List of ghastports: Difference between revisions
Total pleb (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of all [[ghastport]]s''' on the Nguhcraft server. | This is a '''list of all [[ghastport]]s''' on the Nguhcraft server. The hyphens are optional in codes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!INGTO | |||
Codes (tentative) | |||
! Code | ! Code | ||
! | ! Name and location | ||
!Coordinates | |||
! Date built | ! Date built | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SKOZ | |||
|G-KZK | |G-KZK | ||
|Pʉlingittʉ-Missiga Interngational Airport | |'''Pʉlingittʉ-Missiga Interngational Airport'''<br>[[Kozdenen]] | ||
|3 | |1960, -1543 | ||
133-m97 | |||
|3 September 2025 | |||
|8 Ghasts | |8 Ghasts | ||
|Southern tip of Kozdenen; next to Grand Pier metro station. | |Southern tip of Kozdenen; next to Grand Pier metro station. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRTS | ||
| GRAR | |||
| [[Remulapola Harbor]], [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | | [[Remulapola Harbor]], [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | ||
| | | | ||
| 27 September 2025 | |||
| 4 Ghasts | | 4 Ghasts | ||
| Relatively close to the Cenrail station. | | Relatively close to the Cenrail station. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NVDC | ||
| GVDA | |||
| [[Alcyōn Ēlysiī]], [[Vallis Draconum]] | | [[Alcyōn Ēlysiī]], [[Vallis Draconum]] | ||
| | |||
| ''incomplete'' | | ''incomplete'' | ||
| 4 Ghasts | | 4 Ghasts | ||
| Technically intended for Vallis Ignium, but is roughly equidistant between its limits and those of Alcyōn Ēlysiī. As this is relatively far from the Cenrail stop of Vallis Ignium, the latter is chosen. | | Technically intended for Vallis Ignium, but is roughly equidistant between its limits and those of Alcyōn Ēlysiī. As this is relatively far from the Cenrail stop of Vallis Ignium, the latter is chosen. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-IMC | |||
|'''Gastpòrt Internacionau Cilpeic S. Nomahí'''<br>[[Chalmosique]], [[Free City of Yetch Bay]] | |||
|40, -1000 | |||
3-m63 | |||
|9 September 2025 | |||
|6 Ghasts | |||
|Next to Gastpòrt metro station. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-IMS | |||
|'''Saint Oakley Interŋational Ghastport'''<br>[[Overground|Overground Canton]], [[Sirenguard|Sirenguard Autonomous District]], [[Free City of Yetch Bay]] | |||
| -400, 72, -1480 | |||
m25-m93 | |||
|9 June 2025 | |||
|6 Ghasts | |||
|As opposed to a locking mechanism, this Ghastport is simply a field one can leash their ghasts at. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-APP | |||
|[[Perhyh]], [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | |||
|6400, 928 | |||
400-58 | |||
|''incomplete'' (1 Ghast cap.) | |||
|4 Ghasts | |||
|Has a direct exit from Perhyh [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]] station. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-API | |||
|[[Iamat'x'ka]], Aprux Mexyrhat | |||
|7376, 2352 | |||
461-147 | |||
|8 September 2025 | |||
|1 Ghast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-DTB | |||
|2 Seabreeze Street, Birchtree City, Dróstsiśtsi | |||
| -2900, 4200 | |||
m182-263 | |||
|9 Sept 2025 | |||
|12 Ghasts | |||
|Right above train station, although the station has a separate entrance (1 Seabreeze Street). Park by floating up to the top of the area with slabs above you. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-SQV | |||
|'''Vipolis Interŋational Ghastport'''<br>Vipolis Aerodrom | |||
1 South Bridge Road, Vipolis, [[sq's Territories]] | |||
| -875, 4820 | |||
m55-301 | |||
|2 September 2025 | |||
|3 Ghasts | |||
|Walking distance from Cenrail SQV Vipolis Station | |||
Walking distance from Leshrail N-SQV Vilantnen Station | |||
