Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Finconlangs (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has | [[File:Tour-de-nguh-map.png|thumb|Map of Tour de Nguh checkpoints, with a suggested route. Overland trips are indicated by dashed lines.]] | ||
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks. | |||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
| Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
- Fin <ref>not completed in order or consecutively</ref> | - Fin <ref>not completed in order or consecutively</ref> | ||
- [[Martinawa]]<ref>first person to do it in order</ref> | - [[Martinawa]] 13/03/2025 <ref>first person to do it in order</ref> | ||
=== | - [[User:Pikkuhiljaa|Hilja]] 20/06/2025 | ||
- [[Astaryuu]] | |||
- [[JJ]] 14/10/2025 | |||
===Partial completion=== | |||
- [[Astaryuu]], gave up 17/11/2025 | |||
==Known checkpoints== | ==Known checkpoints== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Has Directional Lectern? | ! Has Directional Lectern? | ||
! Requires overland travel? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| -7980X, 7980Z | | -7980X, 7980Z | ||
| Tour de Nguh Start | | Tour de Nguh Start | ||
| | | no | ||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| -6355X, 6265Z | |||
| North [[ʡeteria]] | |||
| no (nor even a platform) | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| -8000X, 5075Z | |||
| West Border Island | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| -5687X, 4830Z | |||
| East [[Stej Ven|Stejvenni]] Outpost | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| -3987X, 3907Z | |||
| [[Renoriba]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| -5024X, 2084Z | |||
| Frostanamo Bay | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| -5974X, 1079Z | |||
| Byalya Tepe | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| -6153X, -527Z | |||
| 1989 Era | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| -4759X, 587Z | |||
| [[Anweigh]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| -4921X, -605Z | |||
| [[Ximh Gwynh]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| -5020X, -3061Z | |||
| [[Dave]] | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| -5237X, -4032Z | |||
| [[Zotazil]] | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| -7891X, -7674Z | |||
| [[Guam 3]] Landmass | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| -6542X, -7317Z | |||
| [[Todoian]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| -5111X, -5540Z | |||
| [[Phoeŋix]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| -3266X, -3193Z | |||
| [[Rintìh]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| -2503X, -3744Z | |||
| [[Bòtang]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| -2423X, -4362Z | |||
| [[Pirate Lair]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| -727X, -2572Z | |||
| [[Yija]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 163X, -2020Z | |||
| [[Xêgwar]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| -6X, -1257Z | |||
| [[Imerchal]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1547X, -1141Z | |||
| [[The Hole|Vee‘s hole]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1020X, -2511Z | |||
| [[Sajl Sow]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1422X, -1756Z | |||
| [[Nosaterce]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1911X, -1530Z | |||
| [[Kozdenen]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 2789X, -1546Z | |||
| [[Enkavak]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 4432X, -3589Z | |||
| [[Tocoselesi]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 3237X, -5403Z | |||
| [[Gaarlann]] South Entrance | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| -458X, -6633Z | |||
| [[Fikstaap]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1150X, -6271Z | |||
| [[Cenrail|Slab Line]] @ EDF | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1127X, -7870Z | |||
| [[Grindlesnurt island]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| 3567X, -5558Z | |||
| [[Gaarlann]] North Entrance | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| 5145X, -5772Z | |||
