Vietnamese++: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) m →Names |
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) m →Ŋations |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]] | |[[User:Accruenewblue|Accruenewblue]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu- | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ắk-cru-e-niu-blu</span> | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”</ref> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Agma Schwa]]<br>(Ŋə) | |[[Agma Schwa]]<br>(Ŋə) | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ág-ma Swa</span><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ŋờ</span>) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amalaswinþa | |Amalaswinþa | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-ma-la- | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">A-ma-la-xwin-tha</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chronos]] | |[[Chronos]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr"> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Crô-nô</span> | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Thời</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “time”</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Cinthyr|Cinthyr]] | |[[User:Cinthyr|Cinthyr]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xiñ-tia-rơ</span> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xiñ-tia-rơ</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ea-nāṣir | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ia-na-sia</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Namnak Xhesas]] | |[[Namnak Xhesas]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Nam-nắk Sê- | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Nam-nắk Sê-sás</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[StemonWasHere|Stemon]] | |[[StemonWasHere|Stemon]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr"> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xte-moŋ</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Total pleb]] | |[[Total pleb]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tô-ta Pléb</span> | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dâŋ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bìñ Dâŋ</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “commoner”</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Viklo|Viklo]] | |[[User:Viklo|Viklo]] | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vík- | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vík-klô</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Ŋations === | === Ŋations === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+Vietnamese++ for names of ŋations | |+Vietnamese++ for names of ŋations | ||
!Original name | !Original name | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áp-rứk Me-si-rát</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bão Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “thunderstorm ŋation”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aylongam|Great Kingdom of Aylongam]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tuyệt đại Vươŋ wốc Ay-roŋ-gam</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cô-ba (Cu-ba)</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Lạnh Ba</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “cold (Cu)ba”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enkavak]] | |||
(Republic of Atlantis) | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">En-ka-vắk</span> | |||
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cộŋ hòa Át-lan-tís</span>) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Scamming Country]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tà Giaŋ Lậŋ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “evil cheating ŋation”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hajdislant|The Satanic Free State of Hajdislant]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Sa-tăŋ Tự do Wốc Hai-đi-slan-tơ</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hummland|Kingdom of Hummland]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Hum-lan</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Imerchal]] | |[[Imerchal]]<br>(Free City of Yetch Bay) | ||
(Free City of Yetch Bay) | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">I-mơ-chai</span><br><span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tự do Wốc Vịñ Dét-chơ</span> | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">I-mơ-chai</span> | | | ||
<span lang="vi" dir="ltr"> | |- | ||
|[[Kıltmo]] | |||
(Legw Kılıtan Tmo) | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Kít-mô</span> | |||
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Lég-ki-li-tan-tơ-mô</span>) | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Muôŋ Màu Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “myriad colors ŋation”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kozdenen|Republic of Kozdenen]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cộŋ hòa Kód-đen-nen</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Cdáp-xen</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maize]] | |[[Maize]] | ||
| | | | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bắp Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “corn ŋation”</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marcyland|Republic of Marcyland]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Cộŋ hòa Ma-xi-lan</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ma-xi Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “Marcy ŋation”</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meize | |Meize | ||
| | | | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bép Wốc</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nāroňpār|Quingdom of Nāroňpār]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Na-roŋ-pa</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Vươŋ wốc Rau-ra-tồ-san</span> | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tiñ Lộ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “star-path ŋation”</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard Autonomous District]] | |[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard Autonomous District]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 227: | ||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ñâŋ Ŋư Hộ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “mermaid-protected ŋation”</ref> | |<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Ñâŋ Ŋư Hộ Wốc</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “mermaid-protected ŋation”</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spansos Gaming]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Xpan-xô Gêm-miŋ</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tanzang|The Great Land of Tanzang]] | |||
(Tanzag Tontog) | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Đại Lãnh Tan-taŋ</span> | |||
(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Tan-taŋ Ton-toŋ</span>) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vallis Draconum]]<br>(Draconian Republic) | |||
| | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Long Vực</span><ref>Vietnamese++ for “dragon chasm”</ref><br>(<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Long Cộng hòa</span>) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xarslasja|Bezuvate of Xarslasja]] | |||
|<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Bê-du-vát wốc Xar-sla-sơ-da</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 2 October 2025
| Vietnamese++ Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ | |
|---|---|
| Language family | Austroasiatic |
| Early form(s) | Vietnamese |
| Era | Transcends time itself |
| Writing system | Latin |
| Official status | |
| Spoken in | Adnar |
| Regulated by | Adnar |
| Speaker | |
| Number of speakers | 2 (Adnagaporp and Big Amogus) |
| Technical information | |
| Usage | Everyday communication |
| Language code | avn |
Vietnamese++ (Việt Cộŋ Cộŋ) is the ŋational language of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is the same as regular Vietnamese, except for these changes. For a refresher of regular Vietnamese, check out this video.
For sake of compatibility, some text in Adnar has not been translated to Vietnamese++ yet, instead using regular Vietnamese. Notify Supreme Leader Adnagaporp about these texts so he can update them at once.
