Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Zendrid (talk | contribs)
m Known checkpoints: updated Ruôy Rûdak checkpoint
Astaryuu (talk | contribs)
Tag: 2017 source edit
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Tour-de-nguh-map.png|thumb|Map of Tour de Nguh checkpoints, with a suggested route. Overland trips are indicated by dashed lines.]]
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
The '''Tour de Nguh''' is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of [[Nguhcraft]] set up by [[Fin]]. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.


Line 5: Line 6:
- Fin <ref>not completed in order or consecutively</ref>
- Fin <ref>not completed in order or consecutively</ref>


- [[Martinawa]]<ref>first person to do it in order</ref>
- [[Martinawa]] 13/03/2025 <ref>first person to do it in order</ref>


===Ongoing===
- [[User:Pikkuhiljaa|Hilja]] 20/06/2025
- [[Astaryuu]]


- [[User:Pikkuhiljaa|Hilja]]
- [[JJ]] 14/10/2025
 
===Partial completion===
- [[Astaryuu]], gave up 17/11/2025


==Known checkpoints==
==Known checkpoints==
Line 51: Line 54:
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
| -4296X, 2571Z
| -5024X, 2084Z
| Faeran?
| Frostanamo Bay
| no (platform seemingly absent?)
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 62:
| -5974X, 1079Z
| -5974X, 1079Z
| Byalya Tepe
| Byalya Tepe
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 68:
| -6153X, -527Z
| -6153X, -527Z
| 1989 Era
| 1989 Era
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 80:
| -4921X, -605Z
| -4921X, -605Z
| [[Ximh Gwynh]]
| [[Ximh Gwynh]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 86:
| -5020X, -3061Z
| -5020X, -3061Z
| [[Dave]]
| [[Dave]]
| no
| yes
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 92:
| -5237X, -4032Z
| -5237X, -4032Z
| [[Zotazil]]
| [[Zotazil]]
| no
| yes
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 98:
| -7891X, -7674Z
| -7891X, -7674Z
| [[Guam 3]] Landmass
| [[Guam 3]] Landmass
| no
| yes
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 104:
| -6542X, -7317Z
| -6542X, -7317Z
| [[Todoian]]
| [[Todoian]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 110:
| -5111X, -5540Z
| -5111X, -5540Z
| [[Phoeŋix]]
| [[Phoeŋix]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 116:
| -3266X, -3193Z
| -3266X, -3193Z
| [[Rintìh]]
| [[Rintìh]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 122:
| -2503X, -3744Z
| -2503X, -3744Z
| [[Bòtang]]
| [[Bòtang]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 125: Line 128:
| -2423X, -4362Z
| -2423X, -4362Z
| [[Pirate Lair]]
| [[Pirate Lair]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 140:
| 163X, -2020Z
| 163X, -2020Z
| [[Xêgwar]]
| [[Xêgwar]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 146:
| -6X, -1257Z
| -6X, -1257Z
| [[Imerchal]]
| [[Imerchal]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 152:
| 1547X, -1141Z
| 1547X, -1141Z
| [[The Hole|Vee‘s hole]]
| [[The Hole|Vee‘s hole]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 164:
| 1422X, -1756Z
| 1422X, -1756Z
| [[Nosaterce]]
| [[Nosaterce]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 170:
| 1911X, -1530Z
| 1911X, -1530Z
| [[Kozdenen]]
| [[Kozdenen]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 176:
| 2789X, -1546Z
| 2789X, -1546Z
| [[Enkavak]]
| [[Enkavak]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 182:
| 4432X, -3589Z
| 4432X, -3589Z
| [[Tocoselesi]]
| [[Tocoselesi]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 191: Line 194:
| -458X, -6633Z
| -458X, -6633Z
| [[Fikstaap]]
| [[Fikstaap]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 197: Line 200:
| 1150X, -6271Z
| 1150X, -6271Z
| [[Cenrail|Slab Line]] @ EDF
| [[Cenrail|Slab Line]] @ EDF
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 206:
| 1127X, -7870Z
| 1127X, -7870Z
| [[Grindlesnurt island]]
| [[Grindlesnurt island]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 212:
| 3567X, -5558Z
| 3567X, -5558Z
| [[Gaarlann]] North Entrance
| [[Gaarlann]] North Entrance
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 218:
| 5145X, -5772Z
| 5145X, -5772Z
| [[Saithe's Castle]]
| [[Saithe's Castle]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 224:
| 5482X, -3669Z
| 5482X, -3669Z
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s House]]
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s House]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 227: Line 230:
| 7997X, -7998Z
| 7997X, -7998Z
| Northeast Corner
| Northeast Corner
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 236:
| 7637X, -5027Z
| 7637X, -5027Z
| East Border Archipelago
| East Border Archipelago
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 239: Line 242:
| 5524X, -1135Z
| 5524X, -1135Z
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s base]]
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s base]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 245: Line 248:
| 6724X, 1779Z
| 6724X, 1779Z
| Dchâyâ Mountain
| Dchâyâ Mountain
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 254:
| 7119X, 3458Z
| 7119X, 3458Z
| [[The Old Citadel|Old Citadel]]
| [[The Old Citadel|Old Citadel]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 257: Line 260:
| 7891X, 5600Z
| 7891X, 5600Z
| [[Vizdanja]]
| [[Vizdanja]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 266:
| 7823X, 7908Z
| 7823X, 7908Z
| Southeast Corner
| Southeast Corner
| no
| yes
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
Line 269: Line 272:
| 6992X, 6710Z
| 6992X, 6710Z
| [[Corneria]] Lake
| [[Corneria]] Lake
| no
| yes
| yes
| yes
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 284:
| 3837X, 894Z
| 3837X, 894Z
| [[Tsiccengair]]
| [[Tsiccengair]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 287: Line 290:
| 1619X, 2069Z
| 1619X, 2069Z
| [[Tarpoenstad]]
| [[Tarpoenstad]]
| no (marker removed)
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 302:
| 344X, 2628Z
| 344X, 2628Z
| [[Khaath Tran]]
| [[Khaath Tran]]
| no (marker removed)
| yes
| no
| yes
|-
|-
| 48
| 48
| -760X, 2921Z
| -760X, 2921Z
| [[Kuzhgubsk]]
| [[Kuzhgubsk]]
| no
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 314:
| -45X, 3923Z
| -45X, 3923Z
| [[Realm of Madness]]
| [[Realm of Madness]]
| yes
| no
| no
|-
| 50
| -1480X, 3849Z
| [[Blighted Shrine]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 51
| -1146X, 4632Z
| [[Paul]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 52
| 59X, 5794Z
| [[Vaisi]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 53
| 815X, 6155Z
| [[Kentówus]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 54
| 2180X, 3164Z
| [[Czägrÿxyx]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 55
| 3483X, 3774Z
| [[Capitol|The Old Capitol]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 56
| 2649X, 6797Z
| [[Hanebrug]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 57
| -1222X, 7264Z
| [[Seolland]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 58
| -2027X, 4579Z
| [[Idanopolis]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 59
| -1506X, 2748Z
| [[Drebzha]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 60
| -2311X, 2181Z
| [[Scarecrow Harbour]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 61
| -1887X, 1314Z
| [[Flagstaff]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 62
| -1975X, 1748Z
| [[Church of the Allium|Allium]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 63
| -950X, 1120Z
| [[Blythe]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 64
| -823X, 447Z
| [[Pátran Niw]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 65
| -298X, 414Z
| [[Þunan Ŋáce (city)|Þunan Ŋáce]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 66
| 73X, 1008Z
| [[Nāroňpār]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 67
| -499X, 201Z
| [[Mosas]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 68
| -639X, -271Z
| [[Port Marcy]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 69
| -2158X, -537Z
| [[Las Cabanetas]]
| no (platform regenerated)
| no
|-
| 70
| -2756X, 628Z
| [[Ŋájaþáw]]
| no (platform in protected area, signs nearby)
| no
|-
| 71
| -3050X, -1001Z
| [[Spansos Gaming|Spans’ Base]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 72
| -3266X, -2074Z
| [[Ach'k'y]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 73
| -3675X, -1922Z
| [[Maryland]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 74
| -2150X, -1439Z
| [[Mitthumm City]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 75
| -1479X, -2125Z
| [[Juya Gwaña]]
| yes
| no
|-
| 76
| -644X, -947Z
| [[Parkow]]
| yes
| no
| no
|-
|-
| 77
| 77
| ~0X, 0Z
| -14X, 46Z
| Spawn
| Spawn
| yes
| no
| no
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:25, 17 November 2025

Map of Tour de Nguh checkpoints, with a suggested route. Overland trips are indicated by dashed lines.

The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.