| [[Saithe's Castle]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 5482X, -3669Z | |||
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s House]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| 7997X, -7998Z | |||
| Northeast Corner | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| 7637X, -5027Z | |||
| East Border Archipelago | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| 5524X, -1135Z | |||
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s base]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| 6724X, 1779Z | |||
| Dchâyâ Mountain | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| 7119X, 3458Z | |||
| [[The Old Citadel|Old Citadel]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| 7891X, 5600Z | |||
| [[Vizdanja]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| 7823X, 7908Z | |||
| Southeast Corner | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| 6992X, 6710Z | |||
| [[Corneria]] Lake | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| 4999X, 348Z | |||
| Mesa Strait | |||
| no (platform regenerated) | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| 3837X, 894Z | |||
| [[Tsiccengair]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| 1619X, 2069Z | |||
| [[Tarpoenstad]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| 1104X, 2224Z | |||
| [[Ruôy Rûdak]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| 344X, 2628Z | |||
| [[Khaath Tran]] | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| -760X, 2921Z | |||
| [[Kuzhgubsk]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| -45X, 3923Z | |||
| [[Realm of Madness]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| -1480X, 3849Z | |||
| [[Blighted Shrine]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| -1146X, 4632Z | |||
| [[Paul]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| 59X, 5794Z | |||
| [[Vaisi]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| 815X, 6155Z | |||
| [[Kentówus]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| 2180X, 3164Z | |||
| [[Czägrÿxyx]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| 3483X, 3774Z | |||
| [[Capitol|The Old Capitol]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| 2649X, 6797Z | |||
| [[Hanebrug]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| -1222X, 7264Z | |||
| [[Seolland]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| -2027X, 4579Z | |||
| [[Idanopolis]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| -1506X, 2748Z | |||
| [[Drebzha]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| -2311X, 2181Z | |||
| [[Scarecrow Harbour]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| -1887X, 1314Z | |||
| [[Flagstaff]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| -1975X, 1748Z | |||
| [[Church of the Allium|Allium]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
| -950X, 1120Z | |||
| [[Blythe]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
| -823X, 447Z | |||
| [[Pátran Niw]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| -298X, 414Z | |||
| [[Þunan Ŋáce (city)|Þunan Ŋáce]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| 73X, 1008Z | |||
| [[Nāroňpār]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| -499X, 201Z | |||
| [[Mosas]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| -639X, -271Z | |||
| [[Port Marcy]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| -2158X, -537Z | |||
| [[Las Cabanetas]] | |||
| no (platform regenerated) | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| -2756X, 628Z | |||
| [[Ŋájaþáw]] | |||
| no (platform in protected area, signs nearby) | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| -3050X, -1001Z | |||
| [[Spansos Gaming|Spans’ Base]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| -3266X, -2074Z | |||
| [[Ach'k'y]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| -3675X, -1922Z | |||
| [[Maryland]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 74 | |||
| -2150X, -1439Z | |||
| [[Mitthumm City]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
| -1479X, -2125Z | |||
| [[Juya Gwaña]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 76 | |||
| -644X, -947Z | |||
| [[Parkow]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| -14X, 46Z | |||
