List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m updating "Heufauna" to "Dróstsiśtsi" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tulipist shrine.png|130px]] || Tulipist Florist shrine || [[Tulipist Florism]] || [[Ruxese]] ||[[Dróstsiśtsi]] | | [[File:Tulipist shrine.png|130px]] || Tulipist Florist shrine || [[Tulipist Florism]] || [[Ruxese]] ||[[Dróstsiśtsi]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Temple of Latare || [[Nahan Rites]] || [[Chalmosique]] || [[Imerchal]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 12 June 2025
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine (Atlantic) | Ætérnalism and Vuhaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Ætérnal Shrine (Marcian) | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Alliumist Florism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Ichtheist temple | Ichtheism | Domeville Glitter Island Hämland |
Hummland | |
| Leporova Temple | Aylongami polytheism | Khaath Tran | Aylongam | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Temple of Chillvana | none/pantheistic | Chillvana | Coldba (Cuba) | |
| Tulipist Florist shrine | Tulipist Florism | Ruxese | Dróstsiśtsi | |
| Temple of Latare | Nahan Rites | Chalmosique | Imerchal |