Armorial of sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Maraśa-nation-seal.png|200px]] || [[Maraśa]] || Seal | |[[File:Maraśa-nation-seal.png|200px]] || [[Maraśa]] || Seal | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Arms_of_Jotlond.png|200px]] || [[Jotland]] || Coat of arms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 10 October 2025
Armorial of sovereign states are the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing a sovereign state. For the coats of arms, emblems, or seals representing the Leaders of Ŋations, see Armorial of ŋation leaders
Current symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Kingdom of Hummland | Coat of arms, Royal achievement | |
| Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Officially called "Coat of arms" but more akin to an emblem | |
| Kozdenen | State emblem | |
| Evil Scamming Country | Seal | |
| Evil Scamming Country | "Seal" | |
| Aprux Mexyrhat | Kiramiihol | |
| Maraśa | Seal | |
| Jotland | Coat of arms | |
Historical symbols
| Image | Ŋation | Type | Reason of withdrawal |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Amuj | Coat of arms | No longer used following the dissolution of North
and South Amuj as part of the Amujxplosion on October 8th, 2024. | |
| South Amuj | Coat of arms | ||
| Shudrow | Coat of arms |