Timeline of Nguhcraft history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added ŊATO |
added the creation of paul to fill out the 2023 row |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 2022 || 7 January || Start of [[Season 2]] and end of [[Season 1]] | | 2022 || 7 January || Start of [[Season 2]] and end of [[Season 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2023 || 13 November || [[The Raid]] | | rowspan="2" | 2023 || 13 November || [[The Raid]] | ||
|- | |||
| 28 April ~ <br>1 May || Creation of [[Paul]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" | 2024 || 2 January || First [[Big Map|political map]] drawn | | rowspan="26" | 2024 || 2 January || First [[Big Map|political map]] drawn | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 30 November 2024
This is a timeline of Nguhcraft history, comprising important territorial, political, and server events.
| Year | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 19 October | Start of Season 1 |
| 16 December | Founding of Old Cuba and Sweden-Ŋərway | |
| 2021 | ?? February | The End is closed to reserve it for a stream |
| 25 March | Founding of Monguhlia | |
| 29 March | Founding of The Artipelago | |
| 4 April | Completion of the Overworld Great Ice Bridge | |
| 22 May | The End Dimension is made public again | |
| 2022 | 7 January | Start of Season 2 and end of Season 1 |
| 2023 | 13 November | The Raid |
| 28 April ~ 1 May |
Creation of Paul | |
| 2024 | 2 January | First political map drawn |
| 2 February | Founding of the United Ŋations | |
| 10 March | Ætérnal distributes petrified oak slabs across the ŋorld to stimulate the economy | |
| Original fandom wiki was created | ||
| 11 March | Fandom wiki deprecated and mirahaze wiki created | |
| 22 March | Nguhcraft Spring | |
| 7 April | Discovery of The Great Heist | |
| 10 April | World war 1 | |
| 29 April | Chickenpocalypse | |
| 30 April | Pant Auction | |
| 12 June | Mirahaze wiki deprecated and moved to mc.nguh.org | |
| 8 to 9 July | Nguhcraft Summer | |
| 12 July | Chilled War begins | |
| 22 August | Dissolution of Murbetia and Scramble for Murbetia | |
| 8 October | Amujxplosion | |
| 11 October | Coup Sabah | |
| 31 October | Founding of ŊATO | |
| 2 November | First Nguhrovision held |
Non-canon events
| Timeline | Year | Date | Event | Canon Timeline Equivalent |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T.WW2+i | 2024 | 20 October | World War 2+i | didn't happen |
| T.ŊÞ+i | 2024 | 27 October | Ŋorld Theft of 2024 | didn't happen |