Served by Vipolis Metro Station SQG Vipolis Ghastport. | |||
To enter, check if the redstone lamp is on. To lock, flick the lever (make sure the lamp is turned off). If you are not sure, check that the fence gates in front of the ghast (facing south) is closed. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAA | |||
|'''Armadillo Island Port''' | |||
Armadillo Island, Tozo Islands Prefecture, [[Wánade]] | |||
| | |||
|8 September 2025 | |||
|1 Ghast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAB | |||
|'''Yáka Tower''' | |||
19 Farm St, Dalazba Prefecture, [[Wánade]] | |||
|7590, -1231 | |||
474-m77 | |||
|2 September 2025 | |||
|1 Ghast | |||
|Nextdoor to Bá Dalaz [[Cenrail (company)|Cenrail]] / [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]] station | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAC | |||
|'''Bósake Tower''' | |||
100 Pl Ciudadito, Cartagena, Cyryká Prefecture, [[Wánade]]/[[Fenizuela|Phoenizuela]] | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|2 Ghasts | |||
|Nextdoor to Cyryká [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]] station | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAD | |||
|'''Dalazba Interŋational Ghast-den''' | |||
98 Oé-14, Lava Town, Dalazba Prefecture, [[Wánade]] | |||
|7420, -1311 | |||
464-m82 | |||
|25 September 2025 | |||
|5 Ghasts | |||
|Parallel Parking Practice | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|(Planned) ''G-WAG'' | |||
|'''''Guly Ghast-Den Post Office''''' | |||
''2009 Oé-77, Guly, Kelede Prefecture, [[Wánade]]'' | |||
| | |||
|''(incomplete) Planned to be completed on or before 28 February 2026'' | |||
|''4 Ghasts'' | |||
|''Attached post office will be centralized office for mainland mail, as well as the de-facto post office of multiple [[FERRA Discord server|FERRA]] member states.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAH | |||
|'''Red house''' along Hánaz's southern coast, as well as '''an iceberg''' next to the shipping portal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|**2 Ghasts | |||
|**1 ghast in the house, 1 ghast in the iceberg | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAM | |||
|'''Majamók'et Station Ghast-den''' | |||
Majamók'et Station, Majamók'et Territory, [[Wánade]] | |||
|2000, -840 | |||
125-m53 | |||
|1 October 2025 | |||
|10 Ghasts | |||
|Parallel Parking Practice; Attached to Majamók'et [[Cenrail (company)|Cenrail]] / [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]] station / post-office. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAT | |||
|'''TOZO EXOTICS''' | |||
9800 Oé-77, Tozo Islands Prefecture, [[Wánade]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 Ghast | |||
|CALL 030-9800-4578-35-9 FOR ORANGE COWS! BLUE EGSG!1! AND mORE1@! cALL NOW | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WAY | |||
|'''Tower 1''' and '''Tower 2''' | |||
200 Embassy Plz and 9 Third St, Yázka City, Yázka Prefecture, [[Wánade]] | |||
|7700, 424 | |||
482-27 | |||
|15 September 2025 | |||
|**5 Ghasts | |||
|**Two ghastports are in close proximity, the larger with 3 ghast capacity but no cargo areas, the smaller with 2 ghast capacity ''and'' cargo areas. Also close to the [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]] and Cenrail stations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-KEN | |||
|'''Keltechra International Aerodrome'''<br>[[Keltechra]] | |||
|1700, 1300 | |||
107-82 | |||
| | |||
|25 Ghasts | |||
|No locking mechanism - bring a lead, or use one of the presupplied ones. Has a snow farm. | |||
Right above Northern Plains station (KEN), with connecting transit to Raln, Tarpoenstad, Baarzenstad, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-NAN | |||
|'''Nuī Krogūaf Nārospiňt International Ghastport'''<br>[[Nāroňpār]] | |||
