List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CMCollective (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Octothorpe (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|-
|[[File:TMT flag.png|50x50px]]
|[[Tje Manathi T'onzolo]]
|[[Tolesi Cafaceu]]
|20 February 2025
|12 April 2025
|Absorbed back into [[Tanylezi]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|25px]] || [[Republic of Umraute]] || [[CMC]] || 15 October  2024 || 27 November 2024 || Became part of the [[Uzafnic Federation]].
|[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|25px]] || [[Republic of Umraute]] || [[CMC]] || 15 October  2024 || 27 November 2024 || Became part of the [[Uzafnic Federation]].

Revision as of 00:37, 21 April 2025

Flag Name Ruler Date founded Date dissolved Successor state / Aftermath
Bramusia President: Gagma A 14 May 2024 11 June 2024 absorbed into Hentzo
CMCic Federation Head of the Federal Council: Iris 13 Jan 2025 7 Feb 2025 Dissolved mere hours before the CMCxplosion
Igeþa Qhiruther: Alice of the CMC 7 October 2024 8 October 2024 dissolved
(unofficial) Kīvengṓ April 8 February 2024 15 April 2024 UŊ observer state
Kog'eññe Cambion Collective 8 February 2024 20 April 2024 UŊ observer state
Murbetia Reansi 4 March 2024 22 August 2024 mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia
North Amuj Kachbuches: Most of the CMC 2 April 2024 8 October 2024 Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion
Nyewez KyuuzinBR_ 11 June 2024 11 June 2024 dissolved
Pais Transanguino Ranitino La Ranita 29 March 2024 29 April 2024 absorbed into Þunan Qumreá
Qamuqgelk milli 11 March 2024 27 May 2024 dissolved
Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) AstridoDorito, John Stamos 06 April 2024 07 April 2024 dissolved
Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) PigIA 10 June 2024 07 October 2024 Ruler left the server
South Amuj Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC 17 September 2024 8 October 2024 dissolved
Tje Manathi T'onzolo Tolesi Cafaceu 20 February 2025 12 April 2025 Absorbed back into Tanylezi
Republic of Umraute CMC 15 October 2024 27 November 2024 Became part of the Uzafnic Federation.
Uzafnic Federation CMC 27 November 2024 6 December 2024 dissolved
Xangjûm Collie 28 May 2024 20 June 2024 dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela)
Dagalunt Nostalgiabricks 12 March 2025 15 March 2025 owner banned; reclaimed by Kozdenen

See also

List of lists