List of places of worship: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Peaches (talk | contribs)
m Alliumist Florism :(
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country
! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country
|-
|-
| [[File:Æternal_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Atlantic) || [[Ætérnalism]] and [[Vahaŋaism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]]
| [[File:Æternal_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Atlantic) || [[Ætérnalism]] and [[Vuhaŋaism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]]
|-
|-
| [[File:AE_shrine.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Marcian) || [[Ætérnalism]] || [[Bažaxyžyn]] (oldest)<br>[[Parkow]]<br>[[Yija]]<br>[[Port Marcy]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
| [[File:AE_shrine.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Marcian) || [[Ætérnalism]] || [[Bažaxyžyn]] (oldest)<br>[[Parkow]]<br>[[Yija]]<br>[[Port Marcy]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
Line 10: Line 10:
| [[File:2024-10-11_15.13.47.png|130px]] || [[Church of the Allium]] || [[Alliumist Florism]] || [[Allium]] || [[West Pua]]
| [[File:2024-10-11_15.13.47.png|130px]] || [[Church of the Allium]] || [[Alliumist Florism]] || [[Allium]] || [[West Pua]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Golden-chapel.png|130px]] || Golden Chapel of Pua || [[Cornflorism]] || [[Kyawcenni Pua]] || Kyawcenni Pua
| [[File:Golden-chapel.png|130px]] || Golden Chapel of Pua || [[Cornflorism]] || [[Kyawcenni Pua]] || Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
|-
|-
|
|
|Ichtheist temple
|Ichtheist temple
|[[Ichtheism]]
|[[Ichtheism]]
|Mitthumm City<br>Glitter Island<br>[[Hämland]]
|[[Domeville]]<br>Glitter Island<br>[[Hämburg]]
|[[Hummland]]
|[[Hummland]]
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]]
| [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]]
|-
| [[File:Rhetaleta_Shrine.png|130px]] || [[Rhetaleta Shrine]] || Primarily [[Yukacan]] || [[Remulapola]] || [[Rauratoshan]]
|-
|
|Rindahu Temple
|[[Siʻihulism]]
|Rindahu
|[[Anaku]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 33: Line 41:
|Chillvana
|Chillvana
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]]
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]]
|-
| [[File:Tulipist shrine.png|130px]] || Tulipist Florist shrine || [[Tulipist Florism]] || [[Ruxese]] ||[[Dróstsiśtsi]]
|-
| || Temple of Latare || [[Nahan Rites]] || [[Chalmosique]] || [[Imerchal]]
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:37, 28 August 2025

This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.

Image Name Religion Location Country
Ætérnal Shrine (Atlantic) Ætérnalism and Vuhaŋaism Ekativak Enkavak
Ætérnal Shrine (Marcian) Ætérnalism Bažaxyžyn (oldest)
Parkow
Yija
Port Marcy
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
Church of the Allium Alliumist Florism Allium West Pua
Golden Chapel of Pua Cornflorism Kyawcenni Pua Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen
Ichtheist temple Ichtheism Domeville
Glitter Island
Hämburg
Hummland
Leporova Temple Aylongami polytheism Khaath Tran Aylongam
Mausoleum Aboism Guam 3 terra nullius
Rabo Shrine Raboism and Aboism Ekativak Enkavak
Rhetaleta Shrine Primarily Yukacan Remulapola Rauratoshan
Rindahu Temple Siʻihulism Rindahu Anaku
Temple of Chillvana none/pantheistic Chillvana Coldba (Cuba)
Tulipist Florist shrine Tulipist Florism Ruxese Dróstsiśtsi
Temple of Latare Nahan Rites Chalmosique Imerchal