|150, 950 | |||
10-60 | |||
| | |||
|4 Ghasts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-TZX | |||
|'''Jjol Simo Airport'''<br>Xālub, [[Tanzang]] | |||
| -2584, -3308 | |||
m162-m207 | |||
|4 October 2025 | |||
|3 Ghasts | |||
|Located on the roof of Building 2a, the Xālub Storage Building | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WSN | |||
|Nehlek-skal, Nehlek-kul, [[Wekañu Skefo|Wekañu-Skefo]] | |||
Klipuñe-Skal, Nehklek-kul, [[Wekañu-Skefo]] | |||
|1682, -3553 | |||
105-m222 | |||
|7 October 2025 | |||
|8 Ghasts | |||
|Located between to cenrail stations / Cities. Use alocated stairs to enter. | |||
Part of the [[wings of Wekañu]] ghast network with the name Skywing Ghastport. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-WSK | |||
|[[Klehen-Skal]], Klehen-kul, [[Wekañu-Skefo]] | |||
|2140, --3912 | |||
133-m244 | |||
|8 October 2025 | |||
|8 Ghasts | |||
|Part of the [[wings of Wekañu]] ghast network with the name Mudwing Ghastport. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|''GKCE'' | |||
|'''Engtland Kyawcenni Military Airbase (E)'''<br>[[Engtland]], [[Showhen Islands]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | |||
| -1837 63 72 | |||
|13 October 2025 | |||
|4 Ghasts | |||
|Was assigned the Kyawcenni airport code ''E''. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-ADA | |||
|'''Adaria Ghastfield''' | |||
Presidential ward, [[Adaria]] | |||
|6464 96 -4101 | |||
|October 2025 | |||
|1 Ghast | |||
|Currently a personal ghastfield for the Supreme Leader's ghast, Sayaka. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|G-MS-WIP | |||
|'''Maraśa Wind Pier''', [[Maraśa]] | |||
| -5286, 48, -5508 | |||
|6 October 2025 | |||
|5 Ghasts | |||
|Accessible directly via the MS-WIP Cenrail Station. Entirely vertical | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:59, 30 November 2025
This is a list of all ghastports on the Nguhcraft server. The hyphens are optional in codes.
| INGTO
Codes (tentative) |
Code | Name and location | Coordinates | Date built | Capacity | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKOZ | G-KZK | Pʉlingittʉ-Missiga Interngational Airport Kozdenen |
1960, -1543
133-m97 |
3 September 2025 | 8 Ghasts | Southern tip of Kozdenen; next to Grand Pier metro station. |
| NRTS | GRAR | Remulapola Harbor, Rauratoshan Kingdom | 27 September 2025 | 4 Ghasts | Relatively close to the Cenrail station. | |
| NVDC | GVDA | Alcyōn Ēlysiī, Vallis Draconum | incomplete | 4 Ghasts | Technically intended for Vallis Ignium, but is roughly equidistant between its limits and those of Alcyōn Ēlysiī. As this is relatively far from the Cenrail stop of Vallis Ignium, the latter is chosen. | |
| G-IMC | Gastpòrt Internacionau Cilpeic S. Nomahí Chalmosique, Free City of Yetch Bay |
40, -1000
3-m63 |
9 September 2025 | 6 Ghasts | Next to Gastpòrt metro station. | |
| G-IMS | Saint Oakley Interŋational Ghastport Overground Canton, Sirenguard Autonomous District, Free City of Yetch Bay |
-400, 72, -1480
m25-m93 |
9 June 2025 | 6 Ghasts | As opposed to a locking mechanism, this Ghastport is simply a field one can leash their ghasts at. | |
| G-APP | Perhyh, Aprux Mexyrhat | 6400, 928
400-58 |
incomplete (1 Ghast cap.) | 4 Ghasts | Has a direct exit from Perhyh FERRA station. | |
| G-API | Iamat'x'ka, Aprux Mexyrhat | 7376, 2352
461-147 |
8 September 2025 | 1 Ghast | ||
| G-DTB | 2 Seabreeze Street, Birchtree City, Dróstsiśtsi | -2900, 4200
m182-263 |
9 Sept 2025 | 12 Ghasts | Right above train station, although the station has a separate entrance (1 Seabreeze Street). Park by floating up to the top of the area with slabs above you. | |
| G-SQV | Vipolis Interŋational Ghastport Vipolis Aerodrom 1 South Bridge Road, Vipolis, sq's Territories |
-875, 4820
m55-301 |
