Lux Moniridia: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CMCollective (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
CMCollective (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|pronouns=She/It<ref>For the sake of consistency, Lux is exclusively referred to with She/Her pronouns in this article</ref>
|pronouns=She/It<ref>For the sake of consistency, Lux is exclusively referred to with She/Her pronouns in this article</ref>
|born=18 November 2007
|born=18 November 2007
|other-names=אורית בת מיכאל<br>Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino<br>Khulchanh<br>Luhsa Čębiyom
|other-names=אורית בת מיכאל<br>Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino<br>Khulchanh<br>Luhsa Čębiyom<br>Света Цветочина
|occupations=Duchess of [[Bootland]]
|occupations=Duchess of [[Bootland]]
|nationality=[[Enkavak|Atlantic]], [[East Pua|East Puan]], [[Imerchal|Imerchali]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyawcenni]], [[Oressia|Oressian]]}}
|nationality=[[Enkavak|Atlantic]], [[Bootland|Bootlandic]], [[East Pua|East Puan]], [[Imerchal|Imerchali]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyawcenni]], [[Oressia|Oressian]]}}


'''Lux Moniridia''' ([[Hebrew#Monke Hebrew|Monke Hebrew]]: אורית בת מיכאל ''Orit Bat Miħa'el'' {{ipa|[ʔɔʀit bat miχaʔɛl]}}, [[Laevanaak]]: ''Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino'', [[Xindvâ]]: ''Khulchanh'' {{ipa|[xʊl.tɕɛ̃j̃]}}, [[Kyawcenni]]: ''Luhsa Čębiyom'' {{ipa|[lyχsə tʃɚbijɔm]}}), known until 20 April 2025 as '''Iris''', is the head of the [[Grex Multiridianus]], a system she unintentionally started from too much "robotposting" on 18 February 2025. She currently serves as the duchess of [[Bootland]]. She also served as the host of the [[Casual Mitosis Collective]] who ruled the so-called "12 Incarnations of the [[City State of Amuj]]" (most likely referring to the [[Amujology|Amujological]] designations for the CMC's 12 ŋations) prior to the Collective's dissolution on 7 February 2025.
'''Lux Moniridia''' ([[Hebrew#Monke Hebrew|Monke Hebrew]]: אורית בת מיכאל ''Orit Bat Miħa'el'' {{ipa|[ʔɔʀit bat miχaʔɛl]}}, [[Laevanaak]]: ''Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino'', [[Xindvâ]]: ''Khulchanh'' {{ipa|[xʊl.tɕɛ̃j̃]}}, [[Kyawcenni]]: ''Luhsa Čębiyom'' {{ipa|[lyχsə tʃɚbijɔm]}}, [[Russian]]: Света Цветочина ''Svyeta Cvyetočina'' {{ipa|[ˈsvʲetə ʦvʲeˈtoʨinə]}}), known until 20 April 2025 as '''Iris''', is the head of the [[Grex Multiridianus]], a system she unintentionally started from too much "robotposting" on 18 February 2025. She currently serves as the duchess of [[Bootland]]. She also served as the host of the [[Casual Mitosis Collective]] who ruled the so-called "12 Incarnations of the [[City State of Amuj]]" (most likely referring to the [[Amujology|Amujological]] designations for the CMC's 12 ŋations) prior to the Collective's dissolution on 7 February 2025.


== Project: Pannational Girl ==
== Project: Pannational Girl ==
Line 24: Line 24:
|''Requested''
|''Requested''
|As of 2025-01-05 at 09:12 AM Israeli Standard Time, Lux has yet to receive an answer regarding her Aylongami citizenship request
|As of 2025-01-05 at 09:12 AM Israeli Standard Time, Lux has yet to receive an answer regarding her Aylongami citizenship request
|-
|[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|80x80px]]
|[[Bootland]]
|2025-04-22
|By way of being the Duchess of Bootland
|-
|-
|[[File:Enkavak-banner.png|80x80px]]
|[[File:Enkavak-banner.png|80x80px]]

