Armorial of sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m added clarification + Maraśa |
SeoReadeHenn (talk | contribs) jotlond arms change |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! data-sort-type="Name" | Image !! Ŋation !! Type | ! data-sort-type="Name" | Image !! Ŋation !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hummland_greater_coat_of_arms.png|199px]] || [[Kingdom of Hummland]]|| Coat of arms, Royal achievement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kcc-coa.png|200px]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]||Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem | |[[File:Kcc-coa.png|200px]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]||Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[File:arms.png|200px]] || [[Evil Scamming Country]]||"Seal" | |[[File:arms.png|200px]] || [[Evil Scamming Country]]||"Seal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kiramiihol.png|200px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | ||
| | |[[Tolifax Symbolism|Kiramiihol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Maraśa-nation-seal.png|200px]] || [[Maraśa]] || Seal | |[[File:Maraśa-nation-seal.png|200px]] || [[Maraśa]] || Seal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIle:Greater_Arms_of_Jotlond.png|200px]] || [[Jotland]] || Coat of arms, Royal achievement | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:38, 20 October 2025
Armorial of sovereign states are the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing a sovereign state. For the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing the Leaders of Ŋations, see Armorial of ŋation leaders
Current symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Kingdom of Hummland | Coat of arms, Royal achievement | |
| Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem | |
| Kozdenen | State emblem | |
| Evil Scamming Country | Seal | |
| Evil Scamming Country | "Seal" | |
| Aprux Mexyrhat | Kiramiihol | |
| Maraśa | Seal | |
| Jotland | Coat of arms, Royal achievement | |
Historical symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type | Reason of withdrawal |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Amuj | Coat of arms | No longer used following the dissolution of North
and South Amuj as part of the Amujxplosion on October 8th, 2024. | |
| South Amuj | Coat of arms | ||
| Shudrow | Coat of arms |