'s [[Suqi#Project Mx. Worldwide|Project Mx. Worldwide]] and already being a citizen of 2 nations that weren't her own, Lux made a plan to be a citizen of as many nations as she could think of being a citizen of.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+List of nations that Iris was a citizen of
|+List of nations that Lux is a citizen of
!Banner
!Banner
!Nation
!Nation
Line 15: Line 23:
|[[Aylongam]]
|[[Aylongam]]
|''Requested''
|''Requested''
|As of 2025-01-05 at 09:12 AM Israeli Standard Time, Iris has yet to receive an answer regarding her Aylongami citizenship request
|As of 2025-01-05 at 09:12 AM Israeli Standard Time, Lux has yet to receive an answer regarding her Aylongami citizenship request
|-
|[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|80x80px]]
|[[Bootland]]
|2025-04-22
|By way of being the Duchess of Bootland
|-
|-
|[[File:Enkavak-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[File:Enkavak-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[Enkavak]]
|[[Enkavak]]
|2024-11-30
|2024-11-30
|
|Their atlantic citizenship had been removed around early May, since they left the server. It had never been reissued or reclaimed.
|-
|-
|[[File:EastPuaBanner.png|80x80px]]
|[[File:EastPuaBanner.png|80x80px]]
Line 30: Line 43:
|[[Imerchal]]
|[[Imerchal]]
|2024-11-01
|2024-11-01
|
|Citizenship had been deactivated following the dissolution of Bootland and their 3rd self-ban.
|-
|-
|[[File:Kyaw-cen-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[File:Kyaw-cen-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
|2025-03-03
|2025-03-03
|Attained after becoming governor of the [[Monke Island|Territory of Monke Island]]
|Attained after becoming governor of the Territory of Monke Island
|-
|-
|[[File:Oressia-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[File:Oressia-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[Oressia]]
|[[Oressia]]
|2024-09-08
|2024-09-08
|Iris received her Oressian passport back when the [[City State of Amuj]] still existed
|Lux received her Oressian passport back when the City State of Amuj still existed
|}
|}


== The Moniridian Self-Ban ==
== The Moniridian Self-Ban ==
On 2025-02-07, following a massive bout of rage, Iris ditched all of her headmates, adopted the last name Moniridia, and, as a final goodbye to [[Nguhcraft]], banned herself from ever returning to it.
On 2025-02-07, following a massive bout of rage, Lux (then Iris) reverted, shattered, or left<ref>It never was nor will be clear whether or not Lux forcibly unpersoned her headmates (reversion), forced them to break apart (shattering), or simply left them entirely.</ref> all of her CMC headmates, adopted the last name Moniridia, and, as a final goodbye to [[Nguhcraft]], banned herself from ever returning to it. Regardless, on 2025-03-03, Lux returned to Nguhcraft, having regretted her self-ban.
 
== The final ban ==
On 29/05/2025, Lux was banned for the final time due to a culmination of issues.
 
<!-- This is no longer Nguhcraft-relevant, and the ɱedical condition page is due for a rework anyway.
== Ɱedical History ==
=== Moniridian Overthinking Personality Syndrome ===
[[File:Irismentia.webp|thumb|Fig. 1.1: The first recorded instance of MOPS]]
 
Lux Moniridia's ɱedical history is mostly unknown other than her apparent contraction of a strain of [[Overly-Oblivious Personality Syndrome]] called '''Moniridian Overthinking Personality Syndrome''' or '''MOPS''', which includes symptoms of forgetting words in some languages and of repeated pings over a small span of time, with the latter sometimes happening even if the other person has replied to Lux (see fig. 1.1 above).
 
When asked about how she contracted MOPS, Lux responded with the following: "{{Stupid}}".
 
=== Luxic Hypertaedium Disorder ===
[[File:Luxic Hypertaedium Disorder.jpg|thumb|Fig. 2.1: One of Lux's many documented cases of LHTD]]
[[File:Luxic Hypertaedium Disorder 2.jpg|thumb|Fig. 2.2: [[Fīl]] of [[Eistowu]] having a case of LHTD<ref>The surname Moniridia is misspelt as "Montiridia" (sic) for unrelated reasons</ref>]]
 
Lux is infamous across the entire Ŋorld for being extremely bored whenever she has nothing to do (see fig. 2.1 above). Ɱedical experts who studied the inner workings of Lux's brain have dubbed this '''Luxic Hypertaedium Disorder''', or '''LHTD''' for short. In fact, due to Lux's infamy of having LHTD, people coined the colloquial term "X is having a Moniridia" to mean "X is bored" (see fig. 2.2 above).
 
