Eɱail: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |[[Imerchal]]
| rowspan="19" |[[Imerchal]]
| rowspan="3" |University of Chalmosique
| rowspan="3" |University of Chalmosique
|administracion@unichal.ac.im
|administracion@unichal.ac.im
Line 97: Line 97:
|Imerchali Police Force and Military
|Imerchali Police Force and Military
|-
|-
|Government employees’ personal addresses
| rowspan="2" |Government employees’ personal addresses
|<nowiki><a>.<b>.<chosen>@<admin>.gov.im</nowiki>
|<nowiki><a>.<b>.<chosen>@<admin>.gov.im</nowiki>
<given>.<nowiki><s>@<admin>.gov.im</nowiki>
|For people with [[List of name systems#Nahan name system|Nahan names]] (both in Mosici and Occitan):<br/><nowiki><a> initial of clan, <b> initial of given name, <chosen> chosen name, <admin> administration the person works in.</nowiki><br/>For example Céleic Nirivol Mazealn — working for the office of state — has <code>c.n.mazealn@estat.gov.im</code>
|For people with [[List of name systems#Nahan name system|Nahan names]] (both in Mosici and Occitan):
|-
<nowiki><a> initial of clan, <b> initial of given name, <chosen> chosen name, <admin> administration the person works in.</nowiki>
|<given>.<nowiki><s>@<admin>.gov.im</nowiki>
For example Céleic Nirivol Mazealn — working for the office of state — has <code>c.n.mazealn@estat.gov.im</code>  
|For people with [[List of name systems#Modern name system|Modern-style Names]]:<br/><nowiki><given> given name, <s> initial of surname, <admin> administration the person works in.</nowiki>
 
For people with [[List of name systems#Modern name system|Modern-style Names]]:
 
<given> given name, <nowiki><s> initial of surname, <admin> administration the person works in.</nowiki>
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard A.D.]] (Imerchal)
| rowspan="16" |[[Sirenguard|Sirenguard A.D.]] (Imerchal)

Revision as of 10:25, 5 January 2026

Eɱails are short messages sent in Lore that take after the format of an E-mail.

List of known Eɱail addresses

Country Person or Entity Address Notes
Adnar Adnagaporp adnagaporp@gov.aa Supreme Leader of the Communist Empire of Adnar & Worldly Representative and Prophet of Big Amogus
Big Amogus bigamogus@gov.aa Big Amogus

(He only sends eɱails, never replies. Send to Adnagaporp instead.)

Propaganda Boi propagandaboi@gov.aa
Anaqw Prime Minister Wandri Quai theotherwandri@gov.an
Araçana Office of the Mayor mayor@gov.ac
Imerchal University of Chalmosique administracion@unichal.ac.im General Administration
pressas@unichal.ac.im Chalmosique University Press
fac.fisica@unichal.ac.im Faculty of Physics
Societat de Radiodifusion de la Baia d'Òjo contact@srdbo.co.im Imerchali National Broadcasting Company
Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr de la Baia d’Òjo[1] contact@sccbo.co.im For general inquiries
ret@sccbo.co.im For inquiries about the network (rails, stations)
Pòstas de la Baia d'Òjo contact@postas.co.im
Arcane Janitorial Corps contact@netejaires.aso.im Cleanup of supernatural messes
Bibliotèca e Archius Ciutadans d’Imerchal contact@baci.gov.im National Library and Archives
Burèu d’Estat contact@estat.gov.im Office of State (foreign affairs)
director@estat.gov.im
estat@directori.gov.im
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
Burèu de la Gestion deu Territòri contact@territori.gov.im Office of land management
director@territori.gov.im
territori@directori.gov.im
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
Burèu de la Justícia contact@justicia.gov.im Office for justice
director@justicia.gov.im

