Eɱail: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |[[Imerchal]]
| rowspan="15" |[[Imerchal]]
| rowspan="3" |University of Chalmosique
| rowspan="3" |University of Chalmosique
|administracion@unichal.ac.im
|administracion@unichal.ac.im
Line 45: Line 45:
|Imerchal Broadcasting Company
|Imerchal Broadcasting Company
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr Imerchaleses
| rowspan="2" |Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr Imerchaleses<ref>Chalmosique Metro, Imerchali segments of the Gulf Lines</ref>
|contact@scci.co.im
|contact@scci.co.im
|For general inquiries
|For general inquiries
Line 56: Line 56:
|National Library and Archives
|National Library and Archives
|-
|-
| First Director
| rowspan="2" | Burèu d’Estat
| primier@directori.gov.im
| contact@estat.gov.im
| Head of state of Imerchal
| Office of State (foreign affairs)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Burèu deis afars estrangièrs
|director@estat.gov.im<br />estat@directori.gov.im
| contact@afest.gov.im
| Office of foreign affairs
|-
|director@afest.gov.im<br/>afest@directori.gov.im
|Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
|Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:07, 28 October 2025

Eɱails are short messages sent in Lore that take after the format of an E-mail.

List of known Eɱail addresses

Country Person or Entity Address Notes
Adnar Adnagaporp adnagaporp@gov.aa Supreme Leader of the Communist Empire of Adnar & Worldly Representative and Prophet of Big Amogus
Big Amogus bigamogus@gov.aa Big Amogus

(He only sends eɱails, never replies. Send to Adnagaporp instead.)

Anaqw Prime Minister Wandri Quai theotherwandri@gov.an
Araçana Office of the Mayor mayor@gov.ac
Imerchal University of Chalmosique administracion@unichal.ac.im General Administration
pressas@unichal.ac.im Chalmosique University Press
fac.fisica@unichal.ac.im Faculty of Physics
Societat Imerchalesa de Radiodifusion contact@sird.co.im Imerchal Broadcasting Company
Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr Imerchaleses[1] contact@scci.co.im For general inquiries
ret@scci.co.im For inquiries about the network (rails, stations)
Bibliotèca e Archius Ciutadans d’Imerchal contact@baci.gov.im National Library and Archives
Burèu d’Estat contact@estat.gov.im Office of State (foreign affairs)
director@estat.gov.im
estat@directori.gov.im
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
Burèu de la Gestion deu Territòri contact@territori.gov.im Office of land management
director@territori.gov.im
territori@directori.gov.im
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
Burèu de la Justícia contact@justicia.gov.im Office for justice
director@justicia.gov.im

justicia@directori.gov.im

Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
sm.ciutat@justicia.gov.im Chalmosique City (read: national) Court
Gendarmariá contact@gendarmaria.gov.im Imerchali Police Force and Military
Sirenguard A.D. (Imerchal) StemonWasHere worshere.s@sirenguard.gov.im President of Sirenguard
Sirenguarded Instutute of Technology and Research contact@sitr.ac.im
Sirenguard Lumber Company contact@slc.co.im
The Sirensong contact@sirensong.co.im News Outlet
Kozdenen Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki pelemva.ts@boule.gov.kz Head of state of Kozdenen
Office of the Doge doge@gov.kz
Xtrakva Gixmätÿnäska
Ty̨vnakeši
Governor
governor@gov.tr Head of state of Xtrakva
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Office of the Prime Minister pm@gov.kc
Quingdom of Nāroňpār Quing ßlanty I of Nāroňpār szlanty@gov.na Quing of Nāroňpār
Enkavak Office of the Magistrates contact@mag.gov.ek
press@mag.gov.ek
Office of the Governmential Secretaries contact@sec.gov.ek
press@sec.gov.ek
General inbox of the Senate contact@sen.gov.ek
press@sen.gov.ek
General inbox of the Court of Justice contact@court.gov.ek
press@court.gov.ek
Office of the National Bank contact@bank.gov.ek
press@bank.gov.ek
Ministry of Building and Build Management contact@mbb.gov.ek
press@mbb.gov.ek
Ministry of Education contact@mfb.gov.ek
press@mfb.gov.ek
Ministry of Historical Work and Library Management contact@mhab.gov.ek
press@mhab.gov.ek
Ministry of Classified and Descreet Information Gathering contact@mldi.gov.ek
press@mldi.gov.ek
Ministry of Language Standardisation contact@mfs.gov.ek
press@mfs.gov.ek
Namnak Xhesas namnak.xhesas@gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@mag.gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@sec.gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@sen.gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@military.gov.ek
Krīpetēpla Supreme Court of Kripetepla ip@iesa.kr
Ministry of Foreign Affairs contact@sjie.gov.kr
KNH informators@knh.gov.kr Krīpetēplan Intelligence Services
Hajdislant apollyon apollyon@living.gov.hd Ambassador of Hajdislant to the Living
Satan satan@dead.gov.hd Head of the Dead of Hajdislant
Aylongam Office of the Quing drieng@gov.ay Head of State of Aylongam
Parliament of Aylongam <name>@phangat.ay

<clan>.<name>@phangat.ay

Template for Aylongami Members of Parliament
Appalliŋesia entity fishwasher@sikktaalxoga.cx Fihs

List of defunct Eɱail addresses

Country Person or Entity Address Notes
Bootland Lux Moniridia lux.moniridia@gov.bl Duchess of Bootland
Vattensdjävul vatt.d@mid.gov.bl Bootlandic Foreign Minister
Maria Papiliana mariap@mintrans.gov.bl Bootlandic Minister of Transportation
Impera Lucia impera.lucia@bldorogi.co.bl CEO of BL Roads
  1. Chalmosique Metro, Imerchali segments of the Gulf Lines