List of publically accessible farms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Mountain of Madness, [[Realm of Madness]] ‹🤷› | |Mountain of Madness, [[Realm of Madness]] ‹🤷› | ||
|[[Suqi|Suwi]] | |[[Suqi|Suwi]] | ||
|Accessible from Cenrail RMJ Madness Junction | |Accessible from Cenrail RMJ Madness Junction (accessible by local transit in the Rails of Madness) and Leshrail N-RMM stop ('''small portal only'''). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instant Wheat Farm | |Instant Wheat Farm | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Villager Hub | | Villager Hub | ||
| [[Old Cuba]], Coldba (Cuba) | | [[Old Cuba]], [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
| [[Suwi]], [[JANVS]], [[Fin]] | | [[Suwi]], [[JANVS]], [[Fin]] | ||
| Accessible by local line from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba. Accessible by local transit from [[Cenrail#Chillvana Metro|Chillvana Metro]] station FRZW Freezeway. | | Accessible by local line from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba. Accessible by local transit from [[Cenrail#Chillvana Metro|Chillvana Metro]] station FRZW Freezeway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Villager Hub Melon & Pumpkin Farm | | Villager Hub Melon & Pumpkin Farm | ||
| Villager Hub, Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | | Villager Hub, [[Old Cuba]], [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
| [[JANVS]], [[Zhivämky]] | | [[JANVS]], [[Zhivämky]] | ||
| See above; located on second floor of Villager Hub. | | See above; located on second floor of Villager Hub. | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egg Farm | | Egg Farm | ||
| Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | | [[Old Cuba]], [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
| [[Suwi]] | | [[Suwi]] | ||
| Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba | | Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba | ||
|- | |||
|Lava Farm | |||
|[[Chillvana]], [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
|[[Suwi]] | |||
|Accessible from Cenrail CBV Chillvana and Leshrail N-CBV | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 18 April 2025
Free and public farms
| Farm | Location | Builder/Owner | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Farm | Þunan Qumreán Nether roof ‹70, 80› | Hilja | Accessible from nether portals in Þunan Qumreá and Nāroňpār, and Leshrail N-TQG stop. |
| Drowned Farm (Copper & Tridents) | 1989 Era, Port of Eras | Fin | Accessible by Cenrail PE1 1989 Era or Leshrail N-PER reputation Era. Recommended to take Rails of Eras to stop XRED Red Era. |
| Raid Farm | North of Anweigh, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi, Fin | Accessible from Cenrail CBA Anweigh, must travel north over sea. |
| Iron Farm | North Yija, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹-710, -2690› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCY Yija. |
| Flower Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Glow Squid Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| XP Mob Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| No XP Mob Farm | Mountain of Madness, Realm of Madness ‹🤷› | Suwi | Accessible from Cenrail RMJ Madness Junction (accessible by local transit in the Rails of Madness) and Leshrail N-RMM stop (small portal only). |
| Instant Wheat Farm | Port Marcy, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen ‹🤷› | Marcy Sheikah | Accessible from Cenrail KCM Port Marcy |
| Iron Farm | Kozdenen ‹2030, -1710› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen, storage access is in a small alley to the north of the main street. |
| Clay Farm | Kozdenen ‹2040, -1720› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen, is in a small alley to the north of the main street. Dirt is not provided, bring your own. |
| Wool Farm | Kozdenen ‹2020, -1720› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. All wool colours available. |
| Basalt Generator | Kozdenen ‹2000, -1690› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. |
| Stone Generator | Kozdenen ‹2060, -1690› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZK Kozdenen. |
| Villager Hub | Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi, JANVS, Fin | Accessible by local line from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba. Accessible by local transit from Chillvana Metro station FRZW Freezeway. |
| Villager Hub Melon & Pumpkin Farm | Villager Hub, Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | JANVS, Zhivämky | See above; located on second floor of Villager Hub. |
| Trading Hall | Great Library, Lylekygakstr. 4, Alnangaemak, Enkavak ‹2790, -1640› | Enkavak | Accessible from Cenrail EKH Enkavak Harbour. |
| Cactus Farm | Chalmosique, Imerchal | Annwan | Accessible from Cenrail IMP Imerchal Pfr. |
| Cactus Farm | Lautseq Kceuua, Lavvakcesaa | Biangfox (Nate) | Accessible from Cenrail LKL Lautseq Kceuua |
| Cactus Farm | Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi | Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba |
| Sugarcane Farm | Lautseq Kceuua, Lavvakcesaa | Biangfox | Accessible from Cenrail LKL Lautseq Kceuua |
| Guardian Farm | Blighted Shrine, Kozdenen ‹-1480, 3910› | Total pleb | Accessible from Cenrail KZG Blighted Shrine. |
| Resin Farm | Paléscéntium, Latium Regnātum ‹-1960, 5370› | Theidealist | Accessible from Cenrail LRP Paléscéntium. |
| Iron Farm | Mitthumm City, Hummland ‹🤷› | Hummus | Accessible from Cenrail HLH Mitthumm City. |
| Ghast Farm | Nether Roof ‹391, 45› | Enkavak | |
| Chicken Farm | MakDonulds, Haborstr. 3, Alnangaemak, Enkavak ‹2763, -1559› | MakDonulds | Accessible from Cenrail EKH Enkavak Harbour. |
| Egg Farm | Old Cuba, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi | Accessible from Cenrail CBC Old Cuba |
| Lava Farm | Chillvana, Coldba (Cuba) | Suwi | Accessible from Cenrail CBV Chillvana and Leshrail N-CBV |
Farms accessible after a one-time fee
| Farm | Location | Owner/Builder | Fee | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creeper Farm | Khaath Tran, Aylongam ‹550, 2840› | Zendrid | 4 diamonds | Accessible from Cenrail AYK Khaath Tran. Deposit the fee in the hopper at the base of the farm. |
| Froglight Farm | Nether roof ‹-510, -380› | Fin | 4 diamonds | Accessible from Leshrail N-XFF Ask Fin for a key |