List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all '''places of worship''', including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples. | This is a list of all '''places of worship''', including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country | ! Image !! Name !! Religion !! Location !! Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | | [[File:Rabo_Shrine_Ekativak.png|130px]] || [[Raboism|Rabo Shrine]] || [[Raboism]] and [[Aboism]] || [[Ekativak]] || [[Enkavak]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ichtheist temple | |||
|[[Ichtheism]] | |||
|Mitthumm City | |||
Glitter Island | |||
[[Hämland]] | |||
|[[Hummland]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Temple of Chillvana | |||
|none/pantheistic | |||
|Chillvana | |||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leporova Temple | |||
|[[Aylongam#Religion|Aylongami polytheism]] | |||
|Khaath Tran | |||
|[[Aylongam]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 20 November 2024
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Ætérnalist Alliumism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Ætérnal Shrine | Ætérnalism and Vahaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Ichtheist temple | Ichtheism | Mitthumm City
Glitter Island Hämland |
Hummland | |
| Temple of Chillvana | none/pantheistic | Chillvana | Coldba (Cuba) | |
| Leporova Temple | Aylongami polytheism | Khaath Tran | Aylongam |