Armorial of ŋation leaders: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m linked to Hilja |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Zendrid|Quing Zendrid]] | |[[Zendrid|Quing Zendrid]] | ||
|[[Aylongam]] | |[[Aylongam]] | ||
|Seal | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:First-director-colour.png|frameless|200px]] | |||
|[[Annwan|First Director A. N. Stera]]<br>The seal is however not nominative and is used by all first directors of the City | |||
|[[Imerchal]] | |||
|Seal | |Seal | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 12 June 2025
Armorial of ŋation leaders are the coats of arms, emblems or seals representing the leaders of ŋations. For the coats of arms, emblems or seals representing the ŋations themselves, see Armorial of sovereign states.
Current symbols
| Image | Leader | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Wetáŋa | Maraśa | Seal | |
| Quing Zendrid | Aylongam | Seal | |
| First Director A. N. Stera The seal is however not nominative and is used by all first directors of the City |
Imerchal | Seal |
Former symbols
| Image | Leader | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rijyc Śiłja | Þunan Qumreá | Seal |