I'M NOT DONE YET
Phonology
Honestly I don't know how to explain this like.
also reminder ⟨d⟩ is /j/ and ⟨đ⟩ is /d/ btw.
Sample vocabulary
Names
| Original name | Vietnamese++ transliteration | Vietnamese++ native |
|---|---|---|
| Accruenewblue | Ắk-cru-e-niu-blu | Tăŋ Gia Tâŋ Lam[1] |
| Adnagaporp | Ád-na-ga-pốp | |
| Ætérnal | E-tơ-na | Vĩñ[2] |
| Agma Schwa (Ŋə) |
Ág-ma Swa (Ŋờ) |
|
| Algonquian Basque Pidgin | Ao-gon-ki-ân Bás-we Píd-gin | |
| Amalaswinþa | A-ma-la-xwin-tha | |
| Anuan Nárel (Annwan) |
A-nu-aŋ Ná-reo (Aŋ-waŋ) |
|
| Apollyon | A-pô-ly-doŋ | |
| Astaryuu | A-xơ-ta-du | |
| Big Amogus | Bák A-mô-gu-xơ | |
| Binary | Bi-na-ry | Ñị Fâŋ[3] |
| Chronos | Crô-nô | Thời[4] |
| Cinthyr | Xiñ-tia-rơ | |
| Ea-nāṣir | Ia-na-sia | |
| Elordenador | E-lốt-đen-na-đo | |
| Hexagonos | Hék-xa-gon-nós | Lục Giác[5] |
| Hummus | Hu-mús | Đậu Hồi[6] |
| Maj | Mai-dơ | |
| Marcy Sheikah | Ma-xi Sê-ka | |
| Namnak Xhesas | Nam-nắk Sê-sás | |
| Outlaw Sly | Ao-lâu Xơ-lai | Fạm Ñâŋ Lươŋ Lẹo[7] |
| Poppingcorn | Pốp-piŋ Con | Bắp Nổ[8] |
| Sq | Éx-wi | |
| Stemon | Xte-moŋ | |
| Suqi | Xu-wi | |
| ßlanty | Xơ-zơ-laŋ-ty | |
| Total pleb | Tô-ta Pléb | Bìñ Dâŋ[9] |
| Viklo | Vík-klô |
Ŋations
| Original name | Vietnamese++ transliteration | Vietnamese++ native |
|---|---|---|
| Communist Empire of Adnar | Vươŋ wốc Cộŋ sãŋ Ád-na | |
| Amuj | A-mui | |
| Anaquan Imperial Federation | Vươŋ wốc Liêŋ baŋ A-nắk | |
| Aprux Mexyrhat | Áp-rứk Me-si-rát | Bão Wốc[10] |
| Great Kingdom of Aylongam | Tuyệt đại Vươŋ wốc Ay-roŋ-gam | |
| Coldba (Cuba) | Cô-ba (Cu-ba) | Lạnh Ba[11] |
| Enkavak
(Republic of Atlantis) |
En-ka-vắk
(Cộŋ hòa Át-lan-tís) |
|
| Evil Scamming Country | Tà Giaŋ Lậŋ Wốc[12] | |
| The Satanic Free State of Hajdislant | Sa-tăŋ Tự do Wốc Hai-đi-slan-tơ | |
| Kingdom of Hummland | Vươŋ wốc Hum-lan | |
| Imerchal (Free City of Yetch Bay) |
I-mơ-chai Tự do Wốc Vịñ Dét-chơ |
|
| Kıltmo
(Legw Kılıtan Tmo) |
Kít-mô
(Lég-ki-li-tan-tơ-mô) |
Muôŋ Màu Wốc[13] |
| Republic of Kozdenen | Cộŋ hòa Kód-đen-nen | |
| Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Vươŋ wốc Cdáp-xen | |
| Maize | Bắp Wốc[14] | |
| Republic of Marcyland | Cộŋ hòa Ma-xi-lan | Ma-xi Wốc[15] |
| Meize | Bép Wốc | |
| Quingdom of Nāroňpār | Vươŋ wốc Na-roŋ-pa | |
| Rauratoshan Kingdom | Vươŋ wốc Rau-ra-tồ-san | Tiñ Lộ Wốc[16] |
| Sirenguard Autonomous District | Wậŋ tự trị Xai-ren-grát | Ñâŋ Ŋư Hộ Wốc[17] |
| Spansos Gaming | Xpan-xô Gêm-miŋ | |
| The Great Land of Tanzang
(Tanzag Tontog) |
Đại Lãnh Tan-taŋ
(Tan-taŋ Ton-toŋ) |
|
| Vallis Draconum (Draconian Republic) |
Long Vực[18] (Long Cộng hòa) | |
| Bezuvate of Xarslasja | Bê-du-vát wốc Xar-sla-sơ-da |
References
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “accrue new blue”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “eternal”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “binary”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “time”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “hexagon”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “chickpeas”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “sly criminal”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “exploding corn”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “commoner”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “thunderstorm ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “cold (Cu)ba”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “evil cheating ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “myriad colors ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “corn ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “Marcy ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “star-path ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “mermaid-protected ŋation”
- ↑ Vietnamese++ for “dragon chasm”