List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Octothorpe (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
added some dissolved states since spring
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Name !! Ruler !! Date founded !! Date dissolved !! Successor state / Aftermath
!data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Name !! Ruler !! Date founded !! Date dissolved !! Successor state / Aftermath
|-
|
|[[Bootland]]
|[[Lux Moniridia]]
|22 April 2025
|6 May 2025
|dissolved
|-
|-
|[[File:Bramusia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Bramusia]]|| President: [[Gagma A]]|| 14 May 2024 || 11 June 2024 || absorbed into [[Hentzo]]
|[[File:Bramusia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Bramusia]]|| President: [[Gagma A]]|| 14 May 2024 || 11 June 2024 || absorbed into [[Hentzo]]
|-
|-
|[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|25px]] || [[CMCic Federation]] || Head of the Federal Council: [[Iris]] || 13 Jan 2025 || 7 Feb 2025 || Dissolved mere hours before the [[CMCxplosion]]
|[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|25px]] || [[CMCic Federation]] || Head of the Federal Council: [[Iris]] || 13 Jan 2025 || 7 Feb 2025 || Dissolved mere hours before the [[CMCxplosion]]. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to [[Dróstsiśtsi]]. [[Oaksby|A portion of that]] was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and [[Bootland|a later Amujan state]].
|-
| || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]]
|-
|
|[[Hentzo]]
|Lutrinae, Zeddamirian
|8 February 2024
|5 September 2025
|Was inactive for a year before dissolving during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity.
|-
|-
|[[File:Igetha Banner.png|25px]] || [[Igeþa]] || Qhiruther: [https://rentry.co/alice-cmc Alice] of the [[CMC]] || 7 October 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:Igetha Banner.png|25px]] || [[Igeþa]] || Qhiruther: [https://rentry.co/alice-cmc Alice] of the [[CMC]] || 7 October 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|-
|
|[[Kathyria (ŋation)]]
|[[Katherine Awesome|Katherine]]
|7 October 2024
|13 August 2025
|dissolved upon the creation of Evil Skamming Country.
|-
|-
|[[File:Kivengo-flag-unofficial.png|25px]] (unofficial) || [[Kīvengṓ]]|| [[April]]|| 8 February 2024 || 15 April 2024|| UŊ observer state
|[[File:Kivengo-flag-unofficial.png|25px]] (unofficial) || [[Kīvengṓ]]|| [[April]]|| 8 February 2024 || 15 April 2024|| UŊ observer state
Line 24: Line 47:
|-
|-
|[[File:Nyewez-banner.png|25px]] || [[Nyewez]]|| [[KyuuzinBR_]]|| 11 June 2024 || 11 June 2024|| dissolved
|[[File:Nyewez-banner.png|25px]] || [[Nyewez]]|| [[KyuuzinBR_]]|| 11 June 2024 || 11 June 2024|| dissolved
|-
|
|[[Oberia]]
|[[Magnvs]]
|27 July 2024
|6September 2024
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]].
|-
|-
| || [[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]]|| [[La Ranita]]|| 29 March 2024 || 29 April 2024 || absorbed into [[Þunan Qumreá]]
| || [[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]]|| [[La Ranita]]|| 29 March 2024 || 29 April 2024 || absorbed into [[Þunan Qumreá]]
|-
|
|[[Port of Eras]]
|
|3 August 2024
|6 September 2025
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]], split between [[Nieuw Antwerpen]], [[Kiłtmo]], and [[the Pirate Bay]].
|-
|-
| || [[Qamuqgelk]]|| [[milli]]|| 11 March 2024 || 27 May 2024 || dissolved
| || [[Qamuqgelk]]|| [[milli]]|| 11 March 2024 || 27 May 2024 || dissolved
Line 32: Line 69:
|-
|-
| [[File:Renoribabanner.png|25px]]  || [[Renoriba]] (The Kingdom of Renoriba) || [[PigIA]] || 10 June 2024 || 07 October 2024 || Ruler left the server
| [[File:Renoribabanner.png|25px]]  || [[Renoriba]] (The Kingdom of Renoriba) || [[PigIA]] || 10 June 2024 || 07 October 2024 || Ruler left the server
|-
|
|Saharia
|[[Lux Moniridia]]
|29 May 2025
|29 May 2025
|dissolved
|-
|-
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
Line 39: Line 83:
|
|
|16 July 2024
|16 July 2024
|
|31 August 2025
|Annexed
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]], and annexed into [[Lavvakcesaa]]
|-
|-
|[[File:TMT flag.png|50x50px]]
|[[File:TMT flag.png|50x50px]]
Line 52: Line 96:
|-
|-
|[[File:UzafnicBanner.png|25px]] || [[Uzafnic Federation]] || [[CMC]] || 27 November 2024 || 6 December 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:UzafnicBanner.png|25px]] || [[Uzafnic Federation]] || [[CMC]] || 27 November 2024 || 6 December 2024 || dissolved
|-
|
|[[The Vazr]]
|[[User:Adeleine]]
|19 July 2024
|1 September 2025
|dissolved during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity
|-
|-
| || [[Xangjûm]]|| [[Collie]]|| 28 May 2024 || 20 June 2024 || dissolved (succeeded by [[Fenizuela]])
| || [[Xangjûm]]|| [[Collie]]|| 28 May 2024 || 20 June 2024 || dissolved (succeeded by [[Fenizuela]])
|-
| || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]]
|}
|}
== See also ==
== See also ==
[[List of lists]]
[[List of lists]]

