Vietnamese++: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs)
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]]
|[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu-bơ-lu</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu-blu</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”</ref>
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|[[Agma Schwa]]<br>(Ŋə)
|[[Agma Schwa]]<br>(Ŋə)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma Sơ-wa</span><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ŋờ</span>)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma Swa</span><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ŋờ</span>)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Amalaswinþa
|Amalaswinþa
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-ma-la-xơ-win-tha</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-ma-la-xwin-tha</span>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|[[Chronos]]
|[[Chronos]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cờ-rô-nô</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Crô-nô</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[User:Cinthyr|Cinthyr]]
|[[User:Cinthyr|Cinthyr]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xiñ-tia-rơ</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xiñ-tia-rơ</span>
|
|-
|Ea-nāṣir
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ia-na-sia</span>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 100:
|-
|-
|[[Namnak Xhesas]]
|[[Namnak Xhesas]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Nam-nắk Sê-xás</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Nam-nắk Sê-sás</span>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 116:
|-
|-
|[[StemonWasHere|Stemon]]
|[[StemonWasHere|Stemon]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xơ-te-moŋ</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xte-moŋ</span>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 128:
|-
|-
|[[Total pleb]]
|[[Total pleb]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta Pơ-léb</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta Pléb</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dâŋ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dâŋ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[User:Viklo|Viklo]]
|[[User:Viklo|Viklo]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vík-cơ-lô</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vík-klô</span>
|
|
|}
|}


=== Ŋations ===
=== Ŋations ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Vietnamese++ for names of ŋations
|+Vietnamese++ for names of ŋations
!Original name
!Original name
Line 151: Line 155:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áp-rứk Me-si-rát</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bão Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “thunderstorm ŋation”</ref>
|-
|[[Aylongam|Great Kingdom of Aylongam]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tuyệt đại Vươŋ wốc Ay-roŋ-gam</span>
|
|-
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cô-ba (Cu-ba)</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Lạnh Ba</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “cold (Cu)ba”</ref>
|-
|[[Enkavak]]
(Republic of Atlantis)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">En-ka-vắk</span>
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cộŋ hòa Át-lan-tís</span>)
|
|-
|[[Evil Scamming Country]]
|
|
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tà Giaŋ Lậŋ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “evil cheating ŋation”</ref>
|-
|[[Hajdislant|The Satanic Free State of Hajdislant]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Sa-tăŋ Tự do Wốc Hai-đi-slan-tơ</span>
|
|
|-
|[[Hummland|Kingdom of Hummland]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Hum-lan</span>
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Imerchal]]
|[[Imerchal]]<br>(Free City of Yetch Bay)
(Free City of Yetch Bay)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">I-mơ-chai</span><br><span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tự do Wốc Vịñ Dét-chơ</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">I-mơ-chai</span>
|
<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thàñ fố tự do Vịñ Dét-chơ</span>
|-
|[[Kıltmo]]
(Legw Kılıtan Tmo)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Kít-mô</span>
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Lég-ki-li-tan-tơ-mô</span>)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Muôŋ Màu Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “myriad colors ŋation”</ref>
|-
|[[Kozdenen|Republic of Kozdenen]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cộŋ hòa Kód-đen-nen</span>
|
|-
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Cdáp-xen</span>
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Maize]]
|[[Maize]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">May-de</span>
|
|
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bắp Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “corn ŋation”</ref>
|-
|[[Marcyland|Republic of Marcyland]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cộŋ hòa Ma-xi-lan</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ma-xi Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “Marcy ŋation”</ref>
|-
|-
|Meize
|Meize
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Mey-de</span>
|
|
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bép Wốc</span>
|-
|[[Nāroňpār|Quingdom of Nāroňpār]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Na-roŋ-pa</span>
|
|-
|[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Rau-ra-tồ-san</span>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tiñ Lộ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “star-path ŋation”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard Autonomous District]]
|[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard Autonomous District]]
Line 173: Line 227:
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ñâŋ Ŋư Hộ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “mermaid-protected ŋation”</ref>
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ñâŋ Ŋư Hộ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “mermaid-protected ŋation”</ref>
|-
|-
|[[Spansos Gaming]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xpan-xô Gêm-miŋ</span>
|
|
|-
|[[Tanzang|The Great Land of Tanzang]]
(Tanzag Tontog)
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Đại Lãnh Tan-taŋ</span>
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tan-taŋ Ton-toŋ</span>)
|
|
|-
|[[Vallis Draconum]]<br>(Draconian Republic)
|
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Long Vực</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “dragon chasm”</ref><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Long Cộng hòa</span>)
|-
|[[Xarslasja|Bezuvate of Xarslasja]]
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bê-du-vát wốc Xar-sla-sơ-da</span>
|
|
|}
|}


== References ==
== References ==

Revision as of 23:04, 2 October 2025

Vietnamese++
Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ
Language familyAustroasiatic
Early form(s)Vietnamese
EraTranscends time itself
Writing systemLatin
Official status
Spoken inAdnar
Regulated byAdnar
Speaker
Number of speakers2
(Adnagaporp and Big Amogus)
Technical information
UsageEveryday communication
Language codeavn


Vietnamese++ (Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ) is the ŋational language of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is the same as regular Vietnamese, except for these changes. For a refresher of regular Vietnamese, check out this video.

