List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country | ! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Æternal_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Atlantic) || [[Ætérnalism]] and [[Vahaŋaism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AE_shrine.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Marcian) || [[Ætérnalism]] || [[Bažaxyžyn]] (oldest)<br>[[Parkow]]<br>[[Yija]]<br>[[Port Marcy]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | | [[File:AE_shrine.png|130px]] || [[Ætérnalism|Ætérnal Shrine]] (Marcian) || [[Ætérnalism]] || [[Bažaxyžyn]] (oldest)<br>[[Parkow]]<br>[[Yija]]<br>[[Port Marcy]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Golden-chapel.png|130px]] || Golden Chapel of Pua || [[Cornflorism]] || [[Kyawcenni Pua]] || Kyawcenni Pua | | [[File:Golden-chapel.png|130px]] || Golden Chapel of Pua || [[Cornflorism]] || [[Kyawcenni Pua]] || Kyawcenni Pua | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 17: | ||
|Mitthumm City<br>Glitter Island<br>[[Hämland]] | |Mitthumm City<br>Glitter Island<br>[[Hämland]] | ||
|[[Hummland]] | |[[Hummland]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leporova Temple | |||
|[[Aylongam#Religion|Aylongami polytheism]] | |||
|Khaath Tran | |||
|[[Aylongam]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MausoleumStruckByLightning.png|130px]] || [[Mausoleum]] || [[Aboism]] || [[Guam 3]] || ''terra nullius'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|Chillvana | |Chillvana | ||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 21 November 2024
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine (Atlantic) | Ætérnalism and Vahaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Ætérnal Shrine (Marcian) | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Ætérnalist Alliumism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua | |
| Ichtheist temple | Ichtheism | Mitthumm City Glitter Island Hämland |
Hummland | |
| Leporova Temple | Aylongami polytheism | Khaath Tran | Aylongam | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Temple of Chillvana | none/pantheistic | Chillvana | Coldba (Cuba) |