justicia@directori.gov.im

Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress)
sm.ciutat@justicia.gov.im Chalmosique City (read: national) Court
Gendarmariá contact@gendarmaria.gov.im Imerchali Police Force and Military
Government employees’ personal addresses <a>.<b>.<chosen>@<admin>.gov.im For people with Nahan names (both in Mosici and Occitan):
<a> initial of clan, <b> initial of given name, <chosen> chosen name, <admin> administration the person works in.
For example Céleic Nirivol Mazealn — working for the office of state — has c.n.mazealn@estat.gov.im
<given>.<s>@<admin>.gov.im For people with Modern-style Names:
<given> given name, <s> initial of surname, <admin> administration the person works in.
Sirenguard A.D. (Imerchal) Stemon Worshere worshere.s@sirenguard.gov.im President of Sirenguard
Cynthia Borsièr borsier.c@sirenguard.gov.im Vice President of Sirenguard and head of the Opposition
Dwe Myranacsutcsute dwe.myranacsutcsute@myrana.co.im Leader of the Myranian cult
Mr. Tennisball contact@mrtennisball.co.im Political Cartoonist and host of Ballpark Podcast
Mr. Hrrawk hawkwith2rs@harpy.co.im Co-host of Ballpark Podcast
Admin Sam adminsam@awjangngaj.co.im Creator and admin of Āwjāŋŋāj
Connor Hayes cornerdvd@harpy.co.im An assassin who killed Dwe Myranacsutcsute
Sirenguarded Instutute of Technology and Research contact@sitr.ac.im
Sirenguard Lumber Company contact@slc.co.im
The Sirensong contact@sirensong.co.im News Outlet
AlfaBET888 contact@alfabet888.co.im General customer contact
contact2@alfabet888.co.im in-group contact
contact3@alfabet888.co.im Figure out for yourself *wink*
contact4@alfabet888.co.im
contact5@alfabet888.co.im
contact6@alfabet888.co.im
Kozdenen Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki pelemva.ts@boule.gov.kz Head of state of Kozdenen
Office of the Doge doge@gov.kz
Keltechra Odum Sintar Walsk Naldumi odum@lide.gov.ke Head of state of Keltechra
Ministry of Foreign Affairs contactare@mae.gov.ke
Ministry of the Interior contactare@interiore.gov.ke
Ministry of Defence contactare@defensa.gov.ke
Ministry of Finance and the Treasury contactare@mft.gov.ke
Ministry of Commerce contactare@commercju.gov.ke
Personal emails
<third name>.<second name>@<dep>.gov.ke For Adirni names; the "third name" is listed first and the "second name" listed second.
<given name>.<surname>@<dep>.gov.ke For Ifriqan names.
<second name>.<third name>@<dep>.gov.ke For Śácamþań names.
Xtrakva Gixmätÿnäska
Ty̨vnakeši
Governor
governor@gov.tr Head of state of Xtrakva
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Office of the Prime Minister pm@gov.kc
Quingdom of Nāroňpār Quing ßlanty I of Nāroňpār szlanty@gov.na Quing of Nāroňpār
Enkavak Office of the Magistrates contact@mag.gov.ek
press@mag.gov.ek
Office of the Governmential Secretaries contact@sec.gov.ek
press@sec.gov.ek
General inbox of the Senate contact@sen.gov.ek
press@sen.gov.ek
General inbox of the Court of Justice contact@court.gov.ek
press@court.gov.ek
Office of the National Bank contact@bank.gov.ek
press@bank.gov.ek
Ministry of Building and Build Management contact@mbb.gov.ek
press@mbb.gov.ek
Ministry of Education contact@mfb.gov.ek
press@mfb.gov.ek
Ministry of Historical Work and Library Management contact@mhab.gov.ek
press@mhab.gov.ek
Ministry of Classified and Descreet Information Gathering contact@mldi.gov.ek
press@mldi.gov.ek
Ministry of Language Standardisation contact@mfs.gov.ek
press@mfs.gov.ek
Namnak Xhesas namnak.xhesas@gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@mag.gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@sec.gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@sen.gov.ek
namnak.xhesas@military.gov.ek
Krīpetēpla High King Sehrti'sa sehrtisa@nts.gov.kr
Ministry of Foreign Affairs contact@sjie.gov.kr For initial contact only, replies will be sent from an official/magistrate, the minister or by an automated reply system depending on the specific case.

In case you need to contact a specific person at the minister/supreme court, you have definitely been provided an address to use.

Ministry of Interior contact@sjd.gov.kr
Ministry of Transportation contact@sjp.gov.kr
Ministry of Infastructure contact@sjq.gov.kr
Ministry of Defense contact@sjz.gov.kr
Supreme Court of Kripetepla dp@dahjek.kr
KNH informators@knh.gov.kr Krīpetēplan Intelligence Services
Hajdislant apollyon apollyon@living.gov.hd Ambassador of Hajdislant to the Living
Satan satan@dead.gov.hd Head of the Dead of Hajdislant
Aylongam Office of the Quing drieng@gov.ay Head of State of Aylongam
Parliament of Aylongam <name>@phangat.ay

<clan>.<name>@phangat.ay

Template for Aylongami Members of Parliament
Appalliŋesia entity fishwasher@sikktaalxoga.cx Fihs
Tocjaǵa Śahan Carl carlnotcafaceu@hermes.ts

or carl@hermes.ts (i forgot)

Rauratoshan Quing Regent of Rauratoshan sinravi@gov.ra
Other non-RARK government officials <asciified first and last name>@gov.ra
RARK faculty, staff, and students <department acronym or first initial + last name>@rark.edu
Hira Ayemânsu hayemaunsu@urahanil-unihatoska.com
Nozomi blessingofdinatayu@nyuqanyu.ra Personal email address; use sinravi@gov.ra for official matters.
Estariel heedalabiszoon@nyuqanyu.ra[2]

List of defunct Eɱail addresses

Country Person or Entity Address Notes
Bootland Lux Moniridia lux.moniridia@gov.bl Duchess of Bootland
Vattensdjävul vatt.d@mid.gov.bl Bootlandic Foreign Minister
Maria Papiliana mariap@mintrans.gov.bl Bootlandic Minister of Transportation
Impera Lucia impera.lucia@bldorogi.co.bl CEO of BL Roads
  1. Chalmosique Metro, Imerchali segments of the Gulf Lines
  2. Reference to the song "Hadal Abyss Zone" by inabakumori, loaned into Rokadong as Hédalabis Zón.