List of publically accessible farms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Finconlangs (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Marcy Sheikah]] | |[[Marcy Sheikah]] | ||
|Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy | |Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy | ||
|- | |||
|No XP Mob Farm | |||
|Mountain of Madness, [[Realm of Madness]] ‹🤷› | |||
|[[Suqi]] | |||
|Accessible from Cenrail RMJ Madness Junction, and Leshrail N-RMM stop ('''small portal only'''). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Instant Wheat Farm | |Instant Wheat Farm | ||
| Line 136: | Line 141: | ||
| Suwi | | Suwi | ||
| Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba | | Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 18 April 2025
Free and public farms
| Farm | Location | Builder/Owner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Farm | Þunan Qumreán Nether roof ‹70, 80› | Hilja | Accessible from nether portals in Þunan Qumreá and Nāroňpār, and Leshrail N-TQG stop. |
| Drowned Farm (Copper & Tridents) | 1989 Era, Port of Eras | Fin | Accessible by Cenrail PE1 1989 Era or Leshrail N-PER reputation Era. Recommended to take Rails of Eras to stop XRED Red Era. |
| Raid Farm | North of Anweigh, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi, Fin | Accessible from Cenrail CBA Anweigh, must travel north over sea. |
| Iron Farm | North Yija, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹-710, -2690› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCY Yija. |
| Flower Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Glow Squid Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| XP Mob Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| No XP Mob Farm | Mountain of Madness, Realm of Madness ‹🤷› | Suqi | Accessible from Cenrail RMJ Madness Junction, and Leshrail N-RMM stop (small portal only). |
| Instant Wheat Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Iron Farm | Kozdenen ‹2030, -1710› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen, storage access is in a small alley to the north of the main street. |
| Clay Farm | Kozdenen ‹2040, -1720› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen, is in a small alley to the north of the main street. Dirt is not provided, bring your own. |
| Wool Farm | Kozdenen ‹2020, -1720› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. All wool colours available. |
| Basalt Generator | Kozdenen ‹2000, -1690› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. |
| Stone Generator | Kozdenen ‹2060, -1690› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. |
| Villager Hub | Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi, JANVS, Fin | Accessible by local line from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba. Accessible by local transit from Chillvana Metro station FRZW Freezeway. |
| Villager Hub Melon & Pumpkin Farm | Villager Hub, Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | JANVS, Zhivämky | See above; located on second floor of Villager Hub. |
| Trading Hall | Great Library, Lylekygakstr. 4, Alnangaemak, Enkavak ‹2790, -1640› | Enkavak | Accessible from Cenrail EKH Enkavak Harbour. |
| Cactus Farm | Chalmosique, Imerchal | Annwan | Accessible from Cenrail IMP Imerchal Pfr. |
| Cactus Farm | Lautseq Kceuua, Lavvakcesaa | Biangfox (Nate) | Accessible from Cenrail LKL Lautseq Kceuua |
| Cactus Farm | Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | Unknown | Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba |
| Sugarcane Farm | Lautseq Kceuua, Lavvakcesaa | Biangfox | Accessible from Cenrail LKL Lautseq Kceuua |
| Guardian Farm | Blighted Shrine, Kozdenen ‹-1480, 3910› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZG Blighted Shrine. |
| Resin Farm | Paléscéntium, Latium Regnātum ‹-1960, 5370› | Theidealist | Accessible from Cenrail LRP Paléscéntium. |
| Iron Farm | Mitthumm City, Hummland ‹🤷› | Hummus | Accessible from Cenrail HLH Mitthumm City. |
| Ghast Farm | Nether Roof ‹391, 45› | Enkavak | |
| Chicken Farm | MakDonulds, Haborstr. 3, Alnangaemak, Enkavak ‹2763, -1559› | MakDonulds | Accessible from Cenrail EKH Enkavak Harbour. |
| Egg Farm | Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi | Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba |
Farms accessible after a one-time fee
| Farm | Location | Owner/Builder | Fee | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creeper Farm | Khaath Tran, Aylongam ‹550, 2840› | Zendrid | 4 diamonds | Accessible from Cenrail AYK Khaath Tran. Deposit the fee in the hopper at the base of the farm. |
| Froglight Farm | Nether roof ‹-510, -380› | Fin | 4 diamonds | Accessible from Leshrail N-XFF Ask Fin for a key |