Ŋimeline: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Reverted edit by DIMA (talk) to last revision by Suqi
Tag: Rollback
Astaryuu (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: 2017 source edit
Line 49: Line 49:
|[[Rauratoshan]] is founded in its original universe
|[[Rauratoshan]] is founded in its original universe
|-
|-
|Kanata 88 (2013 AD)
|Peska 1 (1612 AD)
|[[Rauratoshanian Incursion]] happens
|The current royal lineage of Rauratoshan, House Mojito, is established
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |'''Modern'''<ref>See the [[Timeline of Nguhcraft history|timeline]] for more events in the Modern Era</ref>
| rowspan="10" |'''Modern'''<ref>See the [[Timeline of Nguhcraft history|timeline]] for more events in the Modern Era</ref>
| rowspan="7" |???
| rowspan="7" |???
|[[Grindleous Snurticle of Glurtia]] grindles then snurts
|[[Grindleous Snurticle of Glurtia]] grindles then snurts
Line 67: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Events of [[The Chicken Bible]] occur
|Events of [[The Chicken Bible]] occur
|-
| September 1945
| [[Vallis Draconum]]'s Traditionalist Party creates a dictatorship
|-
| July 2024
| [[Ryuki Tenbin]] is deposed, ending the dictatorship of [[Vallis Draconum]]
|-
|-
|February 26, 2025 (CE)
|February 26, 2025 (CE)

Revision as of 16:58, 24 May 2025

The ŋimeline is the lore-based chronology of Nguhcraft's history. Where the timeline shows events when they happened in the real world, the ŋimeline shows events that happened in the ŋorld's worldbuilding which do not have a corresponding real event. The ŋimeline is not managed by anyone in particular and has the potential to result in inconsistences, which the involved players must come to a resolution for amongst themselves.

In terms of the different seasons, the ŋimeline only includes the past of Season 2 since Season 1 was an entirely different world with its own chronology. Season 2 has only been influenced by the history of Season 1 during the Modern Era. Season 1's ŋimeline is shrouded in mystery since mainly Ætérnal and Agma Schwa contributed to it, while other players did minimal, if any worldbuilding.

Era Date Event
Ancient ??? Grindleous Snurticle of Glurtia grindles then snurts
Vööccöjkeð creates the Evil Scamming Country which owns all the land
The M'agma Aumbus is written
Evil Scamming Country generously gives its land to other countrie
The First Pathmakers/. . . (Literally; Fire-Path People) settle around what would become Emberland
Pre-Avazistani settlements
1 March 753 BC Namnak I wins the Greek-Atlantic war and founds the Atlantic Empire
Medieval ??? Grindleous Snurticle of Glurtia grindles then snurts
First Avazistani settlements
First settlements in Dhourigkàn
The Blossomic Empire of Pua forms
Conquest of the Desert
Morytian sailors arrive in Xtrakva
Hentzo is founded
Flagstaff is founded
Avazistan Empire forms
Rose Colrest, mother of StemonWasHere, came into existence
Kanbi 1 (unknown Gregorian/Julian date) Rauratoshan is founded in its original universe
Peska 1 (1612 AD) The current royal lineage of Rauratoshan, House Mojito, is established
Modern[1] ??? Grindleous Snurticle of Glurtia grindles then snurts
The Old Kingdom is founded
The Coral Shrines and "Fate" are constructed
Adeleine V37 arrives from the Divergence
Avazistani Civil War and Intervention
Ea-nāṣir moves to Bad to the Land
Events of The Chicken Bible occur
September 1945 Vallis Draconum's Traditionalist Party creates a dictatorship
July 2024 Ryuki Tenbin is deposed, ending the dictatorship of Vallis Draconum
February 26, 2025 (CE) "Fate" reappears as prophesized
Future ??? Grindleous Snurticle of Glurtia grindles then snurts
The Vazrsch Insurgency
  1. See the timeline for more events in the Modern Era