For sake of compatibility, some text in Adnar has not been translated to Vietnamese++ yet, instead using regular Vietnamese. Notify Supreme Leader Adnagaporp about these texts so he can update them at once.

I'M NOT DONE YET

Phonology

Honestly I don't know how to explain this like.

also reminder ⟨d⟩ is /j/ and ⟨đ⟩ is /d/ btw.

Sample vocabulary

Names

Vietnamese++ for names of people
Original name Vietnamese++ transliteration Vietnamese++ native
Accruenewblue Ắk-cru-e-niu-blu Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam[1]
Adnagaporp Ád-na-ga-pốp
Ætérnal E-tơ-na Vĩñ[2]
Agma Schwa
(Ŋə)
Ág-ma Swa
(Ŋờ)
Algonquian Basque Pidgin Ao-gon-ki-ân Bás-we Píd-gin
Amalaswinþa A-ma-la-xwin-tha
Anuan Nárel
(Annwan)
A-nu-aŋ Ná-reo
(Aŋ-waŋ)
Apollyon A-pô-ly-doŋ
Astaryuu A-xơ-ta-du
Big Amogus Bák A-mô-gu-xơ
Binary Bi-na-ry Ñị Fâŋ[3]
Chronos Crô-nô Thời[4]
Cinthyr Xiñ-tia-rơ
Ea-nāṣir Ia-na-sia
Elordenador E-lốt-đen-na-đo
Hexagonos Hék-xa-gon-nós Lục Giác[5]
Hummus Hu-mús Đậu Hồi[6]
Maj Mai-dơ
Marcy Sheikah Ma-xi Sê-ka
Namnak Xhesas Nam-nắk Sê-sás
Outlaw Sly Ao-lâu Xơ-lai Fạm Ñâŋ Lươŋ Lẹo[7]
Poppingcorn Pốp-piŋ Con Bắp Nổ[8]
Sq Éx-wi
Stemon Xte-moŋ
Suqi Xu-wi
ßlanty Xơ-zơ-laŋ-ty
Total pleb Tô-ta Pléb Bìñ Dâŋ[9]
Viklo Vík-klô

Ŋations

Vietnamese++ for names of ŋations
Original name Vietnamese++ transliteration Vietnamese++ native
Communist Empire of Adnar Vươŋ wốc Cộŋ sãŋ Ád⁠-⁠na
Amuj A-mui
Anaquan Imperial Federation Vươŋ wốc Liêŋ baŋ A-nắk
Aprux Mexyrhat Áp-rứk Me-si-rát Bão Wốc[10]
Great Kingdom of Aylongam Tuyệt đại Vươŋ wốc Ay-roŋ-gam
Coldba (Cuba) Cô-ba (Cu-ba) Lạnh Ba[11]
Enkavak

(Republic of Atlantis)

En-ka-vắk

(Cộŋ hòa Át-lan-tís)

Evil Scamming Country Tà Giaŋ Lậŋ Wốc[12]
The Satanic Free State of Hajdislant Sa-tăŋ Tự do Wốc Hai-đi-slan-tơ
Kingdom of Hummland Vươŋ wốc Hum-lan
Imerchal
(Free City of Yetch Bay)
I-mơ-chai
Tự do Wốc Vịñ Dét-chơ
Kıltmo

(Legw Kılıtan Tmo)

Kít-mô

(Lég-ki-li-tan-tơ-mô)

Muôŋ Màu Wốc[13]
Republic of Kozdenen Cộŋ hòa Kód-đen-nen
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Vươŋ wốc Cdáp-xen
Maize Bắp Wốc[14]
Republic of Marcyland Cộŋ hòa Ma-xi-lan Ma-xi Wốc[15]
Meize Bép Wốc
Quingdom of Nāroňpār Vươŋ wốc Na-roŋ-pa
Rauratoshan Kingdom Vươŋ wốc Rau-ra-tồ-san Tiñ Lộ Wốc[16]
Sirenguard Autonomous District Wậŋ tự trị Xai-ren-grát Ñâŋ Ŋư Hộ Wốc[17]
Spansos Gaming Xpan-xô Gêm-miŋ
The Great Land of Tanzang

(Tanzag Tontog)

Đại Lãnh Tan-taŋ

(Tan-taŋ Ton-toŋ)

Vallis Draconum
(Draconian Republic)
Long Vực[18]
(Long Cộng hòa)
Bezuvate of Xarslasja Bê-du-vát wốc Xar-sla-sơ-da

References

  1. Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”
  2. Vietnamese++ for “eternal”
  3. Vietnamese++ for “binary”
  4. Vietnamese++ for “time”
  5. Vietnamese++ for “hexagon”
  6. Vietnamese++ for “chickpeas”
  7. Vietnamese++ for “sly criminal”
  8. Vietnamese++ for “exploding corn”
  9. Vietnamese++ for “commoner”
  10. Vietnamese++ for “thunderstorm ŋation”
  11. Vietnamese++ for “cold (Cu)ba”
  12. Vietnamese++ for “evil cheating ŋation”
  13. Vietnamese++ for “myriad colors ŋation”
  14. Vietnamese++ for “corn ŋation”
  15. Vietnamese++ for “Marcy ŋation”
  16. Vietnamese++ for “star-path ŋation”
  17. Vietnamese++ for “mermaid-protected ŋation”
  18. Vietnamese++ for “dragon chasm”