List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Octothorpe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kivengo-flag-unofficial.png|25px]] (unofficial) || [[Kīvengṓ]]|| [[April]]|| 8 February 2024 || 15 April 2024|| UŊ observer state | |[[File:Kivengo-flag-unofficial.png|25px]] (unofficial) || [[Kīvengṓ]]|| [[April]]|| 8 February 2024 || 15 April 2024|| UŊ observer state | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Keis-Spucke Administration]] | |||
|[[KsãndraArkonn]] | |||
|21 April 2025 | |||
|30 April 2025 | |||
|Transitioned into [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] due to ''forgetting'' about old [[Kies-Spucke]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kog'eññe-Banner.png|25px]] || [[Kog'eññe]]|| Cambion Collective || 8 February 2024 || 20 April 2024 || UŊ observer state | |[[File:Kog'eññe-Banner.png|25px]] || [[Kog'eññe]]|| Cambion Collective || 8 February 2024 || 20 April 2024 || UŊ observer state | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 1 May 2025
| Flag | Name | Ruler | Date founded | Date dissolved | Successor state / Aftermath |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bramusia | President: Gagma A | 14 May 2024 | 11 June 2024 | absorbed into Hentzo | |
| CMCic Federation | Head of the Federal Council: Iris | 13 Jan 2025 | 7 Feb 2025 | Dissolved mere hours before the CMCxplosion | |
| Igeþa | Qhiruther: Alice of the CMC | 7 October 2024 | 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Kīvengṓ | April | 8 February 2024 | 15 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | KsãndraArkonn | 21 April 2025 | 30 April 2025 | Transitioned into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke. | |
| Kog'eññe | Cambion Collective | 8 February 2024 | 20 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Murbetia | Reansi | 4 March 2024 | 22 August 2024 | mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia | |
| North Amuj | Kachbuches: Most of the CMC | 2 April 2024 | 8 October 2024 | Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion | |
| Nyewez | KyuuzinBR_ | 11 June 2024 | 11 June 2024 | dissolved | |
| Pais Transanguino Ranitino | La Ranita | 29 March 2024 | 29 April 2024 | absorbed into Þunan Qumreá | |
| Qamuqgelk | milli | 11 March 2024 | 27 May 2024 | dissolved | |
| Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) | AstridoDorito, John Stamos | 06 April 2024 | 07 April 2024 | dissolved | |
| Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) | PigIA | 10 June 2024 | 07 October 2024 | Ruler left the server | |
| South Amuj | Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC | 17 September 2024 | 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Tje Manathi T'onzolo | Tolesi Cafaceu | 20 February 2025 | 12 April 2025 | Absorbed back into Tanylezi | |
| Republic of Umraute | CMC | 15 October 2024 | 27 November 2024 | Became part of the Uzafnic Federation. | |
| Uzafnic Federation | CMC | 27 November 2024 | 6 December 2024 | dissolved | |
| Xangjûm | Collie | 28 May 2024 | 20 June 2024 | dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela) | |
| Dagalunt | Nostalgiabricks | 12 March 2025 | 15 March 2025 | owner banned; reclaimed by Kozdenen |