Armorial of sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
CMCollective (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hummland_coat_of_arms.png|200px]] || [[Hummland]]|| Coats of arms | |[[File:Hummland_coat_of_arms.png|200px]] || [[Hummland]]|| Coats of arms | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shudrow CoA.png|200px]] || [[Shudrow]] || Coats of arms | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 22 October 2024
Armorial of sovereign states are the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing a sovereign state.
Current symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Hummland | Coats of arms | |
| Shudrow | Coats of arms |
Historical symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type | Reason of withdrawal |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Amuj | Coats of arms | No longer used following the dissolution of North
and South Amuj as part of the Amujxplosion on October 8th, 2024. | |
| South Amuj | Coats of arms |