List of Condominia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added ÞQ-XR condominium |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:EKgI_Banner.png|25px]] [[Zhekaus Islands]]|| [[File:South_Amuj_banner.png|15px]] [[South Amuj]] <br/> [[File:Aylongam-banner.png|15px]] [[Aylongam]] || 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024 | | [[File:EKgI_Banner.png|25px]] [[Zhekaus Islands]]|| [[File:South_Amuj_banner.png|15px]] [[South Amuj]] <br/> [[File:Aylongam-banner.png|15px]] [[Aylongam]] || 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Yqhi Islands]]|| [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Twanland]] <br/> [[File:Waighin-banner.png|15px]] [[Aistóv́y]] <br/> [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] || 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
[[List of lists]] | [[List of lists]] | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 21 November 2024
A condominium is a territory under joint rule by two or more Ŋations.
| Condominium | Sovereign states responsible | Date created |
|---|---|---|
| 20 October 2024 | ||
| Falkisivak | ? ?? 2024 | |
| 1 July 2024 | ||
| 4 May 2024 | ||
| 24 July 2024 | ||
| Þunan Þár | 16 February 2024[1] | |
| Crown King Condominium | 1 November 2024 |
Historical Condominia
| Condominium | Sovereign states responsible | Lifespan |
|---|---|---|
| 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024 | ||
| Yqhi Islands | 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 |