Armorial of sovereign states: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|[[File:Kcc-coa.png|200px]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]||Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem
|[[File:Kcc-coa.png|200px]] || [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]||Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem
|-
|[[File:Emblem_of_Kozdenen.svg|200px]] || [[Kozdenen]]|| State emblem
|-
|-
|[[File:Great Seal of the ECC (obverse).svg.png|200px]] || [[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)|Evil Scamming Country]]||Seal
|[[File:Great Seal of the ECC (obverse).svg.png|200px]] || [[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)|Evil Scamming Country]]||Seal

Revision as of 22:10, 11 June 2025

Armorial of sovereign states are the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing a sovereign state.

Current symbols

Image Ŋation Type
Hummland Coat of arms
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem
Kozdenen State emblem
Evil Scamming Country Seal

Historical symbols

Image Ŋation Type Reason of withdrawal
North Amuj Coat of arms No longer used following the dissolution of North

and South Amuj as part of the Amujxplosion on October 8th, 2024.

South Amuj Coat of arms
Shudrow Coat of arms

See also

List of lists