Flag of Xarslasja: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[File:port authority.png|link=|150px]] || Buildings or Landmasses managed specifically by the [[Xarslasja Port Authority]]. | | [[File:port authority.png|link=|150px]] || Buildings or Landmasses managed specifically by the [[Xarslasja Port Authority]]. | ||
The use of this flag was banned by the [[Xarslasja Legislature]] on October 26th for its ties to Gu Sabah. | The use of this flag was banned by the [[Xarslasja Legislature]] on October 26th for its ties to Gu Sabah. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Xla banner.png|link=|150px]] || Buildings or Landmasses managed specifically by the [[Xarslasja Legislative Authority]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 22 November 2024
There are several official flags/banners used in Xarslasja for different purposes.
National
The national flag of Xarslasja is a green banner with a yellow border and a black line through the center, and is used to represent the entire nation at home and abroad.
There is also a flag for the Xarslasja Port Authority, which is flown at naval bases that are under the jurisdiction of Dmacuv Gu Sabah.
| Flag | Purpose |
|---|---|
| National Political Flag of the Bezuvate of Xarslasja | |
| Buildings or Landmasses managed specifically by the Xarslasja Port Authority.
The use of this flag was banned by the Xarslasja Legislature on October 26th for its ties to Gu Sabah. | |
| Buildings or Landmasses managed specifically by the Xarslasja Legislative Authority |
Subnational
At the subnational level, the 11 counties and one district of Xarslasja each have their own flags which are only to be flown in their territorial bounds. These are:
| County/District Flag | Cities/Towns Therein |
|---|---|
| Carefree Isles | |
| Flagstaff, Tucson | |
| Gila Bend, Ajo | |
| Sun City West | |
| Greer | |
| Havasu Island, Eager, Bar Harbor, Xar Harbor, Far Harbor | |
| Ngibraltar (special condominium between Xarslasja and the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen) | |
| Arcosanti, Needle Rock | |
| Buckeye | |
| Nogales, Show Low | |
| Sedona, Clifton, Nothing | |
| All of Core Xarslasja, including Yuma, Tempe, Blythe, Payson, and Quartzsite |