Revision as of 23:00, 7 September 2025

Flag Name Ruler Date founded Date dissolved Successor state / Aftermath
Bootland Lux Moniridia 22 April 2025 6 May 2025 dissolved
Bramusia President: Gagma A 14 May 2024 11 June 2024 absorbed into Hentzo
CMCic Federation Head of the Federal Council: Iris 13 Jan 2025 7 Feb 2025 Dissolved mere hours before the CMCxplosion. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to Dróstsiśtsi. A portion of that was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and a later Amujan state.
Dagalunt Nostalgiabricks 12 March 2025 15 March 2025 owner banned; reclaimed by Kozdenen
Hentzo Lutrinae, Zeddamirian 8 February 2024 5 September 2025 Was inactive for a year before dissolving during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity.
Igeþa Qhiruther: Alice of the CMC 7 October 2024 8 October 2024 dissolved
Kathyria (ŋation) Katherine 7 October 2024 13 August 2025 dissolved upon the creation of Evil Skamming Country.
(unofficial) Kīvengṓ April 8 February 2024 15 April 2024 UŊ observer state
Keis-Spucke Administration KsãndraArkonn 21 April 2025 30 April 2025 Transitioned into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke.
Kog'eññe Cambion Collective 8 February 2024 20 April 2024 UŊ observer state
Murbetia Reansi 4 March 2024 22 August 2024 mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia
North Amuj Kachbuches: Most of the CMC 2 April 2024 8 October 2024 Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion
Nyewez KyuuzinBR_ 11 June 2024 11 June 2024 dissolved
Oberia Magnvs 27 July 2024 6September 2024 Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse.
Pais Transanguino Ranitino La Ranita 29 March 2024 29 April 2024 absorbed into Þunan Qumreá
Port of Eras 3 August 2024 6 September 2025 Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, split between Nieuw Antwerpen, Kiłtmo, and the Pirate Bay.
Qamuqgelk milli 11 March 2024 27 May 2024 dissolved
Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) AstridoDorito, John Stamos 06 April 2024 07 April 2024 dissolved
Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) PigIA 10 June 2024 07 October 2024 Ruler left the server
Saharia Lux Moniridia 29 May 2025 29 May 2025 dissolved
South Amuj Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC 17 September 2024 8 October 2024 dissolved
Tanylezi 16 July 2024 31 August 2025 Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, and annexed into Lavvakcesaa
Tje Manathi T'onzolo Tolesi Cafaceu 20 February 2025 12 April 2025 Absorbed back into Tanylezi
Republic of Umraute CMC 15 October 2024 27 November 2024 Became part of the Uzafnic Federation.
Uzafnic Federation CMC 27 November 2024 6 December 2024 dissolved
The Vazr User:Adeleine 19 July 2024 1 September 2025 dissolved during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity
Xangjûm Collie 28 May 2024 20 June 2024 dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela)

See also

List of lists