Triwát: Difference between revisions
formatting |
JayOkamiyu (talk | contribs) m →List of known users: Updated list of users run by User:JayOkamiyu. |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Triwát''' is a social media website hosted in [[Keltechra]]. | [[File:Triwat.png|thumb|Triwát's logo, designed by [[sq]]]] | ||
'''Triwát''' (from [[Śácamþaśá]] {{Script|script=thl|t=!twarit!}} [triβ̞ʷɒːt], meaning ‘go!, forwards! or praise!’), stylized as '''triwát!''', is a social media website hosted in [[Keltechra]]. | |||
== List of | == Guide == | ||
Posts consist of three parts: the title, the tags, and the body. Tags are very important for sorting and feeds, and misspellings of them should be corrected. They are preceded with the character &. Replies only contain the body. Anonymous posting is not allowed. | |||
The symbol * indicates a user. If the username is preceded with **, it means the user has silenced notifications from replies to the post or reply. Usernames can include most printable Unicode characters other than whitespace, within reason. They can also be changed once every 30 days. | |||
Users can follow other users and tags. All posts from followed users and all posts that include followed tags will show up on their feed, in reverse chronological order. | |||
There are several boards on Triwát, which have different requirements for access. The most important of which is <tt>g</tt> "general", which all users can always see and does not needed to be specified. Others include <tt>x</tt> for r5<ref>/oorp Nguhcord moderation has confirmed that this board shouldn't be posted on</ref>, <tt>m</tt> for reports and moderation actions (open to autotrusted users), and <tt>a</tt> for mute appeals (open to tempmuted or permmuted users and moderation). | |||
== List of known users == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*''darkorangeleaf'' | |*''darkorangeleaf'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[User:Cinthyr|cinthyr]] | ||
|Sirenguarded immigrant to [[Keltechra]], living in Ugeļța, KE | |Sirenguarded immigrant to [[Keltechra]], living in Ugeļța, KE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 17: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*''Andasin [MOD]'' | |*''Andasin [MOD]'' | ||
|Keltechran student at the University of Kozdenen, moderator on Triwát | |Keltechran student of Mechanical Engineering at the University of Kozdenen, moderator on Triwát | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 49: | ||
|*''ascultasne-sa-musica'' | |*''ascultasne-sa-musica'' | ||
|Professional musician in Keltechra | |Professional musician in Keltechra | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''iLoveSoup'' | |||
|Veteran of Triwát, unknown origin | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*''sheeponatrain'' | |*''sheeponatrain'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[User:Annwan|Annwan]] | ||
|Delivery worker residing in a small studio in a [[Chalmosique|Chalmosican]] Hab complex | |Delivery worker residing in a small studio in a [[Chalmosique|Chalmosican]] Hab complex | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
|Elementary teacher in Ojovila, FCYB | |Elementary teacher in Ojovila, FCYB | ||
|*''nrmirenal'' | |*''nrmirenal'' | ||
|- | |||
|''*&18685621'' | |||
|(deleted) A Gendarmarià officer involved into the Sirenguarded temporary administration | |||
|''*burnerAccount69963'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|*''m-í-vinerálts'' | |*''m-í-vinerálts'' | ||
| Line 59: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*''kiwawa994'' | |*''kiwawa994'' | ||
|[[User:JayOkamiyu|Brëdcrumbs]] | |rowspan=3|[[User:JayOkamiyu|Brëdcrumbs]] | ||
|Kaipanese citizen residing in Gainara, Aoga Province, [[Kaipa|Republic of Kaipa]]. | |Kaipanese citizen (nonbinary, cat) residing in Gainara, Aoga Province, [[Kaipa|Republic of Kaipa]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''mistydani'' | |||
|Full name Dani Harabazu. Kaipanese citizen (female, deer) living in Lilac City, Aoga Province, Republic of Kaipa. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''UkiamEsat'' | |||
|Kaipanese citizen (male, stoat) living somewhere in Onha Province, Republic of Kaipa. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*''turuþnáqŋytásas'' | |*''turuþnáqŋytásas'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[User:Pikkuhiljaa|Þuńiśa]] | ||
|Angry musician in [[Maraśa]] | |Angry musician in [[Maraśa]] | ||
|*''turuthnaaqngytaasas'' | |*''turuthnaaqngytaasas'' | ||
| Line 75: | Line 102: | ||