2 September 2025 | 3 Ghasts | Walking distance from Cenrail SQV Vipolis Station
Walking distance from Leshrail N-SQV Vilantnen Station Served by Vipolis Metro Station SQG Vipolis Ghastport. To enter, check if the redstone lamp is on. To lock, flick the lever (make sure the lamp is turned off). If you are not sure, check that the fence gates in front of the ghast (facing south) is closed. | |
| G-WAA | Armadillo Island Port
Armadillo Island, Tozo Islands Prefecture, Wánade |
8 September 2025 | 1 Ghast | |||
| G-WAB | Yáka Tower
19 Farm St, Dalazba Prefecture, Wánade |
7590, -1231
474-m77 |
2 September 2025 | 1 Ghast | Nextdoor to Bá Dalaz Cenrail / FERRA station | |
| G-WAC | Bósake Tower
100 Pl Ciudadito, Cartagena, Cyryká Prefecture, Wánade/Phoenizuela |
N/A | 2 Ghasts | Nextdoor to Cyryká FERRA station | ||
| G-WAD | Dalazba Interŋational Ghast-den
98 Oé-14, Lava Town, Dalazba Prefecture, Wánade |
7420, -1311
464-m82 |
25 September 2025 | 5 Ghasts | Parallel Parking Practice | |
| (Planned) G-WAG | Guly Ghast-Den Post Office
2009 Oé-77, Guly, Kelede Prefecture, Wánade |
(incomplete) Planned to be completed on or before 28 February 2026 | 4 Ghasts | Attached post office will be centralized office for mainland mail, as well as the de-facto post office of multiple FERRA member states. | ||
| G-WAH | Red house along Hánaz's southern coast, as well as an iceberg next to the shipping portal | **2 Ghasts | **1 ghast in the house, 1 ghast in the iceberg | |||
| G-WAM | Majamók'et Station Ghast-den
Majamók'et Station, Majamók'et Territory, Wánade |
2000, -840
125-m53 |
1 October 2025 | 10 Ghasts | Parallel Parking Practice; Attached to Majamók'et Cenrail / FERRA station / post-office. | |
| G-WAT | TOZO EXOTICS
9800 Oé-77, Tozo Islands Prefecture, Wánade |
1 Ghast | CALL 030-9800-4578-35-9 FOR ORANGE COWS! BLUE EGSG!1! AND mORE1@! cALL NOW | |||
| G-WAY | Tower 1 and Tower 2
200 Embassy Plz and 9 Third St, Yázka City, Yázka Prefecture, Wánade |
7700, 424
482-27 |
15 September 2025 | **5 Ghasts | **Two ghastports are in close proximity, the larger with 3 ghast capacity but no cargo areas, the smaller with 2 ghast capacity and cargo areas. Also close to the FERRA and Cenrail stations. | |
| G-KEN | Keltechra International Aerodrome Keltechra |
1700, 1300
107-82 |
25 Ghasts | No locking mechanism - bring a lead, or use one of the presupplied ones. Has a snow farm.
Right above Northern Plains station (KEN), with connecting transit to Raln, Tarpoenstad, Baarzenstad, etc. | ||
| G-NAN | Nuī Krogūaf Nārospiňt International Ghastport Nāroňpār |
150, 950
10-60 |
4 Ghasts | |||
| G-TZX | Jjol Simo Airport Xālub, Tanzang |
-2584, -3308
m162-m207 |
4 October 2025 | 3 Ghasts | Located on the roof of Building 2a, the Xālub Storage Building | |
| G-WSN | Nehlek-skal, Nehlek-kul, Wekañu-Skefo
Klipuñe-Skal, Nehklek-kul, Wekañu-Skefo |
1682, -3553
105-m222 |
7 October 2025 | 8 Ghasts | Located between to cenrail stations / Cities. Use alocated stairs to enter.
Part of the wings of Wekañu ghast network with the name Skywing Ghastport. | |
| G-WSK | Klehen-Skal, Klehen-kul, Wekañu-Skefo | 2140, --3912
133-m244 |
8 October 2025 | 8 Ghasts | Part of the wings of Wekañu ghast network with the name Mudwing Ghastport. | |
| GKCE | Engtland Kyawcenni Military Airbase (E) Engtland, Showhen Islands, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen |
-1837 63 72 | 13 October 2025 | 4 Ghasts | Was assigned the Kyawcenni airport code E. | |
| G-ADA | Adaria Ghastfield
Presidential ward, Adaria |
6464 96 -4101 | October 2025 | 1 Ghast | Currently a personal ghastfield for the Supreme Leader's ghast, Sayaka. | |
| G-MS-WIP | Maraśa Wind Pier, Maraśa | -5286, 48, -5508 | 6 October 2025 | 5 Ghasts | Accessible directly via the MS-WIP Cenrail Station. Entirely vertical |