Revision as of 10:01, 22 April 2025

Lux Moniridia
A picrew of how Lux would want to look
Life
Born18 November 2007
Other
PronounsShe/It[1]
Other namesאורית בת מיכאל
Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino
Khulchanh
Luhsa Čębiyom
Света Цветочина
OccupationsDuchess of Bootland
NationalityAtlantic, Bootlandic, East Puan, Imerchali, Kyawcenni, Oressian

Lux Moniridia (Monke Hebrew: אורית בת מיכאל Orit Bat Miħa'el [ʔɔʀit bat miχaʔɛl], Laevanaak: Eqiv Duhoy Ovariki Eannivguddu Gavŋoŋakino, Xindvâ: Khulchanh [xʊl.tɕɛ̃j̃], Kyawcenni: Luhsa Čębiyom [lyχsə tʃɚbijɔm], Russian: Света Цветочина Svyeta Cvyetočina [ˈsvʲetə ʦvʲeˈtoʨinə]), known until 20 April 2025 as Iris, is the head of the Grex Multiridianus, a system she unintentionally started from too much "robotposting" on 18 February 2025. She currently serves as the duchess of Bootland. She also served as the host of the Casual Mitosis Collective who ruled the so-called "12 Incarnations of the City State of Amuj" (most likely referring to the Amujological designations for the CMC's 12 ŋations) prior to the Collective's dissolution on 7 February 2025.

Project: Pannational Girl

On 18 November 2024, which happened to be Lux' 17th birthday, inspired by Suqi's Project Mx. Worldwide and already being a citizen of 2 nations that weren't her own, Lux made a plan to be a citizen of as many nations as she could think of being a citizen of.

List of nations that Iris is a citizen of
Banner Nation Date Note
Aylongam Requested As of 2025-01-05 at 09:12 AM Israeli Standard Time, Lux has yet to receive an answer regarding her Aylongami citizenship request
Bootland 2025-04-22 By way of being the Duchess of Bootland
Enkavak 2024-11-30
East Pua 2024-11-20
Imerchal 2024-11-01
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen 2025-03-03 Attained after becoming governor of the Territory of Monke Island
Oressia 2024-09-08 Lux received her Oressian passport back when the City State of Amuj still existed

The Moniridian Self-Ban

On 2025-02-07, following a massive bout of rage, Lux (then Iris) ditched all of her CMC headmates, adopted the last name Moniridia, and, as a final goodbye to Nguhcraft, banned herself from ever returning to it. Regardless, on 2025-03-03, Lux returned to Nguhcraft, having regretted her self-ban.

Ɱedical History

Moniridian Overthinking Personality Syndrome

Fig. 1.1: The first recorded instance of MOPS

Lux Moniridia's ɱedical history is mostly unknown other than her apparent contraction of a strain of Overly-Oblivious Personality Syndrome called Moniridian Overthinking Personality Syndrome or MOPS, which includes symptoms of forgetting words in some languages and of repeated pings over a small span of time, with the latter sometimes happening even if the other person has replied to Lux (see fig. 1.1 above).

When asked about how she contracted MOPS, Lux responded with the following: "".

Luxic Hypertaedium Disorder

Fig. 2.1: One of Lux's many documented cases of LHTD
Fig. 2.2: Fīl of Eistowu having a case of LHTD[2]

Lux is infamous across the entire Ŋorld for being extremely bored whenever she has nothing to do (see fig. 2.1 above). Ɱedical experts who studied the inner workings of Lux's brain have dubbed this Luxic Hypertaedium Disorder, or LHTD for short. In fact, due to Lux's infamy of having LHTD, people coined the colloquial term "X is having a Moniridia" to mean "X is bored" (see fig. 2.2 above).

Other

It is to be noted that outside of Nguhcraft, Lux has ADHD, Autism, and Anxiety, as well as that she goes to a psychologist every Thursday.[3]

Musical Works

Lux is also an UTAU and SynthV producer, putting most of her songs on her music channel on YouTube and on her Bandcamp account.[4][5]

References and Footnotes

  1. For the sake of consistency, Lux is exclusively referred to with She/Her pronouns in this article
  2. The surname Moniridia is misspelt as "Montiridia" (sic) for unrelated reasons
  3. I'd put an image of my autism diagnosis here, but IT HAS MY DEADNAME ON IT. -Lux
  4. Moniridia's Tunes on YouTube
  5. Lux Moniridia on Bandcamp