Armorial of sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CMCollective (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[[File:Hummland_coat_of_arms.png|200px]] || [[Hummland]]|| Coats of arms | |[[File:Hummland_coat_of_arms.png|200px]] || [[Hummland]]|| Coats of arms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kcc-coa.png|200px]] || [[Hummland]]||Officially called "Coats of arms" but more akin to an emblem | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PFCA CoA.png|200px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Coats of arms | |[[File:PFCA CoA.png|200px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Coats of arms | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shudrow CoA.png|200px]] || [[Shudrow]] || Coats of arms | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
[[List of lists]] | [[List of lists]] | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 15 April 2025
Armorial of sovereign states are the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing a sovereign state.
Current symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Hummland | Coats of arms | |
| Hummland | Officially called "Coats of arms" but more akin to an emblem |
Historical symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type | Reason of withdrawal |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Amuj | Coats of arms | No longer used following the dissolution of North
and South Amuj as part of the Amujxplosion on October 8th, 2024. | |
| South Amuj | Coats of arms | ||
| Shudrow | Coats of arms |