List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Ichtheist temple | |Ichtheist temple | ||
|[[Ichtheism]] | |[[Ichtheism]] | ||
|[[Domeville]]<br>Glitter Island<br>[[ | |[[Domeville]]<br>Glitter Island<br>[[Hämburg]] | ||
|[[Hummland]] | |[[Hummland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | | [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rhetaleta_Shrine.png|130px]] || [[Rhetaleta Shrine]] || Primarily [[Yukacan]] || [[Remulapola]] || [[Rauratoshan]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rindahu Temple | |||
|[[Siʻihulism]] | |||
|Rindahu | |||
|[[Anaku]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tulipist shrine.png|130px]] || Tulipist Florist shrine || [[Tulipist Florism]] || [[Ruxese]] || [[ | | [[File:Tulipist shrine.png|130px]] || Tulipist Florist shrine || [[Tulipist Florism]] || [[Ruxese]] ||[[Dróstsiśtsi]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Temple of Latare || [[Nahan Rites]] || [[Chalmosique]] || [[Imerchal]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:37, 28 August 2025
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine (Atlantic) | Ætérnalism and Vuhaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Ætérnal Shrine (Marcian) | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Alliumist Florism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Ichtheist temple | Ichtheism | Domeville Glitter Island Hämburg |
Hummland | |
| Leporova Temple | Aylongami polytheism | Khaath Tran | Aylongam | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Rhetaleta Shrine | Primarily Yukacan | Remulapola | Rauratoshan | |
| Rindahu Temple | Siʻihulism | Rindahu | Anaku | |
| Temple of Chillvana | none/pantheistic | Chillvana | Coldba (Cuba) | |
| Tulipist Florist shrine | Tulipist Florism | Ruxese | Dróstsiśtsi | |
| Temple of Latare | Nahan Rites | Chalmosique | Imerchal |