Participants

Completed

- Fin [1]

- Martinawa 13/03/2025 [2]

- Hilja 20/06/2025

- JJ 14/10/2025

Partial completion

- Astaryuu, gave up 17/11/2025

Known checkpoints

Number Coordinates Name Has Directional Lectern? Requires overland travel?
1 -7980X, 7980Z Tour de Nguh Start no N/A
2 -6355X, 6265Z North ʡeteria no (nor even a platform) yes
3 -8000X, 5075Z West Border Island yes no
4 -5687X, 4830Z East Stejvenni Outpost no no
5 -3987X, 3907Z Renoriba no no
6 -5024X, 2084Z Frostanamo Bay yes no
7 -5974X, 1079Z Byalya Tepe yes no
8 -6153X, -527Z 1989 Era yes no
9 -4759X, 587Z Anweigh yes no
10 -4921X, -605Z Ximh Gwynh yes no
11 -5020X, -3061Z Dave yes yes
12 -5237X, -4032Z Zotazil yes yes
13 -7891X, -7674Z Guam 3 Landmass yes yes
14 -6542X, -7317Z Todoian yes no
15 -5111X, -5540Z Phoeŋix yes no
16 -3266X, -3193Z Rintìh yes no
17 -2503X, -3744Z Bòtang yes no
18 -2423X, -4362Z Pirate Lair yes no
19 -727X, -2572Z Yija yes no
20 163X, -2020Z Xêgwar yes no
21 -6X, -1257Z Imerchal yes no
22 1547X, -1141Z Vee‘s hole yes no
23 1020X, -2511Z Sajl Sow yes no
24 1422X, -1756Z Nosaterce yes no
25 1911X, -1530Z Kozdenen yes no
26 2789X, -1546Z Enkavak yes no
27 4432X, -3589Z Tocoselesi yes no
28 3237X, -5403Z Gaarlann South Entrance no no
29 -458X, -6633Z Fikstaap yes no
30 1150X, -6271Z Slab Line @ EDF yes no
31 1127X, -7870Z Grindlesnurt island yes no
32 3567X, -5558Z Gaarlann North Entrance yes no
33 5145X, -5772Z Saithe's Castle yes no
34 5482X, -3669Z Martti‘s House yes no
35 7997X, -7998Z Northeast Corner yes no
36 7637X, -5027Z East Border Archipelago yes no
37 5524X, -1135Z Martti‘s base yes no
38 6724X, 1779Z Dchâyâ Mountain yes no
39 7119X, 3458Z Old Citadel yes no
40 7891X, 5600Z Vizdanja yes no
41 7823X, 7908Z Southeast Corner yes yes
42 6992X, 6710Z Corneria Lake yes yes
43 4999X, 348Z Mesa Strait no (platform regenerated) no
44 3837X, 894Z Tsiccengair yes no
45 1619X, 2069Z Tarpoenstad yes no
46 1104X, 2224Z Ruôy Rûdak yes no
47 344X, 2628Z Khaath Tran yes yes
48 -760X, 2921Z Kuzhgubsk yes no
49 -45X, 3923Z Realm of Madness yes no
50 -1480X, 3849Z Blighted Shrine yes no
51 -1146X, 4632Z Paul yes no
52 59X, 5794Z Vaisi yes no
53 815X, 6155Z Kentówus yes no
54 2180X, 3164Z Czägrÿxyx yes no
55 3483X, 3774Z The Old Capitol yes no
56 2649X, 6797Z Hanebrug yes no
57 -1222X, 7264Z Seolland yes no
58 -2027X, 4579Z Idanopolis yes no
59 -1506X, 2748Z Drebzha yes no
60 -2311X, 2181Z Scarecrow Harbour yes no
61 -1887X, 1314Z Flagstaff yes no
62 -1975X, 1748Z Allium yes no
63 -950X, 1120Z Blythe yes no
64 -823X, 447Z Pátran Niw yes no
65 -298X, 414Z Þunan Ŋáce yes no
66 73X, 1008Z Nāroňpār yes no
67 -499X, 201Z Mosas yes no
68 -639X, -271Z Port Marcy yes no
69 -2158X, -537Z Las Cabanetas no (platform regenerated) no
70 -2756X, 628Z Ŋájaþáw no (platform in protected area, signs nearby) no
71 -3050X, -1001Z Spans’ Base yes no
72 -3266X, -2074Z Ach'k'y yes no
73 -3675X, -1922Z Maryland yes no
74 -2150X, -1439Z Mitthumm City yes no
75 -1479X, -2125Z Juya Gwaña yes no
76 -644X, -947Z Parkow yes no
77 -14X, 46Z Spawn yes no
  1. not completed in order or consecutively
  2. first person to do it in order