List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country | ! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Æternal_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Atlantic) || [[Ætérnalism]] and [[Vuhaŋaism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AE_shrine.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Marcian) || [[Ætérnalism]] || [[Bažaxyžyn]] (oldest)<br>[[Parkow]]<br>[[Yija]]<br>[[Port Marcy]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | | [[File:AE_shrine.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Marcian) || [[Ætérnalism]] || [[Bažaxyžyn]] (oldest)<br>[[Parkow]]<br>[[Yija]]<br>[[Port Marcy]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:2024-10-11_15.13.47.png|130px]] || [[Church of the Allium]] || [[ | | [[File:2024-10-11_15.13.47.png|130px]] || [[Church of the Allium]] || [[Alliumist Florism]] || [[Allium]] || [[West Pua]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golden-chapel.png|130px]] || Golden Chapel of Pua || [[Cornflorism]] || [[Kyawcenni Pua]] || Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ichtheist temple | |||
|[[Ichtheism]] | |||
|[[Domeville]]<br>Glitter Island<br>[[Hämburg]] | |||
|[[Hummland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Leporova Temple | |||
|[[Aylongam#Religion|Aylongami polytheism]] | |||
|Khaath Tran | |||
|[[Aylongam]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MausoleumStruckByLightning.png|130px]] || [[Mausoleum]] || [[Aboism]] || [[Guam 3]] || ''terra nullius'' | | [[File:MausoleumStruckByLightning.png|130px]] || [[Mausoleum]] || [[Aboism]] || [[Guam 3]] || ''terra nullius'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Rhetaleta_Shrine.png|130px]] || [[Rhetaleta Shrine]] || Primarily [[Yukacan]] || [[Remulapola]] || [[Rauratoshan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rindahu Temple | ||
|[[ | |[[Siʻihulism]] | ||
| | |Rindahu | ||
|[[ | |[[Anaku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Tulipist shrine.png|130px]] || Tulipist Florist shrine || [[Tulipist Florism]] || [[Ruxese]] ||[[Dróstsiśtsi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | | || Temple of Latare || [[Nahan Rites]] || [[Chalmosique]] || [[Imerchal]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:37, 28 August 2025
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine (Atlantic) | Ætérnalism and Vuhaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Ætérnal Shrine (Marcian) | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Alliumist Florism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Ichtheist temple | Ichtheism | Domeville Glitter Island Hämburg |
Hummland | |
| Leporova Temple | Aylongami polytheism | Khaath Tran | Aylongam | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Rhetaleta Shrine | Primarily Yukacan | Remulapola | Rauratoshan | |
| Rindahu Temple | Siʻihulism | Rindahu | Anaku | |
| Temple of Chillvana | none/pantheistic | Chillvana | Coldba (Cuba) | |
| Tulipist Florist shrine | Tulipist Florism | Ruxese | Dróstsiśtsi | |
| Temple of Latare | Nahan Rites | Chalmosique | Imerchal |