| Spawn | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:25, 17 November 2025

The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
Participants
Completed
- Fin [1]
- Hilja 20/06/2025
- JJ 14/10/2025
Partial completion
- Astaryuu, gave up 17/11/2025
Known checkpoints
| Number | Coordinates | Name | Has Directional Lectern? | Requires overland travel? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -7980X, 7980Z | Tour de Nguh Start | no | N/A |
| 2 | -6355X, 6265Z | North ʡeteria | no (nor even a platform) | yes |
| 3 | -8000X, 5075Z | West Border Island | yes | no |
| 4 | -5687X, 4830Z | East Stejvenni Outpost | no | no |
| 5 | -3987X, 3907Z | Renoriba | no | no |
| 6 | -5024X, 2084Z | Frostanamo Bay | yes | no |
| 7 | -5974X, 1079Z | Byalya Tepe | yes | no |
| 8 | -6153X, -527Z | 1989 Era | yes | no |
| 9 | -4759X, 587Z | Anweigh | yes | no |
| 10 | -4921X, -605Z | Ximh Gwynh | yes | no |
| 11 | -5020X, -3061Z | Dave | yes | yes |
| 12 | -5237X, -4032Z | Zotazil | yes | yes |
| 13 | -7891X, -7674Z | Guam 3 Landmass | yes | yes |
| 14 | -6542X, -7317Z | Todoian | yes | no |
| 15 | -5111X, -5540Z | Phoeŋix | yes | no |
| 16 | -3266X, -3193Z | Rintìh | yes | no |
| 17 | -2503X, -3744Z | Bòtang | yes | no |
| 18 | -2423X, -4362Z | Pirate Lair | yes | no |
| 19 | -727X, -2572Z | Yija | yes | no |
| 20 | 163X, -2020Z | Xêgwar | yes | no |
| 21 | -6X, -1257Z | Imerchal | yes | no |
| 22 | 1547X, -1141Z | Vee‘s hole | yes | no |
| 23 | 1020X, -2511Z | Sajl Sow | yes | no |
| 24 | 1422X, -1756Z | Nosaterce | yes | no |
| 25 | 1911X, -1530Z | Kozdenen | yes | no |
| 26 | 2789X, -1546Z | Enkavak | yes | no |
| 27 | 4432X, -3589Z | Tocoselesi | yes | no |
| 28 | 3237X, -5403Z | Gaarlann South Entrance | no | no |
| 29 | -458X, -6633Z | Fikstaap | yes | no |
| 30 | 1150X, -6271Z | Slab Line @ EDF | yes | no |
| 31 | 1127X, -7870Z | Grindlesnurt island | yes | no |
| 32 | 3567X, -5558Z | Gaarlann North Entrance | yes | no |
| 33 | 5145X, -5772Z | Saithe's Castle | yes | no |
| 34 | 5482X, -3669Z | Martti‘s House | yes | no |
| 35 | 7997X, -7998Z | Northeast Corner | yes | no |
| 36 | 7637X, -5027Z | East Border Archipelago | yes | no |
| 37 | 5524X, -1135Z | Martti‘s base | yes | no |
| 38 | 6724X, 1779Z | Dchâyâ Mountain | yes | no |
| 39 | 7119X, 3458Z | Old Citadel | yes | no |
| 40 | 7891X, 5600Z | Vizdanja | yes | no |
| 41 | 7823X, 7908Z | Southeast Corner | yes | yes |
| 42 | 6992X, 6710Z | Corneria Lake | yes | yes |
| 43 | 4999X, 348Z | Mesa Strait | no (platform regenerated) | no |
| 44 | 3837X, 894Z | Tsiccengair | yes | no |
| 45 | 1619X, 2069Z | Tarpoenstad | yes | no |
| 46 | 1104X, 2224Z | Ruôy Rûdak | yes | no |
| 47 | 344X, 2628Z | Khaath Tran | yes | yes |
| 48 | -760X, 2921Z | Kuzhgubsk | yes | no |
| 49 | -45X, 3923Z | Realm of Madness | yes | no |
| 50 | -1480X, 3849Z | Blighted Shrine | yes | no |
| 51 | -1146X, 4632Z | Paul | yes | no |
| 52 | 59X, 5794Z | Vaisi | yes | no |
| 53 | 815X, 6155Z | Kentówus | yes | no |
| 54 | 2180X, 3164Z | Czägrÿxyx | yes | no |
| 55 | 3483X, 3774Z | The Old Capitol | yes | no |
| 56 | 2649X, 6797Z | Hanebrug | yes | no |
| 57 | -1222X, 7264Z | Seolland | yes | no |
| 58 | -2027X, 4579Z | Idanopolis | yes | no |
| 59 | -1506X, 2748Z | Drebzha | yes | no |
| 60 | -2311X, 2181Z | Scarecrow Harbour | yes | no |
| 61 | -1887X, 1314Z | Flagstaff | yes | no |
| 62 | -1975X, 1748Z | Allium | yes | no |
| 63 | -950X, 1120Z | Blythe | yes | no |
| 64 | -823X, 447Z | Pátran Niw | yes | no |
| 65 | -298X, 414Z | Þunan Ŋáce | yes | no |
| 66 | 73X, 1008Z | Nāroňpār | yes | no |
| 67 | -499X, 201Z | Mosas | yes | no |
| 68 | -639X, -271Z | Port Marcy | yes | no |
| 69 | -2158X, -537Z | Las Cabanetas | no (platform regenerated) | no |
| 70 | -2756X, 628Z | Ŋájaþáw | no (platform in protected area, signs nearby) | no |
| 71 | -3050X, -1001Z | Spans’ Base | yes | no |
| 72 | -3266X, -2074Z | Ach'k'y | yes | no |
| 73 | -3675X, -1922Z | Maryland | yes | no |
| 74 | -2150X, -1439Z | Mitthumm City | yes | no |
| 75 | -1479X, -2125Z | Juya Gwaña | yes | no |
| 76 | -644X, -947Z | Parkow | yes | no |
| 77 | -14X, 46Z | Spawn | yes | no |