List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Realm of Turds]] (aka. Kingdom of Cats)|| [[AstridoDorito]], [[John Stamos]]|| 06 April 2024 - 07 April 2024 || dissolved | | || [[Realm of Turds]] (aka. Kingdom of Cats)|| [[AstridoDorito]], [[John Stamos]]|| 06 April 2024 - 07 April 2024 || dissolved | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Renoribabanner.png|25px]] || [[Renoriba]] (The Kingdom of Renoriba) || [[PigIA]] || 10 June 2024 - 07 October 2024 || Ruler left the server | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 - 8 October 2024 || dissolved | |[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 - 8 October 2024 || dissolved | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 21 November 2024
| Flag | Name | Ruler | Lifespan | successor state / aftermath |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bramusia | President: Gagma A | 14 May 2024 - 11 June 2024 | absorbed into Hentzo | |
| Igeþa | Qhiruther: Alice | 7 October 2024 - 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Kīvengṓ | April | 8 February 2024 - 15 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Kog'eññe | Cambion Collective | 8 February 2024 - 20 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Murbetia | Reansi | 4 March 2024 - 22 August 2024 | mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia | |
| North Amuj | Kachbuches: Most of the CMC | 2 April 2024 - 8 October 2024 | Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion | |
| Nyewez | KyuuzinBR_ | 11 June 2024 - 11 June 2024 | dissolved | |
| Pais Transanguino Ranitino | La Ranita | 29 March 2024 - 29 April 2024 | absorbed into Þunan Qumreá | |
| Qamuqgelk | milli | 11 March 2024 - 27 May 2024 | dissolved | |
| Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) | AstridoDorito, John Stamos | 06 April 2024 - 07 April 2024 | dissolved | |
| Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) | PigIA | 10 June 2024 - 07 October 2024 | Ruler left the server | |
| South Amuj | Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC | 17 September 2024 - 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Xangjûm | Collie | 28 May 2024 - 20 June 2024 | dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela) |