Flag of Xarslasja: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
(coming soon, Scramble for Murbetia table here as placeholder) | (coming soon, Scramble for Murbetia table here as placeholder) | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! County/District Flag !! Cities/Towns Therein | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:carefree flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Carefree Isles County]] || [[Carefree Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:coconino flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Coconino County]] || [[Flagstaff]], [[Tucson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:gila flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Gila County]] || [[Gila Bend]], [[Ajo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:graham flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Graham County]] || ''no settlements yet'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:greenlee flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Greenlee County]] || ''no settlements yet'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:la paz flag.png|link=|150px]] [[La Paz County]] || [[Eager]], [[Bar Harbor]], [[Xar Harbor]], [[Bar Harbor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xarslasja-flag.png|link=|150px]] [[ | | [[File:ngibraltar flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Ngibraltar]] || [[Ngibraltar]] (special condominium between Xarslasja and the [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| [[File:pima flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Pima County]] || [[Arcosanti]], [[Needle Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:pinal flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Pinal County]] || ''annexed'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:santa cruz flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Santa Cruz County]] || [[Nogales]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:yavapai flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Yavapai County]] || [[Sedona]], [[Clifton]], [[Nothing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:yuma flag.png|link=|150px]] [[Yuma County]] || All of [[Core Xarslasja]], including [[Yuma]], [[Tempe]], [[Blythe]], [[Payson]], and [[Quartzsite]] | |||
| | |||
} | |||
Revision as of 03:38, 24 August 2024
There are several official flags/banners used in Xarslasja for different purposes.
National
The national flag of Xarslasja is a green banner with a yellow border and a black line through the center, and is used to represent the entire nation at home and abroad.
There is also a flag for the Xarslasja Port Authority, which is flown at naval bases that are under the jurisdiction of Dmacuv Gu Sabah.
Subnational
At the subnational level, the 11 counties and one district of Xarslasja each have their own flags which are only to be flown in their territorial bounds. These are:
(coming soon, Scramble for Murbetia table here as placeholder)
| County/District Flag | Cities/Towns Therein | |
|---|---|---|
| Carefree Isles | ||
| Flagstaff, Tucson | ||
| Gila Bend, Ajo | ||
| no settlements yet | ||
| no settlements yet | ||
| Eager, Bar Harbor, Xar Harbor, Bar Harbor | ||
| Ngibraltar (special condominium between Xarslasja and the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | ||
| Arcosanti, Needle Rock | ||
| annexed | ||
| Nogales | ||
| Sedona, Clifton, Nothing | ||
| All of Core Xarslasja, including Yuma, Tempe, Blythe, Payson, and Quartzsite |
} |