List of places of worship: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
BinaryPrime (talk | contribs) added the Rindahu Temple :3 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rhetaleta_Shrine.png|130px]] || [[Rhetaleta Shrine]] || Primarily [[Yukacan]] || [[Remulapola]] || [[Rauratoshan]] | | [[File:Rhetaleta_Shrine.png|130px]] || [[Rhetaleta Shrine]] || Primarily [[Yukacan]] || [[Remulapola]] || [[Rauratoshan]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rindahu Temple | |||
|[[Siʻihulism]] | |||
|Rindahu | |||
|[[Anaku]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:31, 20 July 2025
This is a list of all places of worship, including religious chapels, churches shrines and temples.
| Image | Name | Religion | Location | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ætérnal Shrine (Atlantic) | Ætérnalism and Vuhaŋaism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Ætérnal Shrine (Marcian) | Ætérnalism | Bažaxyžyn (oldest) Parkow Yija Port Marcy |
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Church of the Allium | Alliumist Florism | Allium | West Pua | |
| Golden Chapel of Pua | Cornflorism | Kyawcenni Pua | Kyawcenni Pua, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Ichtheist temple | Ichtheism | Domeville Glitter Island Hämland |
Hummland | |
| Leporova Temple | Aylongami polytheism | Khaath Tran | Aylongam | |
| Mausoleum | Aboism | Guam 3 | terra nullius | |
| Rabo Shrine | Raboism and Aboism | Ekativak | Enkavak | |
| Rhetaleta Shrine | Primarily Yukacan | Remulapola | Rauratoshan | |
| Rindahu Temple | Siʻihulism | Rindahu | Anaku | |
| Temple of Chillvana | none/pantheistic | Chillvana | Coldba (Cuba) | |
| Tulipist Florist shrine | Tulipist Florism | Ruxese | Dróstsiśtsi | |
| Temple of Latare | Nahan Rites | Chalmosique | Imerchal |