Armorial of sovereign states: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
added Aprux Mexyrhat
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|[[File:arms.png|200px]] || [[Evil Scamming Country]]||"Seal"
|[[File:arms.png|200px]] || [[Evil Scamming Country]]||"Seal"
|-
|[[File:Araçana Shield.png|center|frameless|286x286px]]
|[[Araçana]]
|Coat of Arms
|-
|-
|[[File:Kiramiihol.png|200px]]
|[[File:Kiramiihol.png|200px]]

Revision as of 22:58, 2 October 2025

Armorial of sovereign states are the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing a sovereign state. For the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing the Leaders of Ŋations, see Armorial of ŋation leaders

Current symbols

Image Ŋation Type
Kingdom of Hummland Coat of arms, Royal achievement
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem
Kozdenen State emblem
Evil Scamming Country Seal
Evil Scamming Country "Seal"
Aprux Mexyrhat Kiramiihol
Maraśa Seal

Historical symbols

Image Ŋation Type Reason of withdrawal
North Amuj Coat of arms No longer used following the dissolution of North

and South Amuj as part of the Amujxplosion on October 8th, 2024.

South Amuj Coat of arms
Shudrow Coat of arms

See also

List of lists