List of publically accessible farms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Hilja]] | | [[Hilja]] | ||
|Accessible from nether portals in [[Þunan Qumreá]] and [[Nāroňpār]], and [[Leshrail]] N-TQG stop. | |Accessible from nether portals in [[Þunan Qumreá]] and [[Nāroňpār]], and [[Leshrail]] N-TQG stop. | ||
|- | |||
|Iron Farm | |||
|[[North Yija|North]] [[Yija]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] ‹-710, -2690› | |||
|[[Marcy Sheikah]] | |||
|Accessible from Cenrail KCY Yija. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Farm | |Flower Farm | ||
| Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
|Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy | |Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mob Farm | ||
|[[ | |[[Port Marcy]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] ‹🤷› | ||
|[[Marcy Sheikah]] | |[[Marcy Sheikah]] | ||
|Accessible from Cenrail | |Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Instant Wheat Farm | ||
|[[Port Marcy]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] ‹🤷› | |[[Port Marcy]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] ‹🤷› | ||
|[[Marcy Sheikah]] | |[[Marcy Sheikah]] | ||
Revision as of 12:22, 15 April 2025
Free and public farms
| Farm | Location | Builder/Owner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Farm | Þunan Qumreán Nether roof ‹70, 80› | Hilja | Accessible from nether portals in Þunan Qumreá and Nāroňpār, and Leshrail N-TQG stop. |
| Iron Farm | North Yija, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹-710, -2690› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCY Yija. |
| Flower Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Glow Squid Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Mob Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Instant Wheat Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Iron Farm | Kozdenen ‹2030, -1710› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen, storage access is in a small alley to the north of the main street. |
| Clay Farm | Kozdenen ‹2040, -1720› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen, is in a small alley to the north of the main street. Dirt is not provided, bring your own. |
| Wool Farm | Kozdenen ‹2020, -1720› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. All wool colours available. |
| Basalt Generator | Kozdenen ‹2000, -1690› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. |
| Stone Generator | Kozdenen ‹2060, -1690› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. |
| Trading Hall | Alnangaemak, Enkavak ‹2790, -1640› | Namnak Xhesas | Accessible from Cenrail EKH Enkavak Harbour. |
| Cactus Farm | Chalmosique, Imerchal | Annwan | Accessible from Cenrail IMP Imerchal Pfr. |
| Guardian Farm | Blighted Shrine, Kozdenen ‹-1480, 3910› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZG Blighted Shrine. |
| Resin Farm | Paléscéntium, Latium Regnātum ‹-1960, 5370› | Theidealist | Accessible from Cenrail LRP Paléscéntium. |
Farms accessible after a one-time fee
| Farm | Location | Owner/Builder | Fee | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creeper Farm | Khaath Tran, Aylongam ‹550, 2840› | Zendrid | 4 diamonds | Accessible from Cenrail AYK Khaath Tran. Deposit the fee in the hopper at the base of the farm. |
| Froglight Farm | Nether roof ‹-510, -380› | Fin | 4 diamonds | Accessible from Leshrail N-XFF Ask Fin for a key |