|Spicy food connaisseuse in Maraśa | |Spicy food connaisseuse in Maraśa | ||
|*''furiulaaraaifit'' | |*''furiulaaraaifit'' | ||
|- | |||
|*''truthseeker'' | |||
|Conspiracy fanatic living in [[Þunan Ŋáce]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''*user2703942'' | |''*user2703942'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[StemonWasHere|Stemon]] | ||
|A [[Rose Corp]] employee who's in debt to the [[Sǐppæ̌ht clan|Sǐppæ̌ht clan]] | |A [[Rose Corp]] employee who's in debt to the [[Sǐppæ̌ht clan|Sǐppæ̌ht clan]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*''AdminSam'' | |||
|[[Admin Sam]], moderator of [[Āwjāŋŋāj]] forum | |||
|*''AdminSamAJNg'' | |*''AdminSamAJNg'' | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|''*Mr.Tennisball'' | |||
|[[Mr. Tennisball]] | |||
|''*MrTennisball'' | |||
|- | |||
|''*NiLiJikiSuki'' | |||
|A [[Kirin|Kirinian]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''* | |''*sannanparykowu'' | ||
|[[ | |Pro-Stemon business owner from [[Yija]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 152: | ||
|*''SomeRandomTurtle'' | |*''SomeRandomTurtle'' | ||
|Lives in Pepuakaija but hates everything about it | |Lives in Pepuakaija but hates everything about it | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''*adnarthrowawayX'' | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[User:Adnagaporp|Adnagaporp]] | |||
|Pro-[[Adnar]] throwaway accounts, probably ran by the [[Adnagaporp|Supreme Leader]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''*bigamogus'' | |||
|[[Big Amogus]] impersonator. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''RivuléRainworld'' | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rivulé Rainworld]] | |||
|[[Rivulé Rainworld]], allegedly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''itsEesti'' | |||
|Resident of Paz Kiiam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''Katingamma'' | |||
|Resident of Paz Kiiam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''tocjagas_greatest_queer'' | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Carl]] | |||
|Resident of [[Tocjaǵa Śahan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''user616'' | |||
|[[Tanylezi|Tanyleziphilic]] asshole of unknown nationality | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''greenorchid'' | |||
|Person of unknown nationality who went to [[Neu Tocoselesi]], [[Tanylezi]] for a period of time. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*''janacoće1843861'' | |||
|Resident of [[Tocjaǵa Śahan]]. Did not know who [[Cassandra Watkins]] was until November 11th, 2025 at 8:08 PM EST. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 247: | ||
* *AdminSamAJNg | * *AdminSamAJNg | ||
* *MrTennisball | * *MrTennisball | ||
== Translations == | |||
{{Trans| | |||
{{trans/item|Araçanic|''Kribat!'' {{ipa|[krɥːat], [krɥːa.Cː] or [krɥːa.ð̞V]}}}} | |||
{{trans/item|Kaipanese|''Turiwáta!'' {{ipa|[tɯ.ɾi.ʋaː.ta]}}}} | |||
{{trans/item|Sirenian|''Tьriwœht!'' {{ipa|/t(ɯ̆).ri.wɔːt̚/}}}} | |||
{{trans/item|Śácamþaśá|''¡Triwát!'' {{Script|script=thl|t=!twarit!}} {{ipa|[triβ̞ʷɒːt]}}}} | |||
}} | |||
== Footnotes == | |||
[[Category:In-universe communications]] | [[Category:In-universe communications]] | ||
[[Category:Pages with translation sections]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:04, 5 January 2026

Triwát (from Śácamþaśá !twarit! [triβ̞ʷɒːt], meaning ‘go!, forwards! or praise!’), stylized as triwát!, is a social media website hosted in Keltechra.
Guide
Posts consist of three parts: the title, the tags, and the body. Tags are very important for sorting and feeds, and misspellings of them should be corrected. They are preceded with the character &. Replies only contain the body. Anonymous posting is not allowed.
The symbol * indicates a user. If the username is preceded with **, it means the user has silenced notifications from replies to the post or reply. Usernames can include most printable Unicode characters other than whitespace, within reason. They can also be changed once every 30 days.
Users can follow other users and tags. All posts from followed users and all posts that include followed tags will show up on their feed, in reverse chronological order.
There are several boards on Triwát, which have different requirements for access. The most important of which is g "general", which all users can always see and does not needed to be specified. Others include x for r5[1], m for reports and moderation actions (open to autotrusted users), and a for mute appeals (open to tempmuted or permmuted users and moderation).
