List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Added Fishland and TQ |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]] | | || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fishland_banner.png|25px]] || [[Fishland]] || [[Elisa]] || 24 April 2024 || 25 January 2025 || Dissolved in the [[Ŋeicide]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
|31 August 2025 | |31 August 2025 | ||
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]], and annexed into [[Lavvakcesaa]] | |Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]], and annexed into [[Lavvakcesaa]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|25px]] || [[Þunan Qumreá]] || [[Hilja]] || 28 December 2023 || 26 May 2025 || Dissolved. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TMT flag.png|50x50px]] | |[[File:TMT flag.png|50x50px]] | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 17 September 2025
| Flag | Name | Ruler | Date founded | Date dissolved | Successor state / Aftermath |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bootland | Lux Moniridia | 22 April 2025 | 6 May 2025 | dissolved | |
| Bramusia | President: Gagma A | 14 May 2024 | 11 June 2024 | absorbed into Hentzo | |
| CMCic Federation | Head of the Federal Council: Iris | 13 Jan 2025 | 7 Feb 2025 | Dissolved mere hours before the CMCxplosion. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to Dróstsiśtsi. A portion of that was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and a later Amujan state. | |
| Dagalunt | Nostalgiabricks | 12 March 2025 | 15 March 2025 | owner banned; reclaimed by Kozdenen | |
| Fishland | Elisa | 24 April 2024 | 25 January 2025 | Dissolved in the Ŋeicide. | |
| Hentzo | Lutrinae, Zeddamirian | 8 February 2024 | 5 September 2025 | Was inactive for a year before dissolving during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity. | |
| Igeþa | Qhiruther: Alice of the CMC | 7 October 2024 | 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Kathyria (ŋation) | Katherine | 7 October 2024 | 13 August 2025 | dissolved upon the creation of Evil Skamming Kountry. | |
| Kīvengṓ | April | 8 February 2024 | 15 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | KsãndraArkonn | 21 April 2025 | 30 April 2025 | Transitioned into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke. | |
| Kog'eññe | Cambion Collective | 8 February 2024 | 20 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Murbetia | Reansi | 4 March 2024 | 22 August 2024 | mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia | |
| North Amuj | Kachbuches: Most of the CMC | 2 April 2024 | 8 October 2024 | Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion | |
| Nyewez | KyuuzinBR_ | 11 June 2024 | 11 June 2024 | dissolved | |
| Oberia | 27 July 2024 | 6September 2024 | Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse. | ||
| Pais Transanguino Ranitino | La Ranita | 29 March 2024 | 29 April 2024 | absorbed into Þunan Qumreá | |
| Port of Eras | Fin | 3 August 2024 | 6 September 2025 | Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, split between Nieuw Antwerpen, Kiłtmo, and the Pirate Bay. | |
| Qamuqgelk | milli | 11 March 2024 | 27 May 2024 | dissolved | |
| Realm of Madness | Suwi | 3 August 2024 | 4 May 2025 | dissolved | |
| Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) | AstridoDorito, John Stamos | 06 April 2024 | 07 April 2024 | dissolved | |
| Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) | PigIA | 10 June 2024 | 07 October 2024 | Ruler left the server | |
| Saharia | Lux Moniridia | 29 May 2025 | 29 May 2025 | dissolved | |
| South Amuj | Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC | 17 September 2024 | 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Tanylezi | 16 July 2024 | 31 August 2025 | Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, and annexed into Lavvakcesaa | ||
| Þunan Qumreá | Hilja | 28 December 2023 | 26 May 2025 | Dissolved. | |
| Tje Manathi T'onzolo | Tolesi Cafaceu | 20 February 2025 | 12 April 2025 | Absorbed back into Tanylezi | |
| Republic of Umraute | CMC | 15 October 2024 | 27 November 2024 | Became part of the Uzafnic Federation. | |
| Uzafnic Federation | CMC | 27 November 2024 | 6 December 2024 | dissolved | |
| The Vazr | User:Adeleine | 19 July 2024 | 1 September 2025 | dissolved during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity | |
| Xangjûm | Collie | 28 May 2024 | 20 June 2024 | dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela) |