=== Other ===
 
It is to be noted that outside of Nguhcraft, Lux has ADHD, Autism, and Anxiety, as well as that she goes to a psychologist every Thursday.<ref>I'd put an image of my autism diagnosis here, but IT HAS MY DEADNAME ON IT. -Lux</ref>
-->
 
== Musical Works ==
Lux was also an UTAU and SynthV producer, putting most of her songs on her music channel on YouTube and on her Bandcamp account.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/@MoniridiasTunes Moniridia's Tunes on YouTube]</ref><ref>[https://moniridia.bandcamp.com/ Lux Moniridia on Bandcamp]</ref>


== References and Footnotes ==
== References and Footnotes ==

Latest revision as of 03:12, 22 October 2025

Lux Moniridia
A picrew of how Lux would want to look
Life
Born18 November 2007
Other
PronounsShe/It[1]
Other namesאורית בת מיכאל
Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino
Khulchanh
Luhsa Čębiyom
Света Цветочина
OccupationsDuchess of Bootland
NationalityAtlantic, Bootlandic, East Puan, Imerchali, Kyawcenni, Oressian

Lux Moniridia (Monke Hebrew: אורית בת מיכאל Orit Bat Miħa'el [ʔɔʀit bat miχaʔɛl], Laevanaak: Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino, Xindvâ: Khulchanh [xʊl.tɕɛ̃j̃], Kyawcenni: Luhsa Čębiyom [lyχsə tʃɚbijɔm], Russian: Света Цветочина Svyeta Cvyetočina [ˈsvʲetə ʦvʲeˈtoʨinə]), known until 20 April 2025 as Iris, was the head of the Grex Multiridianus, a system she unintentionally started from too much "robotposting" on 18 February 2025. At the time she was banned, she was the duchess of Bootland. She also served as the host of the Casual Mitosis Collective who ruled the so-called "12 Incarnations of the City State of Amuj" (most likely referring to the Amujological designations for the CMC's 12 ŋations) prior to the Collective's dissolution on 7 February 2025.

Project: Pannational Girl

On 18 November 2024, which happened to be Lux' 17th birthday, inspired by Suqi's Project Mx. Worldwide and already being a citizen of 2 nations that weren't her own, Lux made a plan to be a citizen of as many nations as she could think of being a citizen of.

List of nations that Lux is a citizen of
Banner Nation Date Note
Aylongam Requested As of 2025-01-05 at 09:12 AM Israeli Standard Time, Lux has yet to receive an answer regarding her Aylongami citizenship request
Bootland 2025-04-22 By way of being the Duchess of Bootland
Enkavak 2024-11-30 Their atlantic citizenship had been removed around early May, since they left the server. It had never been reissued or reclaimed.
East Pua 2024-11-20
Imerchal 2024-11-01 Citizenship had been deactivated following the dissolution of Bootland and their 3rd self-ban.
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen 2025-03-03 Attained after becoming governor of the Territory of Monke Island
Oressia 2024-09-08 Lux received her Oressian passport back when the City State of Amuj still existed

The Moniridian Self-Ban

On 2025-02-07, following a massive bout of rage, Lux (then Iris) reverted, shattered, or left[2] all of her CMC headmates, adopted the last name Moniridia, and, as a final goodbye to Nguhcraft, banned herself from ever returning to it. Regardless, on 2025-03-03, Lux returned to Nguhcraft, having regretted her self-ban.

The final ban

On 29/05/2025, Lux was banned for the final time due to a culmination of issues.


Musical Works

Lux was also an UTAU and SynthV producer, putting most of her songs on her music channel on YouTube and on her Bandcamp account.[3][4]

References and Footnotes

  1. For the sake of consistency, Lux is exclusively referred to with She/Her pronouns in this article
  2. It never was nor will be clear whether or not Lux forcibly unpersoned her headmates (reversion), forced them to break apart (shattering), or simply left them entirely.
  3. Moniridia's Tunes on YouTube
  4. Lux Moniridia on Bandcamp