List of known users
| Triwát Username | Player | Description | Past aliases |
|---|---|---|---|
| *darkorangeleaf | cinthyr | Sirenguarded immigrant to Keltechra, living in Ugeļța, KE | |
| *VioletOnAVine | Keltechran living in Tarpoenstad, KE | ||
| *Andasin [MOD] | Keltechran student of Mechanical Engineering at the University of Kozdenen, moderator on Triwát | ||
| *madalenaa | Real name Madalena Ańelli, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Keltechra. Lives in Tarpoenstad, KE | ||
| *ngods_favorite_flower [ADMIN] | Administrator on Triwát, in charge of PR | ||
| *türüþń-sea | Keltechran Śácamþań who makes music in their spare time. Born in Saqár. | *turufnj_sea | |
| *dir-waichi | Deer from Port Marcy, KC | ||
| *ascultasne-sa-musica | Professional musician in Keltechra | ||
| *iLoveSoup | Veteran of Triwát, unknown origin | ||
| *Quing_ßlanty_I | ßlanty | Quing ßlanty I of Nāroňpār | *Quing_Szlanty_I |
| *sheeponatrain | Annwan | Delivery worker residing in a small studio in a Chalmosican Hab complex | |
| *nrmirénal | Elementary teacher in Ojovila, FCYB | *nrmirenal | |
| *&18685621 | (deleted) A Gendarmarià officer involved into the Sirenguarded temporary administration | *burnerAccount69963 | |
| *m-í-vinerálts | Cook in a restaurant in Oestpòrt | *m-i-vineralts | |
| *kiwawa994 | Brëdcrumbs | Kaipanese citizen (nonbinary, cat) residing in Gainara, Aoga Province, Republic of Kaipa. | |
| *mistydani | Full name Dani Harabazu. Kaipanese citizen (female, deer) living in Lilac City, Aoga Province, Republic of Kaipa. | ||
| *UkiamEsat | Kaipanese citizen (male, stoat) living somewhere in Onha Province, Republic of Kaipa. | ||
| *turuþnáqŋytásas | Þuńiśa | Angry musician in Maraśa | *turuthnaaqngytaasas |
| *fisa4ever | Middle-aged woman and sailor in Maraśa, originally from Þumfeþyjif, Miŋejácár | ||
| *furiuláraaifit | Spicy food connaisseuse in Maraśa | *furiulaaraaifit | |
| *truthseeker | Conspiracy fanatic living in Þunan Ŋáce. | ||
| *user2703942 | Stemon | A Rose Corp employee who's in debt to the Sǐppæ̌ht clan | |
| *SirenballPT | A Ŋountryballs artist in Sirenguard | ||
| *StemonWasHere | President of Sirenguard Autonomous District | ||
| *AdminSam | Admin Sam, moderator of Āwjāŋŋāj forum | *AdminSamAJNg | |
| *Mr.Tennisball | Mr. Tennisball | *MrTennisball | |
| *NiLiJikiSuki | A Kirinian | ||
| *sannanparykowu | Pro-Stemon business owner from Yija | ||
| *&74286830 | sq | Professional ragebaiter who has the username of Admin Sam (deleted) | *AdminSam |
| *JohnEsperanto | popping_corn | Pepuakaijan author | |
| *StevenPaperseller | Sells paper in Pepuakaija | ||
| *SomeRandomTurtle | Lives in Pepuakaija but hates everything about it | ||
| *adnarthrowawayX | Adnagaporp | Pro-Adnar throwaway accounts, probably ran by the Supreme Leader. | |
| *bigamogus | Big Amogus impersonator. | ||
| *RivuléRainworld | Rivulé Rainworld | Rivulé Rainworld, allegedly | |
| *itsEesti | Resident of Paz Kiiam | ||
| *Katingamma | Resident of Paz Kiiam | ||
| *tocjagas_greatest_queer | Carl | Resident of Tocjaǵa Śahan | |
| *user616 | Tanyleziphilic asshole of unknown nationality | ||
| *greenorchid | Person of unknown nationality who went to Neu Tocoselesi, Tanylezi for a period of time. | ||
| *janacoće1843861 | Resident of Tocjaǵa Śahan. Did not know who Cassandra Watkins was until November 11th, 2025 at 8:08 PM EST. |
- darkorangeleaf
- sheeponatrain
- slablandiccomputernerd
- tagusatta
- degenerate420
- VioletOnAVine
- notarobot1674674259859IO
- Andasin [MOD]
- anticrossbowfellow
- turuthnaaqngytaasas
- madalenaa
- ActuallyChronicallyOnline1213
- bigsene
- shasudh
- tamarasucksatgeography
- ngods_favorite_flower [ADMIN]
- albaniEsasud
- sheikah_meow
- Quing_ßlanty_I
- ancuwe2009
- dir_waichi
- fullLegalNameAddressBirthdaySocialSecurityNumber
- ascultasne-sa-musica
- qytyr
- türüþń-sea
- AdminSam
- rockyhardhat
- ConH
- JohnEsperanto
- burnerAccount69963
- fisa4ever
- NotFenrak
- ñaishmelin
- StevenPaperseller
- nrmirenal
- SomeRandomTurtle
- kiwawa994
- iLoveSoup
- foodblehi
- Furiulaaraaifit
- bebe2008
- fartguzzler42069
- Unrelated413
- automɔd
- ityn-ciśüń-japä
- *user2703942
- *SirenballPT
- *StemonWasHere
- *AdminSamAJNg
- *MrTennisball
Translations
Footnotes
- ↑ /oorp Nguhcord moderation has confirmed that this board shouldn't be posted on